Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Wengen (SUI) 14.01.2006

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 1276
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS WIESER MARTIN ITA
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  16  531040 RAHLVES Daron  1973  USA   2:30.54     0.00  100
 2  4  50041 WALCHHOFER Michael  1975  AUT   2:30.94  +0.40  3.51  80
 3  3  50182 STROBL Fritz  1972  AUT   2:31.60  +1.06  9.29  60
 4  26  50423 MAIER Hermann  1972  AUT   2:31.83  +1.29  11.31  50
 5  24  420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   2:32.55  +2.01  17.62  45
 6  29  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   2:32.63  +2.09  18.33  40
 7  14  510767 HOFFMANN Ambrosi  1977  SUI   2:32.68  +2.14  18.76  36
 8  5  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   2:32.76  +2.22  19.47  32
 9  25  350032 BUECHEL Marco  1971  LIE   2:32.91  +2.37  20.78  29
 10  6  220228 MICKEL Finlay  1977  GBR   2:32.94  +2.40  21.04  26
 11  27  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   2:32.95  +2.41  21.13  24
 11  18  290255 GHEDINA Kristian  1969  ITA   2:32.95  +2.41  21.13  24
 13  21  50124 SCHIFFERER Andreas  1974  AUT   2:32.99  +2.45  21.48  20
 14  12  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   2:33.16  +2.62  22.97  18
 15  9  291389 FISCHNALLER Roland  1975  ITA   2:33.47  +2.93  25.69  16
 16  44  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   2:33.61  +3.07  26.92  15
 17  7  291641 SULZENBACHER Kurt  1976  ITA   2:33.64  +3.10  27.18  14
 18  10  50451 GRUBER Christoph  1976  AUT   2:33.67  +3.13  27.45  13
 19  28  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   2:34.05  +3.51  30.78  12
 20  30  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   2:34.09  +3.55  31.13  11
 21  20  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   2:34.36  +3.82  33.50  10
 22  11  560332 JERMAN Andrej  1978  SLO   2:34.40  +3.86  33.85  9
 23  37  191116 DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel  1977  FRA   2:34.46  +3.92  34.37  8
 24  2  50831 GRAGGABER Thomas  1981  AUT   2:34.48  +3.94  34.55  7
 25  17  191415 BOTTOLLIER-LASQUIN Marc  1979  FRA   2:34.52  +3.98  34.90  6
 26  41  532490 MACARTNEY Scott  1978  USA   2:34.57  +4.03  35.34  5
 27  15  102873 KUCERA John  1984  CAN   2:34.60  +4.06  35.60  4
 28  40  292291 THANEI Stefan  1981  ITA   2:34.70  +4.16  36.48  3
 29  46  290998 STAUDACHER Patrick  1980  ITA   2:34.75  +4.21  36.92  2
 30  1  50695 BUDER Andreas  1979  AUT   2:34.95  +4.41  38.67  1
 31  23  291116 FATTORI Alessandro  1973  ITA   2:34.97  +4.43  38.84  0
 32  47  510498 ZUEGER Cornel  1981  SUI   2:35.07  +4.53  39.72  0
 33  53  510969 BONETTI Michael  1982  SUI   2:35.11  +4.57  40.07  0
 34  22  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   2:35.16  +4.62  40.51  0
 35  31  190930 DENERIAZ Antoine  1976  FRA   2:35.28  +4.74  41.56  0
 36  39  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   2:35.29  +4.75  41.65  0
 37  32  510051 GRUENENFELDER Juerg  1974  SUI   2:35.31  +4.77  41.83  0
 38  33  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   2:35.47  +4.93  43.23  0
 39  36  500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   2:35.59  +5.05  44.28  0
 40  34  510207 HARI Konrad  1978  SUI   2:35.75  +5.21  45.68  0
 41  38  532173 JOHNSON Justin J  1977  USA   2:35.93  +5.39  47.26  0
 42  45  291399 GIRARDI Walter  1976  ITA   2:36.02  +5.48  48.05  0
 43  43  190945 FOURNIER-BIDOZ Sebastien  1976  FRA   2:36.22  +5.68  49.80  0
 44  49  40171 BRANCH Craig  1977  AUS   2:36.32  +5.78  50.68  0
 45  42  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   2:36.35  +5.81  50.94  0
 46  50  510165 HOFER Beni  1978  SUI   2:36.71  +6.17  54.10  0
 47  57  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   2:36.95  +6.41  56.21  0
 47  52  40170 BEAR AJ  1977  AUS   2:36.95  +6.41  56.21  0
 49  54  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   2:36.97  +6.43  56.38  0
 50  56  510434 MATTI Bernhard  1981  SUI   2:38.33  +7.79  68.31  0
 51  61  480736 HOROSHILOV Alexandr  1984  RUS   2:39.77  +9.23  80.93  0
 52  58  20081 ANTOR Alex  1979  AND   2:39.94  +9.40  82.42  0
 53  59  80058 HENTSCH Nikolai  1983  BRA   2:45.34  +14.80  129.77  0
Did not finish 1st run
   55  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE         0
   35  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA         0
   19  510478 KERNEN Bruno  1972  SUI         0
Disqualified 1st run
   60  430194 KALWA Michal  1978  POL         0
   51  560302 SPAROVEC Gregor  1977  SLO         0
   13  420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR         0
Did not start 1st run
   48  190097 BURTIN Nicolas  1972  FRA         0
   8  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA         0