official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
1:19.08
10.46
2
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+0.14
12.28
3
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+0.38
15.41
4
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+0.41
15.80
5
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+0.46
16.45
6
FOURNIER Sebastien
1976
FRA
+0.50
16.97
7
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
+0.70
19.58
8
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+0.73
19.97
9
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+0.76
20.36
10
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+0.85
21.53
11
MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic
1974
FRA
+0.90
22.18
12
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+1.02
23.75
13
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+1.09
24.66
14
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
+1.11
24.92
15
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+1.15
25.44
16
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+1.18
25.83
16
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+1.18
25.83
18
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+1.20
26.09
19
DENERIAZ Antoine
1976
FRA
+1.32
27.65
20
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+1.33
27.78
21
FELLER Maurizio
1974
ITA
+1.34
27.91
22
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+1.38
28.43
23
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+1.43
29.09
24
PERATHONER Ulrich
1975
ITA
+1.50
30.00
25
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+1.61
31.43
25
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+1.61
31.43
27
MELQUIOND Benjamin
1975
FRA
+1.63
31.69
28
CARROZZA Manuel
1980
ITA
+1.64
31.82
29
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
+1.72
32.86
30
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.83
34.30
31
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+1.84
34.43
32
ASSINGER Roland
1973
AUT
+1.85
34.56
33
HAINZ Christian
1980
ITA
+1.88
34.95
34
OBALLA Davide
1976
ITA
+1.91
35.34
35
GALLI Lorenzo
1975
ITA
+1.99
36.38
36
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+2.05
37.16
37
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+2.14
38.33
38
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+2.26
39.90
38
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
+2.26
39.90
40
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+2.31
40.55
41
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
+2.42
41.98
42
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.48
42.76
43
GROS Giorgio
1981
ITA
+2.50
43.02
44
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+2.72
45.89
45
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+2.73
46.02
46
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
+2.77
46.54
46
MORAND Cedric
1976
FRA
+2.77
46.54
48
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+2.85
47.58
49
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+2.88
47.97
50
GROB Thomas
1977
CHI
+2.96
49.01
51
OTTOBON Frederic
1980
FRA
+3.09
50.71
52
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
+3.11
50.97
53
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
+3.16
51.62
54
GASPAR Renato
1977
CRO
+3.22
52.40
55
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
+3.39
54.61
56
DORIGO Daniel
1977
ITA
+3.41
54.87
57
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+3.68
58.39
58
IDESHEIM Jonathan
1979
FRA
+3.79
59.82
59
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
+3.80
59.95
60
MAYRL Andreas
1982
ITA
+4.16
64.64
61
TROCKER Patrick
1980
ITA
+4.21
65.29
62
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
+5.03
75.97
63
MEYER Olivier
1981
FRA
+5.14
77.41
64
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
+5.33
79.88
65
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
+5.80
86.00
66
GAYME Mikael
1979
CHI
+6.24
91.73
67
SATS Konstantin
1982
RUS
+7.05
102.28
Did not finish 1st run
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
COCHRANE Sean
1980
CAN
STOLL Dave
1977
SUI
HERRMANN Markus
1972
SUI
VIDI Luca
1976
SUI
COSTE Ronan
1980
FRA
SALZGEBER Rainer
1967
AUT
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
GARCIN Romain
1983
FRA
MARANOLI Alessio
1981
ITA
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
LESAR Matej
1981
SLO
KOMAROV Sergeij
1983
RUS
GREBER Christian
1972
AUT
Did not start 1st run