Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Gerlitzen (AUT) 19.01.2000

FIS Race - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0180
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS CIZMAN TOMAZ SLO
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:18.67     31.59
 2    50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT   1:18.85  +0.18  33.72
 3    50695 BUDER Andreas  1979  AUT   1:18.97  +0.30  35.14
 4    50831 GRAGGABER Thomas  1981  AUT   1:19.32  +0.65  39.27
 5    50778 FRANZ Thomas  1980  AUT   1:19.40  +0.73  40.22
 6    50905 HELLWEGER Martin  1982  AUT   1:19.43  +0.76  40.57
 7    50685 STOCKER Martin  1979  AUT   1:19.44  +0.77  40.69
 8    40171 BRANCH Craig  1977  AUS   1:19.62  +0.95  42.82
 9    530749 TRANSUE Joshua  1980  USA   1:19.71  +1.04  43.88
 10    560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:20.03  +1.36  47.67
 11    50896 HEREGGER Bjoern  1982  AUT   1:20.10  +1.43  48.49
 12    533146 MCCONATHY Chad  1980  USA   1:20.15  +1.48  49.09
 13    50919 STRUGER Peter  1982  AUT   1:20.16  +1.49  49.20
 14    50928 LORENZIN Marcel  1982  AUT   1:20.20  +1.53  49.68
 15    533087 BISHOP Wade H  1980  USA   1:20.24  +1.57  50.15
 16    560406 GORZA Ales  1980  SLO   1:20.30  +1.63  50.86
 17    421098 NILSEN Andreas  1980  NOR   1:20.33  +1.66  51.21
 18    533352 GRAY Gordon  1981  USA   1:20.39  +1.72  51.92
 19    50686 THALER Karl  1979  AUT   1:20.40  +1.73  52.04
 20    421328 SVINDAL Aksel L.  1982  NOR   1:20.43  +1.76  52.40
 21    220458 WHISTLER James  1981  GBR   1:20.47  +1.80  52.87
 22    220228 MICKEL Finlay  1977  GBR   1:20.50  +1.83  53.22
 23    350069 SPRECHER Claudio  1980  LIE   1:20.55  +1.88  53.81
 24    50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:20.56  +1.89  53.93
 25    50943 BRANDAUER Anton  1982  AUT   1:20.59  +1.92  54.29
 26    50903 HOLZMEISTER Martin  1982  AUT   1:20.62  +1.95  54.64
 27    50519 DIETRICH Claudio  1977  AUT   1:20.63  +1.96  54.76
 28    50917 STEINER Michael  1982  AUT   1:20.74  +2.07  56.06
 29    40255 BRAUER Jonathon  1981  AUS   1:20.82  +2.15  57.01
 30    421220 OEVSTHUS Svein  1981  NOR   1:20.82  +2.15  57.01
 31    50909 GRASSER Gernot  1982  AUT   1:20.89  +2.22  57.83
 32    150421 ZAHROBSKY Petr  1980  CZE   1:20.91  +2.24  58.07
 33    50827 FLAUTNER Peter  1981  AUT   1:20.95  +2.28  58.54
 34    51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:20.96  +2.29  58.66
 35    50681 KANDLBAUER Juergen  1979  AUT   1:21.06  +2.39  59.84
 36    50841 KORNBERGER Christoph  1981  AUT   1:21.06  +2.39  59.84
 37    560419 SKERBINEK Primoz  1980  SLO   1:21.08  +2.41  60.08
 38    51005 SCHEIBER Mario  1983  AUT   1:21.10  +2.43  60.32
 39    50851 REITER Hannes  1981  AUT   1:21.10  +2.43  60.32
 40    50752 GRUBER Manfred  1980  AUT   1:21.11  +2.44  60.43
 41    533369 LAMB David W  1981  USA   1:21.22  +2.55  61.73
 42    560423 TOPLAK Rok  1980  SLO   1:21.25  +2.58  62.09
