Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Bormio (ITA) 05.02.2005

FIS World Ski Championships - Men's FIS World Ski Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0850
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS DART ROBERT USA
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  3  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:56.22     0.00
 2  21  531040 RAHLVES Daron  1973  USA   1:56.66  +0.44  5.00
 3  27  50041 WALCHHOFER Michael  1975  AUT   1:57.09  +0.87  9.88
 4  30  50182 STROBL Fritz  1972  AUT   1:57.17  +0.95  10.79
 5  12  510478 KERNEN Bruno  1972  SUI   1:57.25  +1.03  11.70
 6  17  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:57.37  +1.15  13.06
 7  14  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:57.38  +1.16  13.18
 8  11  510767 HOFFMANN Ambrosi  1977  SUI   1:57.40  +1.18  13.40
 9  23  50833 GRUGGER Johann  1981  AUT   1:57.52  +1.30  14.77
 9  6  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:57.52  +1.30  14.77
 11  24  220228 MICKEL Finlay  1977  GBR   1:57.53  +1.31  14.88
 12  20  201189 ECKERT Florian  1979  GER   1:57.65  +1.43  16.24
 13  7  510051 GRUENENFELDER Juerg  1974  SUI   1:57.67  +1.45  16.47
 14  28  291641 SULZENBACHER Kurt  1976  ITA   1:57.79  +1.57  17.83
 15  22  290255 GHEDINA Kristian  1969  ITA   1:57.86  +1.64  18.63
 16  13  102873 KUCERA John  1984  CAN   1:57.90  +1.68  19.08
 17  31  50423 MAIER Hermann  1972  AUT   1:57.95  +1.73  19.65
 18  10  200705 RAUFFER Max  1972  GER   1:57.99  +1.77  20.10
 19  26  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:58.00  +1.78  20.22
 20  5  560332 JERMAN Andrej  1978  SLO   1:58.02  +1.80  20.44
 21  8  532173 JOHNSON Justin J  1977  USA   1:58.10  +1.88  21.35
 22  18  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:58.28  +2.06  23.40
 23  32  420382 AAMODT Kjetil Andre  1971  NOR   1:58.31  +2.09  23.74
 24  35  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:58.39  +2.17  24.65
 25  25  350032 BUECHEL Marco  1971  LIE   1:58.59  +2.37  26.92
 26  16  420911 SOLBAKKEN Bjarne  1977  NOR   1:58.63  +2.41  27.37
 27  19  291116 FATTORI Alessandro  1973  ITA   1:58.92  +2.70  30.67
 28  29  50043 FRANZ Werner  1972  AUT   1:58.96  +2.74  31.12
 29  15  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   1:59.51  +3.29  37.37
 30  4  101850 HUME Jeff  1979  CAN   1:59.57  +3.35  38.05
 31  9  191116 DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel  1977  FRA   1:59.64  +3.42  38.84
 32  34  500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:59.91  +3.69  41.91
 33  33  420470 KJUS Lasse  1971  NOR   2:00.09  +3.87  43.95
 34  37  20081 ANTOR Alex  1979  AND   2:02.34  +6.12  69.51
 35  40  480535 CHESTAKOV Pavel  1980  RUS   2:02.40  +6.18  70.19
 36  38  150149 ZAKOURIL Borek  1976  CZE   2:02.66  +6.44  73.14
 37  1  460043 NICOLAE Florentin-Daniel  1981  ROU   2:05.84  +9.62  109.26
 38  42  540001 VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus  1959  MEX   2:10.25  +14.03  159.35
Did not finish 1st run
   39  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE       
   36  220489 CRUICKSHANK Roger  1982  GBR       
   2  480736 HOROSHILOV Alexandr  1984  RUS       
Did not start 1st run
   41  690013 SKRIABIN Nikolay  1978  UKR