Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Flaine (FRA) 13.04.2001

FIS Race - Men's Super G

Race codex : 1216
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS CORDONIER ELIE SUI
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    190930 DENERIAZ Antoine  1976  FRA   1:27.45     20.18
 2    190462 MELQUIOND Benjamin  1975  FRA   1:28.18  +0.73  28.78
 3    50745 SCHILD Josef  1980  AUT   1:28.59  +1.14  33.61
 3    510730 STOLL Dave  1977  SUI   1:28.59  +1.14  33.61
 5    191214 BASTELICA Simon  1977  FRA   1:28.88  +1.43  37.02
 6    191008 MEILLEUR Cedric  1976  FRA   1:29.02  +1.57  38.67
 7    191415 BOTTOLLIER Marc  1979  FRA   1:29.07  +1.62  39.26
 8    191157 MARULLAZ Robin  1977  FRA   1:29.27  +1.82  41.62
 9    50778 FRANZ Thomas  1980  AUT   1:29.38  +1.93  42.91
 10    50905 HELLWEGER Martin  1982  AUT   1:29.40  +1.95  43.15
 11    191591 BERTRAND Yannick  1980  FRA   1:29.49  +2.04  44.21
 12    50677 GSTATTER Manfred  1979  AUT   1:29.54  +2.09  44.80
 13    20081 ANTOR Alex  1979  AND   1:29.83  +2.38  48.21
 14    510275 PERREN Saemi  1980  SUI   1:29.86  +2.41  48.57
 15    190615 CAIOLO Laurent  1978  FRA   1:29.89  +2.44  48.92
 16    150149 ZAKOURIL Borek  1976  CZE   1:29.92  +2.47  49.27
 17    50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT   1:30.05  +2.60  50.80
 18    191618 TISSOT Antoine  1980  FRA   1:30.19  +2.74  52.45
 19    150421 ZAHROBSKY Petr  1980  CZE   1:30.28  +2.83  53.51
 20    191597 COSTE Ronan  1980  FRA   1:30.57  +3.12  56.93
 21    50928 LORENZIN Marcel  1982  AUT   1:30.68  +3.23  58.22
 22    510330 SPOERRI Joerg  1980  SUI   1:30.87  +3.42  60.46
 22    510407 HALDI Michael  1981  SUI   1:30.87  +3.42  60.46
 24    50893 FRANK Andreas  1982  AUT   1:31.08  +3.63  62.93
 24    191288 PICCARD Ted  1978  FRA   1:31.08  +3.63  62.93
 26    700037 HEIMSCHILD Ivan  1980  SVK   1:31.15  +3.70  63.76
 27    51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:31.20  +3.75  64.35
 28    110130 GAYME Maui  1983  CHI   1:31.40  +3.95  66.70
 29    191864 FREZET Julien  1982  FRA   1:31.41  +3.96  66.82
 30    192087 GARCIN Romain  1983  FRA   1:31.58  +4.13  68.82
 31    190328 SIMOND Francois  1969  FRA   1:31.62  +4.17  69.29
 32    192127 RETOURNE Guillaume  1983  FRA   1:31.65  +4.20  69.65
 33    50900 KOLL Alexander  1982  AUT   1:31.67  +4.22  69.88
 34    192063 BRUN Cyprien  1983  FRA   1:31.79  +4.34  71.30
 35    50997 OMMINGER Andreas  1983  AUT   1:31.85  +4.40  72.00
 36    192139 VIEUX Cyril  1983  FRA   1:31.87  +4.42  72.24
 37    192524 PESSEY Jean-Françis  1984  FRA   1:31.92  +4.47  72.83
 38    102692 LAW Adam  1983  CAN   1:31.96  +4.51  73.30
 39    192055 BONNET Maxime  1983  FRA   1:32.09  +4.64  74.83
 40    150077 TUCEK Tomas  1975  CZE   1:32.13  +4.68  75.30
 41    150007 HOLICKY Jan  1974  CZE   1:32.15  +4.70  75.54
 42    191672 THEAUX Timothe  1980  FRA   1:32.39  +4.94  78.36
 42    192084 FILLOD Sebastien  1983  FRA   1:32.39  +4.94  78.36
 44    150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:32.44  +4.99  78.95
 45    201502 SCHNEIDER Florian  1982  GER   1:32.49  +5.04  79.54
 46    191961 MOLLIER Alexandre  1982  FRA   1:32.57  +5.12  80.48
 46    192048 BLANC Steve  1983  FRA   1:32.57  +5.12  80.48
 48    192670 HUSTACHE Mathieu  1984  FRA   1:32.65  +5.20  81.43