 43    50893 FRANK Andreas  1982  AUT   1:21.29  +2.62  62.56
 44    51013 TROJER Thomas  1983  AUT   1:21.30  +2.63  62.68
 45    50979 HINTERBERGER Werner  1983  AUT   1:21.33  +2.66  63.04
 46    560428 SERDONER David  1980  SLO   1:21.33  +2.66  63.04
 47    40177 DICKSON Michael  1975  AUS   1:21.38  +2.71  63.63
 48    50845 MOSER Stefan  1981  AUT   1:21.48  +2.81  64.81
 49    250107 HARALDSSON Johann F.  1979  ISL   1:21.50  +2.83  65.04
 50    50916 SILLER Matthias  1982  AUT   1:21.51  +2.84  65.16
 51    50915 SCHWEIGER Dominik  1982  AUT   1:21.52  +2.85  65.28
 52    50900 KOLL Alexander  1982  AUT   1:21.54  +2.87  65.52
 53    150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE   1:21.56  +2.89  65.75
 54    700012 PREVUZNAK Andrej  1978  SVK   1:21.59  +2.92  66.11
 55    530301 BERGLUND Teddy  1978  USA   1:21.70  +3.03  67.41
 56    150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:21.76  +3.09  68.12
 57    50987 KATHREIN Harald  1983  AUT   1:21.81  +3.14  68.71
 58    50975 FLASCHBERGER Christian  1983  AUT   1:21.87  +3.20  69.42
 59    560472 RUTAR Rok  1982  SLO   1:21.92  +3.25  70.01
 60    50236 FROEIS Alexander  1981  AUT   1:21.97  +3.30  70.60
 61    560414 KRIZAJ Bostjan  1980  SLO   1:21.98  +3.31  70.72
 62    533113 MADDEX Jesse  1980  USA   1:22.01  +3.34  71.07
 63    460036 BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae  1980  ROU   1:22.04  +3.37  71.43
 64    51009 SPIES Georg  1983  AUT   1:22.15  +3.48  72.73
 65    220537 MCMILLAN Paul  1983  GBR   1:22.18  +3.51  73.08
 66    300320 TOMII Tsuyoshi  1971  JPN   1:22.25  +3.58  73.91
 67    51000 PRANZL Lambert  1983  AUT   1:22.25  +3.58  73.91
 68    50610 KROISLEITNER Martin  1978  AUT   1:22.29  +3.62  74.38
 69    50844 MARAK Christoph  1981  AUT   1:22.46  +3.79  76.39
 70    50980 HOELLWARTH Daniel  1983  AUT   1:22.51  +3.84  76.98
 71    700037 HEIMSCHILD Ivan  1980  SVK   1:22.56  +3.89  77.58
 72    530745 SCOTT Eric D  1980  USA   1:22.57  +3.90  77.69
 73    201514 BECHER Sepp  1982  GER   1:22.61  +3.94  78.17
 74    201292 DENK Benjamin  1980  GER   1:22.70  +4.03  79.23
 75    561025 PUC Ziga  1983  SLO   1:22.79  +4.12  80.29
 76    292501 ORSARIA Fabrizio  1982  ITA   1:22.82  +4.15  80.65
 77    50969 BACHER Thomas  1983  AUT   1:22.88  +4.21  81.36
 78    50997 OMMINGER Andreas  1983  AUT   1:22.92  +4.25  81.83
 79    50930 BOGENSPERGER Thomas  1982  AUT   1:23.05  +4.38  83.37
 80    51058 FRIEDBERGER Alexander  1984  AUT   1:23.11  +4.44  84.08
 81    50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT   1:23.14  +4.47  84.43
 82    50934 AMPFERER Andreas  1982  AUT   1:23.15  +4.48  84.55
 83    700034 RAJCAN Michal  1980  SVK   1:23.19  +4.52  85.02
 84    50983 HOPFGARTNER Alfred  1983  AUT   1:23.21  +4.54  85.26
 85    51015 ZANGERL Thomas  1983  AUT   1:23.25  +4.58  85.73
 86    250055 BRYNJOLFSSON Sveinn  1975  ISL   1:23.27  +4.60  85.97
 87    350066 RIEGLER Michael  1979  LIE   1:23.27  +4.60  85.97
