Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Chamonix (FRA) 29.01.1994

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0428
Valid for FIS Points : NO
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1    420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   1:58.35   
 2    190096 CRETIER Jean-Luc  1966  FRA   1:58.69  +0.34
 3    50221 TRINKL Hannes  1968  AUT   1:58.87  +0.52
 4    50091 HOEFLEHNER Helmut  1959  AUT   1:58.95  +0.60
 5    290132 COLTURI Luigi  1967  ITA   1:58.96  +0.61
 6    510029 BESSE William  1968  SUI   1:59.06  +0.71
 7    190010 ALPHAND Luc  1965  FRA   1:59.20  +0.85
 8    360002 GIRARDELLI Marc  1963  LUX   1:59.38  +1.03
 9    50144 ORTLIEB Patrick  1967  AUT   1:59.41  +1.06
 10    510035 CAVEGN Franco  1971  SUI   1:59.45  +1.10
 11    100465 PODIVINSKY Ed  1970  CAN   1:59.50  +1.15
 12    420182 SKAARDAL Atle  1966  NOR   1:59.51  +1.16
 13    510154 MAHRER Daniel  1962  SUI   1:59.53  +1.18
 14    530622 MOE Tommy  1970  USA   1:59.63  +1.28
 15    530311 RASMUSSEN Kyle  1968  USA   1:59.69  +1.34
 16    510109 HEINZER Franz  1962  SUI   1:59.71  +1.36
 17    290573 VITALINI Pietro  1967  ITA   1:59.78  +1.43
 18    50002 ASSINGER Armin  1964  AUT   1:59.99  +1.64
 19    420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR   1:60.00  +1.65
 20    190274 PLE Christophe  1966  FRA   2:00.14  +1.79
 21    100354 MULLEN Cary  1969  CAN   2:00.17  +1.82
 22    100288 SOCHER Ralf  1967  CAN   2:00.25  +1.90
 23    290716 MARTIN Gianfranco  1970  ITA   2:00.26  +1.91
 24    510086 GIGANDET Xavier  1966  SUI   2:00.34  +1.99
 25    420129 LINBERG Asgeir  1968  NOR   2:00.40  +2.05
 26    190097 BURTIN Nicolas  1972  FRA   2:00.47  +2.12
 27    420205 THORSEN Jan Einar  1966  NOR   2:00.49  +2.14
 28    290255 GHEDINA Kristian  1969  ITA   2:00.53  +2.18
 29    290466 RUNGGALDIER Peter  1968  ITA   2:00.55  +2.20
 30    200367 WASMEIER Markus  1963  GER   2:00.83  +2.48
 31    50127 MADER Guenther  1964  AUT   2:01.09  +2.74
 32    420007 ARNESEN Lasse  1965  NOR   2:01.12  +2.77
 33    290117 CATTANEO Luca  1972  ITA   2:01.32  +2.97
 34    200141 HUBER Berni  1967  GER   2:01.35  +3.00
 35    290178 DE MATTIA Ernesto  1972  ITA   2:01.36  +3.01
 36    50043 FRANZ Werner  1972  AUT   2:01.37  +3.02
 37    220004 BELL Martin  1964  GBR   2:01.39  +3.04
 38    350004 FOSER Markus  1968  LIE   2:01.40  +3.05
 39    100628 SAUDER Luke  1970  CAN   2:01.43  +3.08
 40    190138 FINANCE Lionel  1967  FRA   2:01.44  +3.09
 41    100308 TORN Roman  1967  CAN   2:01.56  +3.21
 42    290791 COLTURI Franco  1970  ITA   2:01.61  +3.26
 42    180064 LESKINEN Janne  1971  FIN   2:01.61  +3.26
 44    420204 HELLERUD Espen  1971  NOR   2:01.65  +3.30
 45    190268 PICCARD Franck  1964  FRA   2:01.73  +3.38
 46    190297 REY Denis  1966  FRA   2:01.85  +3.50
 47    100493 THORBURN Darren  1970  CAN   2:01.90  +3.55
 48    530284 OLSON Jeff  1966  USA   2:01.97  +3.62
 49    530591 THRASHER Craig  1970  USA   2:01.99  +3.64
 50    291023 SCHRANZHOFER Oswald  1970  ITA   2:02.01  +3.66
 51    291116 FATTORI Alessandro  1973  ITA   2:02.02  +3.67
 52    420556 STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.  1971  NOR   2:02.11  +3.76
 53    220003 BELL Graham  1966  GBR   2:02.13  +3.78
 54    190140 FIVEL Christophe  1967  FRA   2:02.17  +3.82
 55    190280 PRETOT David  1969  FRA   2:02.23  +3.88
 56    510145 LOCHER Steve  1967  SUI   2:02.45  +4.10
 57    510106 HANGL Marco  1967  SUI   2:02.54  +4.19
 58    190278 LLORACH Gaetan  1974  FRA   2:02.65  +4.30
 59    190321 SCHIELE Armand  1967  FRA   2:02.74  +4.39
 60    510240 SULLIGER Marcel  1967  SUI   2:02.98  +4.63
 61    190431 FOURNIER Xavier  1970  FRA   2:03.02  +4.67
 62    110005 LINNEBERG Nils  1967  CHI   2:03.05  +4.70
 63    50368 LICHTENEGGER Michael  1971  AUT   2:03.49  +5.14
 64    100484 SMITH Murray  1970  CAN   2:03.83  +5.48
 65    191451 MENDES Georges  1974  FRA   2:04.13  +5.78
 66    50182 STROBL Fritz  1972  AUT   2:04.55  +6.20
 67    100472 RAINE Willy  1970  CAN   2:04.95  +6.60
 68    100192 MEALEY John  1968  CAN   2:05.48  +7.13
 69    670002 KOLOTVIN Andrei  1972  KAZ   2:05.62  +7.27
 70    540001 VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus  1959  MEX   2:10.76  +12.41
 71    470001 GUEYE Lamine  1960  SEN   2:18.07  +19.72