 49    511029 GASSER Philipp  1983  SUI   1:32.67  +5.22  81.66
 50    192116 PAGANELLI Olivier  1983  FRA   1:32.68  +5.23  81.78
 51    192121 PICHOL Remi  1983  FRA   1:32.78  +5.33  82.96
 51    192593 BAL Julien  1984  FRA   1:32.78  +5.33  82.96
 53    191865 JEANDEL Thomas  1982  FRA   1:32.88  +5.43  84.14
 54    510498 ZUEGER Cornel  1981  SUI   1:32.96  +5.51  85.08
 55    490316 ROVIRA CAUS Alberto  1976  ESP   1:33.01  +5.56  85.67
 56    191779 POCCARD CHAPUIS Fabien  1981  FRA   1:33.13  +5.68  87.08
 57    192521 PERRIER Thomas  1984  FRA   1:33.39  +5.94  90.14
 58    192126 PROST Jean-Michel  1983  FRA   1:33.57  +6.12  92.26
 59    192111 MONZEGLIO Brice  1983  FRA   1:33.66  +6.21  93.32
 60    192115 NEURAZ Jerome  1983  FRA   1:33.73  +6.28  94.15
 60    192061 BRISSON Clement  1983  FRA   1:33.73  +6.28  94.15
 62    192058 BOULOUD Benjamin  1983  FRA   1:33.79  +6.34  94.85
 63    192482 KLUFTS Romain  1984  FRA   1:33.82  +6.37  95.21
 64    20069 ZAMORA Josep Manel  1978  AND   1:33.94  +6.49  96.62
 65    192462 GENAND Hugo  1984  FRA   1:33.98  +6.53  97.09
 66    192461 GARCIA Benjamin  1984  FRA   1:34.00  +6.55  97.33
 67    191385 DEPOILLY Christophe  1979  FRA   1:34.02  +6.57  97.56
 68    102697 MARTIN Taylor  1983  CAN   1:34.03  +6.58  97.68
 68    102635 BARRETT Scott  1983  CAN   1:34.03  +6.58  97.68
 70    192103 LEFEBVRE Jerome  1983  FRA   1:34.23  +6.78  100.04
 71    191917 MERMILLOD Pierre  1982  FRA   1:34.37  +6.92  101.68
 72    192045 BENOIT-GUYOD Julien  1983  FRA   1:34.68  +7.23  105.34
 73    192634 DAGAND Julien  1984  FRA   1:34.70  +7.25  105.57
 74    192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:34.77  +7.32  106.40
 75    201698 MEYSEL Philipp  1984  GER   1:34.83  +7.38  107.10
 76    193003 GUTH Brice  1985  FRA   1:34.90  +7.45  107.93
 77    300413 YAMAZAKI Jun  1977  JPN   1:34.94  +7.49  108.40
 78    20174 VIDOSA Roger  1984  AND   1:35.15  +7.70  110.87
 79    191920 DUBOURGEAL Antoine  1982  FRA   1:35.16  +7.71  110.99
 79    193034 BOUILLOT Alexandre  1985  FRA   1:35.16  +7.71  110.99
 81    192504 MERMILLOD Thomas  1984  FRA   1:35.19  +7.74  111.34
 82    192885 NOYREY Florian  1985  FRA   1:35.24  +7.79  111.93
 83    192923 DE BEYTIA Julien  1985  FRA   1:35.26  +7.81  112.17
 84    201604 HIRT Benjamin  1983  GER   1:35.27  +7.82  112.29
 85    293092 RADICI Alessandro  1984  ITA   1:35.36  +7.91  113.35
 86    534539 SWEETSER Samuel  1984  USA   1:35.42  +7.97  114.05
 87    534226 SMITH Michael  1983  USA   1:35.58  +8.13  115.94
 88    192617 BURDIN Anthony  1984  FRA   1:35.65  +8.20  116.76
 89    193002 DUFOUR Yannick  1985  FRA   1:35.67  +8.22  117.00
 90    220445 BAGGETT Ross  1981  GBR   1:35.76  +8.31  118.06
 91    220518 MORISON Angus  1980  GBR   1:35.77  +8.32  118.17
 91    192342 DUPONT Lionel  1984  FRA   1:35.77  +8.32  118.17
 93    293268 MINELLI Maurizio  1985  ITA   1:35.96  +8.51  120.41
 94    192083 FERREIRA Jean-Francois  1983  FRA   1:35.98  +8.53  120.65
 94    192943 OBERT Anthony  1985  FRA   1:35.98  +8.53  120.65
 96    192079 DUNAND Mathieu  1983  FRA   1:36.01  +8.56  121.00
 96    301790 TAKAHASHI Tomohide  1983  JPN   1:36.01  +8.56  121.00
 98    511220 DROZ Julien  1985  SUI   1:36.12  +8.67  122.30
