Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Are (SWE) 11.02.2007

FIS World Ski Championships - Men's FIS World Ski Championships OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0392
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS MUNDAL SVEIN NOR
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  21  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:44.68     0.00
 2  2  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   1:45.40  +0.72  9.29
 3  5  500150 JAERBYN Patrik  1969  SWE   1:45.65  +0.97  12.51
 4  20  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:45.67  +0.99  12.77
 5  16  510767 HOFFMANN Ambrosi  1977  SUI   1:45.68  +1.00  12.90
 6  28  510030 CUCHE Didier  1974  SUI   1:45.69  +1.01  13.03
 7  27  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:45.95  +1.27  16.38
 8  23  51005 SCHEIBER Mario  1983  AUT   1:45.99  +1.31  16.89
 9  18  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:46.11  +1.43  18.44
 10  15  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:46.12  +1.44  18.57
 11  26  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:46.39  +1.71  22.05
 12  24  510478 KERNEN Bruno  1972  SUI   1:46.41  +1.73  22.31
 13  22  50423 MAIER Hermann  1972  AUT   1:46.43  +1.75  22.57
 14  11  291641 SULZENBACHER Kurt  1976  ITA   1:46.54  +1.86  23.99
 15  30  50041 WALCHHOFER Michael  1975  AUT   1:46.56  +1.88  24.25
 15  4  191415 BOTTOLLIER-LASQUIN Marc  1979  FRA   1:46.56  +1.88  24.25
 17  14  560332 JERMAN Andrej  1978  SLO   1:46.58  +1.90  24.50
 18  10  191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   1:46.78  +2.10  27.08
 19  32  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:46.83  +2.15  27.73
 19  17  191116 DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel  1977  FRA   1:46.83  +2.15  27.73
 21  19  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:46.86  +2.18  28.11
 22  25  50182 STROBL Fritz  1972  AUT   1:46.97  +2.29  29.53
 23  34  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   1:47.08  +2.40  30.95
 24  37  501026 RAINER Niklas  1983  SWE   1:47.22  +2.54  32.76
 25  41  421400 MYHRE Lars Elton  1984  NOR   1:47.36  +2.68  34.56
 26  7  220228 MICKEL Finlay  1977  GBR   1:47.45  +2.77  35.72
 27  35  201439 STEHLE Johannes  1981  GER   1:47.49  +2.81  36.24
 28  13  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:47.58  +2.90  37.40
 29  1  420911 SOLBAKKEN Bjarne  1977  NOR   1:47.63  +2.95  38.04
 30  8  532490 MACARTNEY Scott  1978  USA   1:47.66  +2.98  38.43
 31  3  102873 KUCERA John  1984  CAN   1:47.72  +3.04  39.21
 32  12  290998 STAUDACHER Patrick  1980  ITA   1:47.79  +3.11  40.11
 33  9  190930 DENERIAZ Antoine  1976  FRA   1:47.82  +3.14  40.49
 34  39  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:47.87  +3.19  41.14
 35  36  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:47.92  +3.24  41.78
 36  47  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:48.05  +3.37  43.46
 37  40  150421 ZAHROBSKY Petr  1980  CZE   1:48.26  +3.58  46.17
 38  33  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:48.30  +3.62  46.69
 39  38  560406 GORZA Ales  1980  SLO   1:48.84  +4.16  53.65
 40  44  180449 PELLINEN Jouni  1983  FIN   1:48.95  +4.27  55.07
 41  43  534567 LANNING Thomas (tj)  1984  USA   1:49.01  +4.33  55.84
 42  53  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:49.19  +4.51  58.16
 43  45  480736 HOROSHILOV Alexandr  1984  RUS   1:49.37  +4.69  60.48
 44  42  110130 GAYME Maui  1983  CHI   1:50.35  +5.67  73.12
 45  52  380291 RATKIC Ivan  1986  CRO   1:50.46  +5.78  74.54
 46  54  20174 VIDOSA Roger  1984  AND   1:50.78  +6.10  78.67
 47  49  110187 MANDRU Jorge  1986  CHI   1:51.19  +6.51  83.96
 48  51  380298 SIROKI Tin  1987  CRO   1:51.57  +6.89  88.86
Did not finish 1st run
   50  480647 SATS Konstantin  1982  RUS       
   48  110142 ANGUITA Cristian  1984  CHI       
   46  410252 BRIDGWATER Mark  1985  NZL       
   31  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO       
   29  350032 BUECHEL Marco  1971  LIE       
   6  201606 KEPPLER Stephan  1983  GER       
Did not start 1st run
   56  430357 ZAGORSKI Wojciech  1985  POL       
   55  150594 TREJBAL Filip  1985  CZE       

Official timekeeper  picture