Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) 11.01.1993

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0076
Valid for FIS Points : NO
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1    510154 MAHRER Daniel  1962  SUI   1:53.26   
 2    50310 RZEHAK Peter  1970  AUT   1:53.57  +0.31
 3    510109 HEINZER Franz  1962  SUI   1:53.75  +0.49
 4    190297 REY Denis  1966  FRA   1:53.85  +0.59
 5    360002 GIRARDELLI Marc  1963  LUX   1:53.98  +0.72
 6    200367 WASMEIER Markus  1963  GER   1:54.14  +0.88
 7    290466 RUNGGALDIER Peter  1968  ITA   1:54.20  +0.94
 8    50002 ASSINGER Armin  1964  AUT   1:54.23  +0.97
 9    420182 SKAARDAL Atle  1966  NOR   1:54.30  +1.04
 10    50127 MADER Guenther  1964  AUT   1:54.46  +1.20
 11    290255 GHEDINA Kristian  1969  ITA   1:54.60  +1.34
 12    290132 COLTURI Luigi  1967  ITA   1:54.68  +1.42
 13    50221 TRINKL Hannes  1968  AUT   1:54.70  +1.44
 14    190268 PICCARD Franck  1964  FRA   1:54.83  +1.57
 15    100040 BOYD Rob  1966  CAN   1:54.85  +1.59
 16    50199 STOCK Leonard  1958  AUT   1:54.87  +1.61
 17    50091 HOEFLEHNER Helmut  1959  AUT   1:54.98  +1.72
 18    190274 PLE Christophe  1966  FRA   1:55.07  +1.81
 19    190010 ALPHAND Luc  1965  FRA   1:55.09  +1.83
 19    510313 LEHMANN Urs  1969  SUI   1:55.09  +1.83
 21    510029 BESSE William  1968  SUI   1:55.13  +1.87
 22    50368 LICHTENEGGER Michael  1971  AUT   1:55.17  +1.91
 23    290398 PERATHONER Werner  1967  ITA   1:55.21  +1.95
 24    190138 FINANCE Lionel  1967  FRA   1:55.28  +2.02
 25    510478 KERNEN Bruno Ii  1972  SUI   1:55.34  +2.08
 26    530622 MOE Tommy  1970  USA   1:55.46  +2.20
 27    420129 LINBERG Asgeir  1968  NOR   1:55.48  +2.22
 28    420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   1:55.52  +2.26
 29    420205 THORSEN Jan Einar  1966  NOR   1:55.66  +2.40
 30    510145 LOCHER Steve  1967  SUI   1:55.96  +2.70
 31    420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR   1:56.01  +2.75
 32    100354 MULLEN Cary  1969  CAN   1:56.03  +2.77
 32    100493 THORBURN Darren  1970  CAN   1:56.03  +2.77
 34    50144 ORTLIEB Patrick  1967  AUT   1:56.19  +2.93
 35    510799 OPPLIGER Paulo  1971  SUI   1:56.25  +2.99
 36    420007 ARNESEN Lasse  1965  NOR   1:56.27  +3.01
 37    100288 SOCHER Ralf  1967  CAN   1:56.28  +3.02
 38    500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:56.31  +3.05
 39    190096 CRETIER Jean-Luc  1966  FRA   1:56.32  +3.06
 40    420328 STIANSEN Tom  1970  NOR   1:56.41  +3.15
 41    100294 STEMMLE Brian  1966  CAN   1:56.43  +3.17
 42    290756 SENIGAGLIESI Alberto  1970  ITA   1:56.48  +3.22
 43    530171 HUDSON Bill  1966  USA   1:56.54  +3.28
 44    510086 GIGANDET Xavier  1966  SUI   1:56.56  +3.30
 45    510046 CADUFF Daniel  1968  SUI   1:56.60  +3.34
 46    200170 KRAUSS Stefan  1967  GER   1:56.82  +3.56
 46    290426 POLIG Josef  1968  ITA   1:56.82  +3.56
 48    510106 HANGL Marco  1967  SUI   1:56.87  +3.61
 49    510035 CAVEGN Franco  1971  SUI   1:56.91  +3.65
 49    100308 TORN Roman  1967  CAN   1:56.91  +3.65
 51    290716 MARTIN Gianfranco  1970  ITA   1:56.98  +3.72
 52    100192 MEALEY John  1968  CAN   1:57.01  +3.75
 53    200340 TAUSCHER Hansjoerg  1967  GER   1:57.04  +3.78
 54    100465 PODIVINSKY Ed  1970  CAN   1:57.06  +3.80
 55    300320 TOMII Tsuyoshi  1971  JPN   1:57.15  +3.89
 56    220004 BELL Martin  1964  GBR   1:57.16  +3.90
 57    50318 TEPPAN Franz  1970  AUT   1:57.35  +4.09
 57    350004 FOSER Markus  1968  LIE   1:57.35  +4.09
 59    530284 OLSON Jeff  1966  USA   1:57.41  +4.15
 60    200392 ZEHENTNER Hannes  1965  GER   1:57.64  +4.38
 61    530311 RASMUSSEN Kyle  1968  USA   1:57.70  +4.44
 62    291116 FATTORI Alessandro  1973  ITA   1:57.79  +4.53
 63    530084 CRIST Reggie  1968  USA   1:58.17  +4.91
 64    110005 LINNEBERG Nils  1967  CHI   1:58.41  +5.15
 65    220003 BELL Graham  1966  GBR   1:58.91  +5.65
 66    200691 WURMER Klaus  1973  GER   2:01.41  +8.15
 67    430049 SZAFRANSKI Marcin  1971  POL   2:02.25  +8.99
 68    240001 KOSZALI Pierre  1971  HUN   2:06.27  +13.01