Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Veysonnaz (SUI) 23.01.1993

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0352
Valid for FIS Points : NO
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1    510109 HEINZER Franz  1962  SUI   1:59.53   
 2    50144 ORTLIEB Patrick  1967  AUT   1:59.54  +0.01
 3    510029 BESSE William  1968  SUI   1:59.60  +0.07
 4    420182 SKAARDAL Atle  1966  NOR   1:59.94  +0.41
 5    510478 KERNEN Bruno Ii  1972  SUI   2:00.05  +0.52
 6    190274 PLE Christophe  1966  FRA   2:00.09  +0.56
 7    50221 TRINKL Hannes  1968  AUT   2:00.25  +0.72
 8    50310 RZEHAK Peter  1970  AUT   2:00.29  +0.76
 9    290573 VITALINI Pietro  1967  ITA   2:00.38  +0.85
 10    510154 MAHRER Daniel  1962  SUI   2:00.39  +0.86
 11    100354 MULLEN Cary  1969  CAN   2:00.46  +0.93
 12    360002 GIRARDELLI Marc  1963  LUX   2:00.55  +1.02
 13    50368 LICHTENEGGER Michael  1971  AUT   2:00.57  +1.04
 14    530194 KITT A J  1968  USA   2:00.64  +1.11
 15    290398 PERATHONER Werner  1967  ITA   2:00.79  +1.26
 16    510313 LEHMANN Urs  1969  SUI   2:00.83  +1.30
 16    190297 REY Denis  1966  FRA   2:00.83  +1.30
 18    200367 WASMEIER Markus  1963  GER   2:00.85  +1.32
 19    190010 ALPHAND Luc  1965  FRA   2:00.99  +1.46
 20    510035 CAVEGN Franco  1971  SUI   2:01.01  +1.48
 21    50024 EBERHARTER Stephan  1969  AUT   2:01.06  +1.53
 22    100465 PODIVINSKY Ed  1970  CAN   2:01.10  +1.57
 23    50127 MADER Guenther  1964  AUT   2:01.18  +1.65
 24    190431 FOURNIER Xavier  1970  FRA   2:01.19  +1.66
 24    290255 GHEDINA Kristian  1969  ITA   2:01.19  +1.66
 26    50072 HAAS Michael  1969  AUT   2:01.22  +1.69
 27    100040 BOYD Rob  1966  CAN   2:01.37  +1.84
 28    420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   2:01.46  +1.93
 29    290466 RUNGGALDIER Peter  1968  ITA   2:01.50  +1.97
 30    290716 MARTIN Gianfranco  1970  ITA   2:01.51  +1.98
 30    290132 COLTURI Luigi  1967  ITA   2:01.51  +1.98
 32    100288 SOCHER Ralf  1967  CAN   2:01.52  +1.99
 32    420129 LINBERG Asgeir  1968  NOR   2:01.52  +1.99
 34    190096 CRETIER Jean-Luc  1966  FRA   2:01.61  +2.08
 35    510086 GIGANDET Xavier  1966  SUI   2:01.65  +2.12
 36    420007 ARNESEN Lasse  1965  NOR   2:01.71  +2.18
 37    290117 CATTANEO Luca  1972  ITA   2:01.93  +2.40
 38    100294 STEMMLE Brian  1966  CAN   2:01.95  +2.42
 39    200170 KRAUSS Stefan  1967  GER   2:01.99  +2.46
 40    190120 DUVILLARD Adrien  1969  FRA   2:02.01  +2.48
 41    420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR   2:02.13  +2.60
 42    190268 PICCARD Franck  1964  FRA   2:02.15  +2.62
 43    420205 THORSEN Jan Einar  1966  NOR   2:02.16  +2.63
 44    510145 LOCHER Steve  1967  SUI   2:02.51  +2.98
 45    530171 HUDSON Bill  1966  USA   2:02.53  +3.00
 46    500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   2:02.68  +3.15
 47    530084 CRIST Reggie  1968  USA   2:02.72  +3.19
 48    50171 SALZGEBER Rainer  1967  AUT   2:02.89  +3.36
 49    530284 OLSON Jeff  1966  USA   2:02.93  +3.40
 50    510046 CADUFF Daniel  1968  SUI   2:02.96  +3.43
 51    190097 BURTIN Nicolas  1972  FRA   2:03.09  +3.56
 52    220004 BELL Martin  1964  GBR   2:03.14  +3.61
 53    200080 FIALA Martin  1968  GER   2:03.17  +3.64
 54    530311 RASMUSSEN Kyle  1968  USA   2:03.21  +3.68
 55    100493 THORBURN Darren  1970  CAN   2:03.23  +3.70
 56    350004 FOSER Markus  1968  LIE   2:03.36  +3.83
 57    510799 OPPLIGER Paulo  1971  SUI   2:03.73  +4.20
 58    290178 DE MATTIA Ernesto  1972  ITA   2:03.78  +4.25
 59    50209 STROLZ Hubert  1962  AUT   2:03.79  +4.26
 60    350031 VOGT Achim  1970  LIE   2:03.80  +4.27
 61    50257 RIEDER Wolfgang  1973  AUT   2:04.15  +4.62
 62    50182 STROBL Fritz  1972  AUT   2:04.17  +4.64
 63    510476 HERRMANN Markus  1972  SUI   2:04.20  +4.67
 64    290397 PERATHONER Lukas  1968  ITA   2:04.31  +4.78
 65    220003 BELL Graham  1966  GBR   2:04.38  +4.85
 66    200070 EIGLER Peter  1966  GER   2:04.70  +5.17
 67    291116 FATTORI Alessandro  1973  ITA   2:04.98  +5.45
 68    110005 LINNEBERG Nils  1967  CHI   2:05.17  +5.64
 69    240029 BONIS Attila  1971  HUN   2:09.73  +10.20