Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kitzbuehel (AUT) 16.01.1995

FIS World Cup - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0185
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    50127 MADER Guenther  1964  AUT   1:21.52     0.00
 2    290466 RUNGGALDIER Peter  1968  ITA   1:21.55  +0.03  0.35
 3    50002 ASSINGER Armin  1964  AUT   1:21.70  +0.18  2.08
 4    500139 NYBERG Fredrik  1969  SWE   1:21.96  +0.44  5.07
 5    290398 PERATHONER Werner  1967  ITA   1:22.02  +0.50  5.77
 6    50117 KROELL Richard  1968  AUT   1:22.04  +0.52  6.00
 7    291116 FATTORI Alessandro  1973  ITA   1:22.06  +0.54  6.23
 8    50360 KNAUSS Hans  1971  AUT   1:22.20  +0.68  7.84
 9    530622 MOE Tommy  1970  USA   1:22.28  +0.76  8.76
 10    360002 GIRARDELLI Marc  1963  LUX   1:22.29  +0.77  8.88
 10    290132 COLTURI Luigi  1967  ITA   1:22.29  +0.77  8.88
 12    500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:22.38  +0.86  9.92
 13    510106 HANGL Marco  1967  SUI   1:22.41  +0.89  10.26
 14    190270 PICCARD Ian  1968  FRA   1:22.49  +0.97  11.18
 15    190010 ALPHAND Luc  1965  FRA   1:22.51  +0.99  11.42
 16    290573 VITALINI Pietro  1967  ITA   1:22.61  +1.09  12.57
 17    420182 SKAARDAL Atle  1966  NOR   1:22.64  +1.12  12.91
 18    350041 HASLER Juergen  1973  LIE   1:22.74  +1.22  14.07
 19    510145 LOCHER Steve  1967  SUI   1:22.81  +1.29  14.87
 20    290117 CATTANEO Luca  1972  ITA   1:22.82  +1.30  14.99
 21    290756 SENIGAGLIESI Alberto  1970  ITA   1:23.01  +1.49  17.18
 22    560151 KOBLAR Jernej  1971  SLO   1:23.02  +1.50  17.30
 23    420681 SIVERTSEN Kenneth  1973  NOR   1:23.03  +1.51  17.41
 24    510478 KERNEN Bruno Ii  1972  SUI   1:23.04  +1.52  17.53
 25    420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   1:23.18  +1.66  19.14
 26    420129 LINBERG Asgeir  1968  NOR   1:23.21  +1.69  19.49
 27    290255 GHEDINA Kristian  1969  ITA   1:23.22  +1.70  19.60
 28    530311 RASMUSSEN Kyle  1968  USA   1:23.31  +1.79  20.64
 29    560053 RAUTER Miran  1972  SLO   1:23.34  +1.82  20.99
 30    510001 ACCOLA Paul  1967  SUI   1:23.42  +1.90  21.91
 30    420556 STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.  1971  NOR   1:23.42  +1.90  21.91
 32    200141 HUBER Berni  1967  GER   1:23.46  +1.94  22.37
 33    510035 CAVEGN Franco  1971  SUI   1:23.64  +2.12  24.45
 34    420007 ARNESEN Lasse  1965  NOR   1:23.68  +2.16  24.91
 35    200008 BARNERSSOI Tobias  1969  GER   1:23.70  +2.18  25.14
 36    180064 LESKINEN Janne  1971  FIN   1:23.81  +2.29  26.41
 37    420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR   1:23.84  +2.32  26.75
 37    350031 VOGT Achim  1970  LIE   1:23.84  +2.32  26.75
 39    190096 CRETIER Jean-Luc  1966  FRA   1:23.93  +2.41  27.79
 40    100288 SOCHER Ralf  1967  CAN   1:24.21  +2.69  31.02
 41    190274 PLE Christophe  1966  FRA   1:24.29  +2.77  31.94
 42    530591 THRASHER Craig  1970  USA   1:24.65  +3.13  36.09
 43    420204 HELLERUD Espen  1971  NOR   1:24.75  +3.23  37.24
 44    220004 BELL Martin  1964  GBR   1:24.76  +3.24  37.36
 45    180212 UOTILA Sami  1976  FIN   1:24.83  +3.31  38.17
 46    420328 STIANSEN Tom  1970  NOR   1:25.40  +3.88  44.74
 47    490106 UBEIRA RUBIO Javier  1970  ESP   1:26.95  +5.43  62.61
Did not finish 1st run
     50024 EBERHARTER Stephan  1969  AUT       
     190431 FOURNIER Xavier  1970  FRA       
     530084 CRIST Reggie  1968  USA       
     510379 BRUNNER Daniel  1970  SUI       
     510029 BESSE William  1968  SUI       
     190280 PRETOT David  1969  FRA       
     480014 BEZSMELNIZIN Vasilij  1975  RUS       
     50144 ORTLIEB Patrick  1967  AUT       
     100465 PODIVINSKY Ed  1970  CAN       
     510125 KAELIN Urs  1966  SUI       
     100354 MULLEN Cary  1969  CAN       
     190321 SCHIELE Armand  1967  FRA       
     240064 MAIR Alex  1970  HUN       
     50058 GREBER Christian  1972  AUT       
     200170 KRAUSS Stefan  1967  GER       
Disqualified 1st run
     50182 STROBL Fritz  1972  AUT       
     290426 POLIG Josef  1968  ITA       
     50221 TRINKL Hannes  1968  AUT       
     500253 HELLMAN Tobias  1973  SWE       
     530194 KITT A J  1968  USA       
Did not start 1st run
     200056 ERTL Andreas  1975  GER       
     510154 MAHRER Daniel  1962  SUI