 99    430012 MALCZEWSKI Marcin  1980  POL   1:36.15  +8.70  122.65
 100    102240 DAVIDSON Johnny  1981  CAN   1:36.28  +8.83  124.18
 101    192442 CRUZ-MERMY Alistair  1984  FRA   1:36.35  +8.90  125.01
 102    511217 CUCHE Dimitri  1985  SUI   1:36.50  +9.05  126.77
 103    230048 STARKAS Kostas  1976  GRE   1:36.53  +9.08  127.13
 104    192398 LEANDRE Sylvain  1984  FRA   1:36.55  +9.10  127.36
 105    192347 GALLAND Antoine  1984  FRA   1:36.86  +9.41  131.01
 106    192952 RETOURNE Benjamin  1986  FRA   1:36.89  +9.44  131.37
 107    310356 CUTOVIC Stevan  1984  JUG   1:36.99  +9.54  132.54
 108    293012 LAZZARINI Giovanni  1982  ITA   1:37.02  +9.57  132.90
 109    240071 BARBAI Aron  1980  HUN   1:37.05  +9.60  133.25
 110    192939 JACCAZ Romain  1985  FRA   1:37.28  +9.83  135.96
 111    534575 PELLETIER James  1984  USA   1:37.37  +9.92  137.02
 112    193099 VULLIEZ Cedric  1985  FRA   1:37.39  +9.94  137.25
 113    193052 FOURRAT J Baptiste  1985  FRA   1:37.54  +10.09  139.02
 114    270026 FOLEY Thomas  1979  IRL   1:37.61  +10.16  139.85
 115    150563 KELEMEN Josef  1984  CZE   1:37.62  +10.17  139.96
 116    20142 JOURNET Mikael  1982  AND   1:37.89  +10.44  143.14
 117    20170 BARILARO C Albert  1984  AND   1:38.22  +10.77  147.03
 118    430248 WITEK Marcin  1980  POL   1:38.29  +10.84  147.86
 119    301180 YAMAZAKI Shuichi  1975  JPN   1:38.70  +11.25  152.68
 120    192218 ASTIER Florian  1984  FRA   1:38.72  +11.27  152.92
 121    511210 BRUEGGER Mickael  1982  SUI   1:38.85  +11.40  154.45
 122    534931 DALEY Michael  1985  USA   1:38.94  +11.49  155.51
 123    240041 BARTHA Csaba  1973  HUN   1:39.01  +11.56  156.34
 124    192937 GUETTET Cedric  1985  FRA   1:39.04  +11.59  156.69
 125    240085 KUN Szabolcs  1981  HUN   1:39.27  +11.82  159.40
 126    302307 YAMAO Daisuke  1984  JPN   1:39.37  +11.92  160.58
 127    292919 BOATO Enrico Mattia  1984  ITA   1:39.43  +11.98  161.28
 128    293288 URBANI Maurizio  1985  ITA   1:39.44  +11.99  161.40
 129    302266 SAITO Takehiro  1984  JPN   1:39.56  +12.11  162.81
 130    534848 HOLTHAM Michael  1983  USA   1:39.65  +12.20  163.87
 131    293057 OTTINO Stefano  1984  ITA   1:40.03  +12.58  168.35
 132    310358 DJORDJEVIC Veljko  1984  JUG   1:40.47  +13.02  173.53
 133    230147 SYKARAS Kostas  1984  GRE   1:40.49  +13.04  173.77
 134    511221 DUBOIS Arnaud  1985  SUI   1:41.22  +13.77  182.37
 135    192860 SUAUT Anthony  1985  FRA   1:41.31  +13.86  183.43
 136    770006 BORISOV Igor  1965  KGZ   1:41.48  +14.03  185.43
 137    293514 COSTA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:41.72  +14.27  188.25
 138    310357 VUCKOVIC Marko  1984  JUG   1:43.21  +15.76  205.80
 139    270021 O REILLY Kieran  1982  IRL   1:43.70  +16.25  211.58
 140    302070 FUGANE Keisuke  1984  JPN   1:43.74  +16.29  212.05
 141    770007 TRILEVSKI Alexander  1982  KGZ   1:43.90  +16.45  213.93
Did not finish 1st run
     191766 MEYER Olivier  1981  FRA       
     192880 LENEL Robin  1985  FRA       
     193132 LALANDE Anthony  1985  FRA       
     193094 TONOLINI Mickael  1985  FRA       
     270017 CASSIDY Julyan  1982  IRL       
     534230 STEVENS Jacob  1983  USA       
Did not start 1st run
     310267 DJORDJEVIC Marko  1978  JUG       
     90048 GREBENTSCHARSKI Ivan  1977  BUL       
     190670 BLANC Vincent  1973  FRA