Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val d'Isere (FRA) 12.12.2010

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0471
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS MALSINER MARKUS ITA
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  12  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   51.64  53.06  1:44.70     0.00  100
 2  3  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   51.57  53.44  1:45.01  +0.31  1.81  80
 3  18  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   53.24  52.02  1:45.26  +0.56  3.26  60
 4  1  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   51.49  53.96  1:45.45  +0.75  4.37  50
 5  14  102239 COUSINEAU Julien  1981  CAN   51.79  54.04  1:45.83  +1.13  6.58  45
 6  10  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   51.94  54.07  1:46.01  +1.31  7.63  40
 7  29  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   52.91  53.16  1:46.07  +1.37  7.98  36
 8  52  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   53.35  52.79  1:46.14  +1.44  8.39  32
 9  11  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   51.44  54.73  1:46.17  +1.47  8.56  29
 10  34  50824 DREIER Christoph  1981  AUT   52.86  53.39  1:46.25  +1.55  9.03  26
 11  19  511127 GINI Marc  1984  SUI   53.00  53.28  1:46.28  +1.58  9.21  24
 12  41  102922 WHITE Trevor  1984  CAN   52.99  53.50  1:46.49  +1.79  10.43  22
 13  42  511174 VOGEL Markus  1984  SUI   53.36  53.49  1:46.85  +2.15  12.53  20
 14  36  501101 BYGGMARK Jens  1985  SWE   52.63  54.46  1:47.09  +2.39  13.92  18
 15  20  421400 MYHRE Lars Elton  1984  NOR   52.54  54.56  1:47.10  +2.40  13.98  16
 16  49  290732 THALER Patrick  1978  ITA   52.98  54.30  1:47.28  +2.58  15.03  15
 17  32  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   52.76  54.59  1:47.35  +2.65  15.44  14
 18  5  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   52.13  55.59  1:47.72  +3.02  17.60  13
 19  28  501116 LAHDENPERAE Anton  1985  SWE   53.60  54.59  1:48.19  +3.49  20.33  12
 20  26  500656 LARSSON Markus  1979  SWE   52.80  55.64  1:48.44  +3.74  21.79  11
 21  27  301709 YUASA Naoki  1983  JPN   53.13  57.63  1:50.76  +6.06  35.31  10
 22  7  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   52.03  59.18  1:51.21  +6.51  37.93  9
 23  39  180251 PALANDER Kalle  1977  FIN   53.53  58.16  1:51.69  +6.99  40.72  8
 24  47  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT   53.01  1:05.73  1:58.74  +14.04  81.80  0
 25  16  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   52.70  1:28.44  2:21.14  +36.44  212.31  0
Did not finish 2nd run
   45  102456 BIGGS Patrick  1982  CAN             0
   35  530165 BRANDENBURG Will  1987  USA             0
   25  102912 SPENCE Brad  1984  CAN             0
   21  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA             0
   8  102435 JANYK Michael  1982  CAN             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   74  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   69  480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS             0
   68  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0
   67  220083 BAXTER Noel  1981  GBR             0
   65  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO             0
   60  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE             0
   58  193967 MUFFAT JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA             0
   57  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER             0
   55  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR             0
   54  532138 KASPER Nolan  1989  USA             0
   53  250127 BJORGVINSSON Bjorgvin  1980  ISL             0
   51  50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT             0
   50  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA             0
   48  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   46  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE             0
   44  193347 TISSOT Maxime  1986  FRA             0
   40  192943 OBERT Anthony  1985  FRA             0
   33  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA             0
   23  501223 BAECK Axel  1987  SWE             0
   22  910000 IMBODEN Urs  1975  MDA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   75  561117 KUERNER Miha  1987  SLO             0
   73  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN             0
   72  291034 PLANK Andy  1989  ITA             0
   71  501401 SAXVALL Per  1989  SWE             0
   70  930107 GREGORAK Will  1990  USA             0
   66  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0
   64  380290 SAMSAL Dalibor  1985  CRO             0
   63  193986 PLACE Francois  1989  FRA             0
   62  560371 DRAGSIC Mitja  1979  SLO             0
   61  560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO             0
   59  500909 ANDERSSON Oscar  1982  SWE             0
   56  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA             0
   43  51395 DIGRUBER Marc  1988  AUT             0
   38  102727 STUTZ Paul  1983  CAN             0
   31  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA             0
   30  50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT             0
   24  301312 SASAKI Akira  1981  JPN             0
   17  560355 VALENCIC Mitja  1978  SLO             0
   15  501111 HARGIN Mattias  1985  SWE             0
   13  50624 PRANGER Manfred  1978  AUT             0
   9  293098 RAZZOLI Giuliano  1984  ITA             0
   6  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA             0
   2  50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT             0
Disqualified 1st run
   37  561148 SKUBE Matic  1988  SLO             0
   4  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA             0

picture  Official timekeeper