Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Innerkrems (AUT) 24.03.1999

FIS - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 1112
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    200705 RAUFFER Max  1972  GER   1:15.14     9.68
 2    50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:15.21  +0.07  10.88
 3    300320 TOMII Tsuyoshi  1971  JPN   1:15.72  +0.58  19.64
 4    50705 KAMMERLANDER Martin  1979  AUT   1:15.78  +0.64  20.67
 5    560294 OSLAK Ozbi  1977  SLO   1:15.87  +0.73  22.21
 6    560013 BREZAVSEK Ales  1972  SLO   1:15.89  +0.75  22.56
 7    50058 GREBER Christian  1972  AUT   1:15.98  +0.84  24.10
 8    560151 KOBLAR Jernej  1971  SLO   1:15.99  +0.85  24.27
 9    50831 GRAGGABER Thomas  1981  AUT   1:16.08  +0.94  25.82
 10    50482 HOLZKNECHT Norbert  1976  AUT   1:16.10  +0.96  26.16
 11    50519 DIETRICH Claudio  1977  AUT   1:16.37  +1.23  30.80
 12    50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   1:16.39  +1.25  31.14
 13    560302 SPAROVEC Gregor  1977  SLO   1:16.65  +1.51  35.60
 14    50778 FRANZ Thomas  1980  AUT   1:16.75  +1.61  37.32
 15    300701 TAKISHITA Yasuyuki  1976  JPN   1:16.84  +1.70  38.87
 16    50451 GRUBER Christoph  1976  AUT   1:16.93  +1.79  40.41
 17    220228 MICKEL Finlay  1977  GBR   1:16.94  +1.80  40.58
 18    50532 UZNIK Daniel  1977  AUT   1:17.00  +1.86  41.61
 19    50439 PERTL Peter  1976  AUT   1:17.02  +1.88  41.96
 20    50675 ENGL Kurt  1979  AUT   1:17.03  +1.89  42.13
 21    50833 GRUGGER Johann  1981  AUT   1:17.15  +2.01  44.19
 22    50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:17.42  +2.28  48.82
 23    50677 GSTATTER Manfred  1979  AUT   1:17.56  +2.42  51.23
 24    50745 SCHILD Josef  1980  AUT   1:17.60  +2.46  51.91
 25    50218 PICHLER Christian  1975  AUT   1:17.67  +2.53  53.11
 26    50617 LOBNIG Guido  1978  AUT   1:17.68  +2.54  53.29
 27    200987 PRASSBERGER Christian  1977  GER   1:17.72  +2.58  53.97
 28    50621 PACHNER Harald  1978  AUT   1:17.86  +2.72  56.38
 29    50600 GOERGL Stephan  1978  AUT   1:17.92  +2.78  57.41
 30    150007 HOLICKY Jan  1974  CZE   1:17.92  +2.78  57.41
 31    50686 THALER Karl  1979  AUT   1:17.96  +2.82  58.09
 32    50548 STRASSER Karl  1977  AUT   1:17.98  +2.84  58.44
 33    50850 POPPERNITSCH Robert  1981  AUT   1:18.06  +2.92  59.81
 34    50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:18.15  +3.01  61.36
 35    560298 REBERSAK Jernej  1977  SLO   1:18.22  +3.08  62.56
 36    201097 GOETZE Thorsten  1978  GER   1:18.25  +3.11  63.07
 37    50844 MARAK Christoph  1981  AUT   1:18.34  +3.20  64.62
 38    50840 KOERBLER Christian  1981  AUT   1:18.39  +3.25  65.48
 39    50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT   1:18.45  +3.31  66.51
 40    201399 BLUMBERG Juergen  1981  GER   1:18.47  +3.33  66.85
 41    50610 KROISLEITNER Martin  1978  AUT   1:18.51  +3.37  67.54
 42    50917 STEINER Michael  1982  AUT   1:18.55  +3.41  68.22
 43    560377 KOZLAR Igor  1979  SLO   1:18.57  +3.43  68.57
 44    380249 GASPAR Renato  1977  CRO   1:18.66  +3.52  70.11
 45    51005 SCHEIBER Mario  1983  AUT   1:18.73  +3.59  71.31
 46    50841 KORNBERGER Christoph  1981  AUT   1:18.75  +3.61  71.66
 47    50905 HELLWEGER Martin  1982  AUT   1:18.96  +3.82  75.26
 48    50856 SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried  1981  AUT   1:18.99  +3.85  75.78
 49    50848 PECHTL Arno  1981  AUT   1:19.06  +3.92  76.98
