Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Calgary, AB (CAN) 27.02.1988

Olympic Winter Games - Men's Olympic Winter Games OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 2525
Valid for FIS Points : NO
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff.
 1    290539 TOMBA Alberto  1966  ITA       1:39.47   
 2    -10286 WORNDL Frank  1959  GER       1:39.53  +0.06
 3    350005 FROMMELT Paul  1957  LIE       1:39.84  +0.37
 4    50069 GSTREIN Bernhard  1965  AUT       1:40.08  +0.61
 5    -10391 STENMARK Ingemar  1956  SWE       1:40.22  +0.75
 6    -10456 NILSSON Jonas  1963  SWE       1:40.23  +0.76
 7    510274 ZURBRIGGEN Pirmin  1963  SUI       1:40.48  +1.01
 8    -10704 TOTSCH Oswald  1964  ITA       1:40.55  +1.08
 9    310003 BENEDIK Grega  1962  SLO       1:41.38  +1.91
 10    200019 BECK Florian  1958  GER       1:41.44  +1.97
 11    310064 PETROVIC Rok  1966  SLO       1:41.63  +2.16
 12    300105 OKABE Tetsuya  1965  JPN       1:41.93  +2.46
 13    -10739 JURKO Peter  1967  SVK       1:42.21  +2.74
 14    -10010 VILLIARD Alain  1965  CAN       1:43.77  +4.30
 15    700001 BIRES Adrian  1969  SVK       1:45.13  +5.66
 16    -10745 POPANGELOV Peter  1959  BUL       1:46.34  +6.87
 17    410021 WI RUTENE Simon  1966  NZL       1:47.38  +7.91
 18    490028 FERNANDEZ OCHOA Luis  1965  ESP       1:50.03  +10.56
 19    90017 POPOV Lubomir  1967  BUL       1:50.81  +11.34
 19    90005 DIMITRATSCHKOV Borislav  1968  BUL       1:50.81  +11.34
 21    220029 HOURMONT Robert  1969  GBR       1:51.59  +12.12
 22    410012 HUBRICH Mattias  1966  NZL       1:52.24  +12.77
 23    90021 SCHALAMANOV Stefan  1970  BUL       1:52.37  +12.90
 24    250003 HILMARSSON Daniel  1964  ISL       1:55.29  +15.82
 25    110008 SANTIAGOS Juan Pablo  1968  CHI       1:55.82  +16.35
 26    30004 BIRKNER COGAN Jorge Raul  1964  ARG       1:56.97  +17.50
 27    320008 KANG Nak Youn  1967  KOR       2:03.73  +24.26
 28    320494 NAM Won-Gi  1963  KOR       2:04.29  +24.82
 29    320059 PARK JAE Hyuk    KOR       2:04.30  +24.83
 30    540001 VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus  1959  MEX       2:07.93  +28.46
 31    520001 BIRINCI Yakub Kadri  1963  TUR       2:11.19  +31.72
 32    160005 ARISTODIMOU Socrates  1970  CYP       2:16.10  +36.63
 33    520006 SARE Resul  1970  TUR       2:16.59  +37.12
 34    340039 SALAMEH Tony  1963  LBN       2:16.97  +37.50
 35    520011 DEMIR Ahmet  1967  TUR       2:17.53  +38.06
 36    520015 DEMIRHAN Goksay  1970  TUR       2:18.21  +38.74
 37    540036 BENOIT Alex-Chr.  1964  MEX       2:23.15  +43.68
 38    70003 AVILA PAZ Guillermo  1960  BOL       2:24.40  +44.93
 39    580005 BRUDERER Carlos-Andres  1967  GUA       2:26.30  +46.83
 40    340582 SABBAGH Karim  1961  LBN       2:26.67  +47.20
 41    -11203 OUACHIT Hammadi  1961  MAR       2:31.53  +52.06
 42    -11207 AIT MOUALAY Ahmed    MAR       2:33.17  +53.70
 43    140018 WILSON Kevin  1959  PUR       2:35.18  +55.71
 44    450037 CARDELLI Francesco  1964  SMR       2:35.21  +55.74
 45    450001 ERCOLANI Nicola  1968  SMR       2:38.82  +59.35
 46    70004 ARAMAYO Manuel  1955  BOL       2:42.31  +1:02.84
 47    790040 HOUSNIALAOUI Lofti    MAR       2:49.64  +1:10.17
 48    130008 CHEN Tong-Jong  1963  TPE       2:51.10  +1:11.63
