Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) 10.01.1993

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0237
Valid for FIS Points : NO
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1    510109 HEINZER Franz  1962  SUI   1:55.09   
 2    290573 VITALINI Pietro  1967  ITA   1:55.11  +0.02
 3    50127 MADER Guenther  1964  AUT   1:55.26  +0.17
 4    50221 TRINKL Hannes  1968  AUT   1:55.32  +0.23
 5    360002 GIRARDELLI Marc  1963  LUX   1:55.37  +0.28
 6    200367 WASMEIER Markus  1963  GER   1:55.48  +0.39
 7    200340 TAUSCHER Hansjoerg  1967  GER   1:55.57  +0.48
 8    190297 REY Denis  1966  FRA   1:55.62  +0.53
 9    190120 DUVILLARD Adrien  1969  FRA   1:55.66  +0.57
 10    510029 BESSE William  1968  SUI   1:55.84  +0.75
 11    290132 COLTURI Luigi  1967  ITA   1:55.94  +0.85
 12    290255 GHEDINA Kristian  1969  ITA   1:55.97  +0.88
 13    510478 KERNEN Bruno Ii  1972  SUI   1:56.03  +0.94
 14    510035 CAVEGN Franco  1971  SUI   1:56.04  +0.95
 14    50310 RZEHAK Peter  1970  AUT   1:56.04  +0.95
 16    420182 SKAARDAL Atle  1966  NOR   1:56.08  +0.99
 17    50199 STOCK Leonard  1958  AUT   1:56.09  +1.00
 18    100294 STEMMLE Brian  1966  CAN   1:56.12  +1.03
 19    290466 RUNGGALDIER Peter  1968  ITA   1:56.15  +1.06
 20    190268 PICCARD Franck  1964  FRA   1:56.17  +1.08
 21    50002 ASSINGER Armin  1964  AUT   1:56.20  +1.11
 22    50368 LICHTENEGGER Michael  1971  AUT   1:56.22  +1.13
 23    190010 ALPHAND Luc  1965  FRA   1:56.24  +1.15
 24    510086 GIGANDET Xavier  1966  SUI   1:56.29  +1.20
 25    510154 MAHRER Daniel  1962  SUI   1:56.33  +1.24
 26    190274 PLE Christophe  1966  FRA   1:56.38  +1.29
 27    420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   1:56.46  +1.37
 28    200080 FIALA Martin  1968  GER   1:56.50  +1.41
 29    50318 TEPPAN Franz  1970  AUT   1:56.53  +1.44
 29    290398 PERATHONER Werner  1967  ITA   1:56.53  +1.44
 31    100040 BOYD Rob  1966  CAN   1:56.57  +1.48
 32    190138 FINANCE Lionel  1967  FRA   1:56.79  +1.70
 33    50144 ORTLIEB Patrick  1967  AUT   1:56.90  +1.81
 34    420129 LINBERG Asgeir  1968  NOR   1:56.97  +1.88
 35    530622 MOE Tommy  1970  USA   1:56.98  +1.89
 36    100493 THORBURN Darren  1970  CAN   1:57.00  +1.91
 37    530171 HUDSON Bill  1966  USA   1:57.01  +1.92
 38    100354 MULLEN Cary  1969  CAN   1:57.02  +1.93
 39    500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:57.16  +2.07
 40    50024 EBERHARTER Stephan  1969  AUT   1:57.26  +2.17
 41    530311 RASMUSSEN Kyle  1968  USA   1:57.28  +2.19
 42    510145 LOCHER Steve  1967  SUI   1:57.35  +2.26
 43    100308 TORN Roman  1967  CAN   1:57.38  +2.29
 44    420007 ARNESEN Lasse  1965  NOR   1:57.43  +2.34
 45    420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR   1:57.45  +2.36
 46    510106 HANGL Marco  1967  SUI   1:57.57  +2.48
 47    510799 OPPLIGER Paulo  1971  SUI   1:57.69  +2.60
 48    420205 THORSEN Jan Einar  1966  NOR   1:57.71  +2.62
 49    100288 SOCHER Ralf  1967  CAN   1:57.88  +2.79
 50    50171 SALZGEBER Rainer  1967  AUT   1:57.93  +2.84
 51    510313 LEHMANN Urs  1969  SUI   1:57.95  +2.86
 52    290756 SENIGAGLIESI Alberto  1970  ITA   1:58.03  +2.94
 53    190096 CRETIER Jean-Luc  1966  FRA   1:58.05  +2.96
 54    50091 HOEFLEHNER Helmut  1959  AUT   1:58.17  +3.08
 55    291116 FATTORI Alessandro  1973  ITA   1:58.18  +3.09
 56    290426 POLIG Josef  1968  ITA   1:58.27  +3.18
 57    530284 OLSON Jeff  1966  USA   1:58.31  +3.22
 58    50209 STROLZ Hubert  1962  AUT   1:58.34  +3.25
 59    100465 PODIVINSKY Ed  1970  CAN   1:58.42  +3.33
 60    290716 MARTIN Gianfranco  1970  ITA   1:58.43  +3.34
 61    50217 THOENI Dietmar  1968  AUT   1:58.48  +3.39
 62    200392 ZEHENTNER Hannes  1965  GER   1:58.51  +3.42
 63    510046 CADUFF Daniel  1968  SUI   1:58.59  +3.50
 64    350041 HASLER Juergen  1973  LIE   1:58.62  +3.53
 65    100192 MEALEY John  1968  CAN   1:58.66  +3.57
 66    100484 SMITH Murray  1970  CAN   1:58.76  +3.67
 67    100628 SAUDER Luke  1970  CAN   1:58.78  +3.69
 68    350004 FOSER Markus  1968  LIE   1:58.83  +3.74
 69    420328 STIANSEN Tom  1970  NOR   1:58.86  +3.77
 70    50072 HAAS Michael  1969  AUT   1:58.87  +3.78
 71    110005 LINNEBERG Nils  1967  CHI   1:59.83  +4.74
 72    420556 STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.  1971  NOR   2:00.00  +4.91
 73    220004 BELL Martin  1964  GBR   2:00.01  +4.92
 74    300320 TOMII Tsuyoshi  1971  JPN   2:00.03  +4.94
 75    290397 PERATHONER Lukas  1968  ITA   2:00.14  +5.05
 76    220014 DUNCAN Ronald  1962  GBR   2:00.40  +5.31
 77    200099 BRUNNER Michael  1973  GER   2:00.82  +5.73
 78    200691 WURMER Klaus  1973  GER   2:01.08  +5.99
 79    430049 SZAFRANSKI Marcin  1971  POL   2:01.24  +6.15
 80    530190 KELLY Todd  1969  USA   2:01.50  +6.41
 81    240029 BONIS Attila  1971  HUN   2:05.45  +10.36
 82    240001 KOSZALI Pierre  1971  HUN   2:08.06  +12.97