official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
FELLER Maurizio
1974
ITA
1:40.81
10.02
2
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+0.14
11.80
3
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+0.38
14.84
4
STANKALLA Stefan
1975
GER
+0.40
15.10
5
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+0.64
18.15
6
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+0.83
20.56
7
ASSINGER Roland
1973
AUT
+0.91
21.57
8
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+0.96
22.21
9
DENERIAZ Antoine
1976
FRA
+1.05
23.35
10
HOLZKNECHT Norbert
1976
AUT
+1.06
23.48
11
BASTELICA Simon
1977
FRA
+1.10
23.99
12
TAKISHITA Yasuyuki
1976
JPN
+1.11
24.11
13
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+1.26
26.02
14
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+1.30
26.53
15
MORAND Cedric
1976
FRA
+1.41
27.92
16
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
+1.76
32.37
17
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
+1.77
32.49
18
BOTTOLLIER Marc
1979
FRA
+1.88
33.89
19
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+2.00
35.41
20
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+2.04
35.92
21
CAIOLO Laurent
1978
FRA
+2.15
37.32
22
SPRENGER Ludwig
1971
ITA
+2.26
38.72
23
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+2.28
38.97
24
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+2.32
39.48
25
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+2.35
39.86
25
STOLL Dave
1977
SUI
+2.35
39.86
27
MARIN-CUDRAZ Frederic
1974
FRA
+2.40
40.49
28
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+2.45
41.13
29
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+2.50
41.76
30
DORIGO Daniel
1977
ITA
+2.59
42.91
30
MELQUIOND Benjamin
1975
FRA
+2.59
42.91
32
GIACOMETTI Curdin
1978
SUI
+2.65
43.67
33
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+2.76
45.06
33
SALZGEBER Rainer
1967
AUT
+2.76
45.06
35
TROCKER Patrick
1980
ITA
+2.77
45.19
36
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+2.79
45.45
37
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
+2.81
45.70
38
GRUGGER Johann
1981
AUT
+2.92
47.10
39
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+2.98
47.86
40
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+3.03
48.49
41
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
+3.04
48.62
42
CARROZZA Manuel
1980
ITA
+3.06
48.87
43
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+3.10
49.38
44
BERGENDAHL Charlie
1977
SWE
+3.13
49.76
45
PERATHONER Ulrich
1975
ITA
+3.16
50.14
46
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+3.21
50.78
47
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
+3.23
51.03
48
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+3.31
52.05
49
TOMII Tsuyoshi
1971
JPN
+3.35
52.56
50
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
+3.44
53.70
51
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
+3.45
53.83
52
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
+3.50
54.46
53
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+3.52
54.71
54
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+3.57
55.35
55
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+3.77
57.89
56
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+3.89
59.41
57
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
+3.98
60.55
58
ZOZIN Roland
1981
ITA
+4.00
60.81
59
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
+4.20
63.35
60
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+4.24
63.86
61
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
+4.29
64.49
62
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+4.30
64.62
63
LOECHEN Andreas
1981
NOR
+4.32
64.87
64
MISSILLIER Sebastien
1977
FRA
+4.35
65.25
65
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
+4.37
65.51
66
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+4.49
67.03
67
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+4.54
67.67
68
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
+4.58
68.17
69
MAYRL Andreas
1982
ITA
+4.72
69.95
70
VIDI Luca
1976
SUI
+4.77
70.59
71
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+4.86
71.73
72
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+4.88
71.98
73
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+4.89
72.11
74
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+4.92
72.49
75
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
+5.12
75.03
75
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+5.12
75.03
75
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
+5.12
75.03
78
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+5.14
75.28
79
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
+5.18
75.79
80
HELLWEGER Martin
1982
AUT
+5.24
76.55
81
MARULLAZ Robin
1977
FRA
+5.35
77.95
82
FURSETH Knut Arne
1977
NOR
+5.47
79.47
83
NILSSON Anders
1980
SWE
+5.49
79.73
84
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+5.53
80.24
85
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+5.55
80.49
86
GROS Giorgio
1981
ITA
+5.56
80.62
87
KEDRIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+5.63
81.50
88
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+5.64
81.63
89
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
+5.68
82.14
90
LESAR Matej
1981
SLO
+5.79
83.54
91
HOLZMEISTER Martin
1982
AUT
+5.89
84.81
92
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
+5.95
85.57
93
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+6.02
86.46
93
LANG Dan
1981
SWE
+6.02
86.46
95
BRUCE Trevor
1981
CAN
+6.07
87.09
96
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+6.10
87.47
97
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
+6.19
88.62
98
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+6.35
90.65
99
HEIMSCHILD Ivan
1980
SVK
+6.39
91.15
100
WIESER Andi
1980
SLO
+6.40
91.28
101
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
+6.48
92.30
102
TROJER Thomas
1983
AUT
+6.53
92.93
103
PREVUZNAK Andrej
1978
SVK
+6.61
93.95
104
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+6.65
94.46
105
KOERBLER Christian
1981
AUT
+6.69
94.96
106
HINTERBERGER Werner
1983
AUT
+6.75
95.73
107
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+7.06
99.66
108
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+7.38
103.72
109
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+7.51
105.38
110
HEREGGER Bjoern
1982
AUT
+7.70
107.79
111
BENNETT Brian
1980
CAN
+7.73
108.17
112
NICOLAE Florentin
1981
ROU
+8.50
117.95
113
SKRIABIN Nikolay
1978
UKR
+9.62
132.17
114
BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae
1980
ROU
+9.93
136.10
Did not finish 1st run
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
BRAJOVIC Grega
1981
SLO
CHESTAKOV Pavel
1980
RUS
ELVRUM Einar-Marius
1981
NOR
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
FLAUTNER Peter
1981
AUT
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
JURT Cyrill
1982
SUI
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
MARKEGAARD Daniel
1981
NOR
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
NAN Ion
1980
ROU
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
SKERBINEK Primoz
1980
SLO
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
Did not start 1st run