 88    50899 KORNBERGER Siegfried  1982  AUT   1:23.36  +4.69  87.03
 89    350063 BUERZLE Stefan  1979  LIE   1:23.36  +4.69  87.03
 90    50902 EGGER Simon  1982  AUT   1:23.42  +4.75  87.74
 91    50898 KRAMER Michael  1982  AUT   1:23.45  +4.78  88.10
 92    51080 PLATTNER Roland  1984  AUT   1:23.47  +4.80  88.33
 93    561046 ZAVIRSEK Matija  1984  SLO   1:23.51  +4.84  88.81
 94    51010 STANNI Thomas  1983  AUT   1:23.80  +5.13  92.23
 95    51082 ROHR Peter  1984  AUT   1:24.10  +5.43  95.78
 96    50921 WEIDINGER Christian  1982  AUT   1:24.11  +5.44  95.90
 97    50904 FIEGL David  1982  AUT   1:24.18  +5.51  96.73
 98    220030 GREEN Ross  1978  GBR   1:24.84  +6.17  104.53
 99    51008 SINZ Mathias  1983  AUT   1:24.93  +6.26  105.59
 100    511048 MENZLI Gian Marco  1983  SUI   1:24.99  +6.32  106.30
 101    511017 DOSCH Aurelio  1983  SUI   1:25.07  +6.40  107.25
 102    50855 SCHMOELZ Markus  1981  AUT   1:25.12  +6.45  107.84
 103    51050 BRENNER Hannes  1984  AUT   1:25.16  +6.49  108.31
 104    50999 POLSTER Daniel  1983  AUT   1:25.19  +6.52  108.67
 105    460040 NAN Ion  1980  ROU   1:25.61  +6.94  113.63
 106    201694 KANDLINGER Kajetan  1984  GER   1:25.86  +7.19  116.59
 107    51090 WEISSENBACHER Richard  1984  AUT   1:25.90  +7.23  117.06
 108    51073 MAIER Markus  1984  AUT   1:26.06  +7.39  118.95
 109    51078 PICHLER Christian  1984  AUT   1:26.11  +7.44  119.54
 110    350051 LAMPERT Martin  1977  LIE   1:26.15  +7.48  120.02
 111    51088 WALCHHOFER Patrick  1984  AUT   1:26.32  +7.65  122.02
 112    51002 RAINER Bernhard  1983  AUT   1:26.34  +7.67  122.26
 113    51048 BRAEUER Alexander  1984  AUT   1:26.51  +7.84  124.27
 114    50977 GSTREIN Marco  1983  AUT   1:26.54  +7.87  124.63
 115    292666 CAPRONI Andrea  1983  ITA   1:27.41  +8.74  134.91
 116    400115 WESSELS Canyon  1981  NED   1:27.69  +9.02  138.22
 117    710264 SCHAFFERER Marco Johan  1984  BIH   1:27.75  +9.08  138.93
 118    51089 WALDENHOFER Andreas  1984  AUT   1:27.85  +9.18  140.11
 119    511077 WINZER Mario  1983  SUI   1:29.28  +10.61  157.02
 120    310357 VUCKOVIC Marko  1984  JUG   1:38.61  +19.94  267.31
Did not finish 1st run
     220054 MOULDER-BROWN John  1978  GBR       
     250149 MAGNUSSON Kristinn  1981  ISL       
     400026 LEEFLANG Frederik  1980  NED       
     50922 ZIERLER Andreas  1982  AUT       
     50962 LOSBICHLER Markus  1982  AUT       
     220076 TRAYNER Gareth  1980  GBR       
     51064 HOCHSTAFFL Mario  1984  AUT       
     50940 MARSCHNIG Claus  1982  AUT       
     250109 HAFSTEIN Johann Haukur  1979  ISL       
     310356 CUTOVIC Stevan  1984  JUG       
     51054 DURNIK Josef  1984  AUT       
     51052 BUCHACHER Markus  1984  AUT       
     533397 ZAMANSKY Jake  1981  USA       
     50850 POPPERNITSCH Robert  1981  AUT       
Disqualified 1st run
     510375 CASANOVA Rato  1981  SUI       
Did not start 1st run
     150007 HOLICKY Jan  1974  CZE