 50    50909 GRASSER Gernot  1982  AUT   1:19.18  +4.04  79.04
 51    50761 ALSTER Christoph  1980  AUT   1:19.19  +4.05  79.21
 52    50743 LANZINGER Matthias  1980  AUT   1:19.20  +4.06  79.38
 53    50257 RIEDER Wolfgang  1973  AUT   1:19.28  +4.14  80.76
 54    50979 HINTERBERGER Werner  1983  AUT   1:19.39  +4.25  82.64
 55    50928 LORENZIN Marcel  1982  AUT   1:19.39  +4.25  82.64
 56    50752 GRUBER Manfred  1980  AUT   1:19.40  +4.26  82.82
 57    400016 WANDERS Arjan  1978  NED   1:19.64  +4.50  86.94
 58    50824 DREIER Christoph  1981  AUT   1:19.68  +4.54  87.62
 59    50903 HOLZMEISTER Martin  1982  AUT   1:19.69  +4.55  87.79
 60    50688 MARINAC Martin  1979  AUT   1:19.71  +4.57  88.14
 61    50821 AUDERER Wolfgang  1981  AUT   1:19.72  +4.58  88.31
 62    50940 MARSCHNIG Claus  1982  AUT   1:19.75  +4.61  88.82
 63    700034 RAJCAN Michal  1980  SVK   1:19.86  +4.72  90.71
 64    50896 HEREGGER Bjoern  1982  AUT   1:19.90  +4.76  91.40
 65    50902 EGGER Simon  1982  AUT   1:19.93  +4.79  91.91
 66    150387 RAAB Karel  1979  CZE   1:20.07  +4.93  94.32
 67    301285 KONO Katsuyuki  1981  JPN   1:20.07  +4.93  94.32
 68    50919 STRUGER Peter  1982  AUT   1:20.09  +4.95  94.66
 69    50897 KUENSTNER Markus  1982  AUT   1:20.26  +5.12  97.58
 70    50907 HAASER Manuel  1982  AUT   1:20.36  +5.22  99.30
 71    50827 FLAUTNER Peter  1981  AUT   1:20.47  +5.33  101.19
 72    50962 LOSBICHLER Markus  1982  AUT   1:20.49  +5.35  101.53
 73    50922 ZIERLER Andreas  1982  AUT   1:20.54  +5.40  102.39
 74    50893 FRANK Andreas  1982  AUT   1:20.55  +5.41  102.56
 75    700037 HEIMSCHILD Ivan  1980  SVK   1:20.73  +5.59  105.65
 76    50855 SCHMOELZ Markus  1981  AUT   1:20.78  +5.64  106.51
 77    50987 KATHREIN Harald  1983  AUT   1:20.97  +5.83  109.77
 78    50985 HUTEGGER Kurt  1983  AUT   1:21.06  +5.92  111.31
 79    50759 KERSCHBAUMMAYR Juergen  1980  AUT   1:21.13  +5.99  112.52
 80    50930 BOGENSPERGER Thomas  1982  AUT   1:21.13  +5.99  112.52
 81    51013 TROJER Thomas  1983  AUT   1:21.20  +6.06  113.72
 82    201500 SCHWEINSTEIGER Tobias  1982  GER   1:21.31  +6.17  115.61
 83    50851 REITER Hannes  1981  AUT   1:21.34  +6.20  116.12
 84    51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:21.46  +6.32  118.18
 85    400132 BUIS Berry  1983  NED   1:21.47  +6.33  118.35
 86    51001 PRETTERHOFER Peter  1983  AUT   1:21.76  +6.62  123.33
 87    50969 BACHER Thomas  1983  AUT   1:22.08  +6.94  128.83
 88    50781 MITTERBERGER Josef  1980  AUT   1:22.16  +7.02  130.20
 89    50910 GRAFINGER Thomas  1982  AUT   1:22.45  +7.31  135.18
 90    50027 NEUMAYER Gerhard  1980  AUT   1:22.56  +7.42  137.07
 91    50932 AUER Erich  1982  AUT   1:22.62  +7.48  138.10
 92    400131 QUARTEL Alwin  1983  NED   1:22.98  +7.84  144.28
 93    51000 PRANZL Lambert  1983  AUT   1:23.29  +8.15  149.60
 94    240069 KOVACS Barnabas  1979  HUN   1:23.78  +8.64  158.01
 95    50999 POLSTER Daniel  1983  AUT   1:24.45  +9.31  169.51
 96    50991 KRISTANDL Matthias  1983  AUT   1:24.50  +9.36  170.37
 97    220411 COOK David  1980  GBR   1:24.50  +9.36  170.37
 98    301287 KURIYAMA Hiroki  1980  JPN   1:25.11  +9.97  180.84
 99    110111 MONJE Oscar  1982  CHI   1:25.71  +10.57  191.15
Did not finish 1st run
     50975 FLASCHBERGER Christian  1983  AUT       
Did not start 1st run
     50234 SCHOENEGGER Christian  1980  AUT       
     50310 RZEHAK Peter  1970  AUT