 49    620001 RAI KISHORE Ratnamani    IND       2:52.21  +1:12.74
 50    70019 VISCARRA Luis  1960  BOL       2:54.38  +1:14.91
 51    920014 MUNOZ Julian  1946  CRC       2:56.72  +1:17.25
 52    140003 EDELMANN Jason  1971  PUR       2:58.72  +1:19.25
 53    70020 MONTANO Enrique  1964  BOL       3:07.41  +1:27.94
 54    580001 REGO F.Alfredo  1946  GUA       3:20.28  +1:40.81
Did not finish 2nd run
     50196 STANGASSINGER Thomas  1965  AUT         
     102762 READ Jim  1962  CAN         
     190058 BOUVET Didier  1961  FRA         
     190151 GAIDET Christian  1963  FRA         
     420102 JAGGE Finn Chr.  1966  NOR         
     50127 MADER Guenther  1964  AUT         
     480046 PETRIK Sergei  1967  RUS         
     -10413 MILLER Jack    USA         
     540007 PRUNEDA Carlos  1961  MEX         
     580004 BRUDERER Christian  1968  GUA         
     500106 WALLNER Johan  1965  SWE         
Disqualified 2nd run
     -10532 HALVARSSON Lars-Goran  1961  SWE         
     290254 GEROSA Carlo  1964  ITA         
     30040 RIVARA Javier  1970  ARG         
Did not start 2nd run
     -10952 TAVERNIER Yves  1962  FRA         
Did not finish 1st run
     100109 GROSSMANN Greg  1966  CAN         
     110011 ROTELLA Mauricio  1970  CHI         
     -10447 GASPOZ Joel  1962  SUI         
     490059 PUJOL PLANELLA Jorge  1967  ESP         
     20009 ESCODA Gerard  1970  AND         
     510198 PIEREN Hans  1962  SUI         
     320024 HUR Seung-wook  1972  KOR         
     160004 PHOTIADES Alexis  1967  CYP         
     -10334 HOOP Gregor    LIE         
     110060 ONG Ching Ming    CHI         
     -10145 ISHIOKA Chiaki    JPN         
     50139 NIERLICH Rudolf  1966  AUT         
     220032 JONES Morgan  1968  GBR         
     -10275 MCGRATH Felix  1963  USA         
     230002 KAPRARAS Ioannis  1968  GRE         
     340001 MAJDALANI Elias  1966  LBN         
     450002 GUARDIGLI Fabio  1968  SMR         
     30503 EIRAS Jorge-C.  1970  ARG         
     480078 CHISTIAKOV Kostantin  1970  RUS         
     6100259 TOMMY Michael  1963  CAN         
     490260 CAMPO GALINDO Delfin  1966  ESP         
     -11201 NAESCHER Gerald    LIE         
     290096 CAMOZZI Ivano  1962  ITA         
     -10791 ZAN Robert  1967  SLO         
     200028 BITTNER Armin  1964  GER         
     -10018 WILLIAMS Alex    USA         
     30027 BIRKNER Ignacio  1971  ARG         
     140001 TORGUELLA Jorge  1953  PUR         
     40003 BIGGINS Richard  1967  AUS         
     230007 STAMATIOU Ioannis  1962  GRE         
     560004 BERGANT Klemen  1966  SLO         
     200271 ROTH Peter  1961  GER         
Disqualified 1st run
     340583 SUCCAR Pierre  1960  LBN         
     130052 TANG Wei-Tsu  1964  TPE         
     350027 WILLE Silvio  1966  LIE         
     530287 ORMSBY Bob  1963  USA         
     110166 OPPLIGER Paulo  1971  CHI         
     620033 GUL Dev-Mustafa  1963  IND         
     190096 CRETIER Jean-Luc  1966  FRA         
     510001 ACCOLA Paul  1967  SUI         
Did not start 1st run
     230003 PANTELIDIS Andreas  1962  GRE         
     540037 MARTELL-SPITALIER Patrice  1961  MEX         
     20012 OROBITG Nahum  1971  AND         
     110005 LINNEBERG Nils  1967  CHI         
     450004 STACCHINI Riccardo  1965  SMR