Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Kitzbuehel (AUT) 15.01.1994

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0315
Valid for FIS Points : NO
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1    50144 ORTLIEB Patrick  1967  AUT   2:00.12   
 2    360002 GIRARDELLI Marc  1963  LUX   2:00.59  +0.47
 3    510029 BESSE William  1968  SUI   2:00.96  +0.84
 4    420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR   2:01.03  +0.91
 5    510035 CAVEGN Franco  1971  SUI   2:01.17  +1.05
 6    50221 TRINKL Hannes  1968  AUT   2:01.25  +1.13
 7    510154 MAHRER Daniel  1962  SUI   2:01.31  +1.19
 8    530622 MOE Tommy  1970  USA   2:01.40  +1.28
 9    510086 GIGANDET Xavier  1966  SUI   2:01.56  +1.44
 10    420182 SKAARDAL Atle  1966  NOR   2:01.70  +1.58
 11    50002 ASSINGER Armin  1964  AUT   2:01.74  +1.62
 12    220003 BELL Graham  1966  GBR   2:01.79  +1.67
 13    100288 SOCHER Ralf  1967  CAN   2:01.81  +1.69
 14    290466 RUNGGALDIER Peter  1968  ITA   2:01.87  +1.75
 15    190096 CRETIER Jean-Luc  1966  FRA   2:02.01  +1.89
 16    420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   2:02.20  +2.08
 17    190010 ALPHAND Luc  1965  FRA   2:02.34  +2.22
 18    350004 FOSER Markus  1968  LIE   2:02.47  +2.35
 19    200367 WASMEIER Markus  1963  GER   2:02.48  +2.36
 20    50182 STROBL Fritz  1972  AUT   2:02.52  +2.40
 21    510240 SULLIGER Marcel  1967  SUI   2:02.57  +2.45
 22    290132 COLTURI Luigi  1967  ITA   2:02.63  +2.51
 23    290117 CATTANEO Luca  1972  ITA   2:02.76  +2.64
 24    291023 SCHRANZHOFER Oswald  1970  ITA   2:02.91  +2.79
 25    200141 HUBER Berni  1967  GER   2:02.95  +2.83
 26    100308 TORN Roman  1967  CAN   2:02.96  +2.84
 27    190431 FOURNIER Xavier  1970  FRA   2:03.00  +2.88
 28    100628 SAUDER Luke  1970  CAN   2:03.03  +2.91
 29    50127 MADER Guenther  1964  AUT   2:03.05  +2.93
 30    50043 FRANZ Werner  1972  AUT   2:03.11  +2.99
 31    290255 GHEDINA Kristian  1969  ITA   2:03.29  +3.17
 32    420129 LINBERG Asgeir  1968  NOR   2:03.34  +3.22
 33    530194 KITT A J  1968  USA   2:03.36  +3.24
 34    530591 THRASHER Craig  1970  USA   2:03.41  +3.29
 35    190097 BURTIN Nicolas  1972  FRA   2:03.42  +3.30
 36    291116 FATTORI Alessandro  1973  ITA   2:03.53  +3.41
 36    200340 TAUSCHER Hansjoerg  1967  GER   2:03.53  +3.41
 38    420205 THORSEN Jan Einar  1966  NOR   2:03.54  +3.42
 39    291214 SERRA Alessandro  1973  ITA   2:03.68  +3.56
 40    290573 VITALINI Pietro  1967  ITA   2:03.72  +3.60
 41    200080 FIALA Martin  1968  GER   2:03.79  +3.67
 42    100192 MEALEY John  1968  CAN   2:03.82  +3.70
 43    100493 THORBURN Darren  1970  CAN   2:04.06  +3.94
 44    420007 ARNESEN Lasse  1965  NOR   2:04.08  +3.96
 45    100294 STEMMLE Brian  1966  CAN   2:04.20  +4.08
 46    290178 DE MATTIA Ernesto  1972  ITA   2:04.28  +4.16
 47    100040 BOYD Rob  1966  CAN   2:04.30  +4.18
 48    420556 STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.  1971  NOR   2:04.49  +4.37
 49    180064 LESKINEN Janne  1971  FIN   2:04.59  +4.47
 50    50368 LICHTENEGGER Michael  1971  AUT   2:04.81  +4.69
 51    220004 BELL Martin  1964  GBR   2:05.11  +4.99
 52    530240 FLEISCHER Chad  1972  USA   2:08.25  +8.13
 53    110005 LINNEBERG Nils  1967  CHI   2:08.58  +8.46