Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Montafon (AUT) 18.03.2014

National Championships - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0594
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS CONCI LORENZO ITA
Referee Gert Ehn AUT
Chief of Race Peter Both AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2055 m.
Finish Altitude 1770 m.
Vertical Drop 285 m.
Homologation Number 10739/12/12
Run 1
Course Setter Georg Höllrigl AUT
Number of Gates 39
Turning Gates 36
Start Time 09:30
Run 2
Course Setter Andi Puelacher AUT
Number of Gates 37
Turning Gates 34
Start Time 12:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  18  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   55.09  56.38  1:51.47     8.00
 2  4  481148 MAYTAKOV Sergei  1990  RUS   55.15  57.13  1:52.28  +0.81  14.47
 3  2  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   54.83  57.53  1:52.36  +0.89  15.11
 4  14  54104 WALCH Magnus  1992  AUT   56.25  56.18  1:52.43  +0.96  15.66
 5  21  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI   55.81  56.77  1:52.58  +1.11  16.86
 6  6  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI   55.82  57.10  1:52.92  +1.45  19.58
 7  1  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   56.07  56.92  1:52.99  +1.52  20.14
 8  3  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI   55.43  57.62  1:53.05  +1.58  20.62
 9  9  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   55.89  57.34  1:53.23  +1.76  22.05
 10  5  202597 SCHMID Alexander  1994  GER   56.69  56.60  1:53.29  +1.82  22.53
 11  11  54144 MEIER Daniel  1993  AUT   56.35  57.01  1:53.36  +1.89  23.09
 12  12  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER   56.12  57.26  1:53.38  +1.91  23.25
 13  25  511867 NOGER Cedric  1992  SUI   57.62  55.83  1:53.45  +1.98  23.81
 14  32  54245 HETTEGGER Thomas  1994  AUT   57.15  56.34  1:53.49  +2.02  24.13
 15  13  54093 STROLZ Johannes  1992  AUT   56.44  57.08  1:53.52  +2.05  24.37
 16  17  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT   56.27  57.32  1:53.59  +2.12  24.93
 17  19  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   56.88  56.80  1:53.68  +2.21  25.65
 18  34  202323 LINDEBNER Anton  1991  GER   57.11  56.60  1:53.71  +2.24  25.88
 19  30  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   56.92  56.81  1:53.73  +2.26  26.04
 20  15  202265 STAUBITZER Benedikt  1990  GER   56.65  57.17  1:53.82  +2.35  26.76
 21  20  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER   57.07  56.77  1:53.84  +2.37  26.92
 22  41  54169 LENGAUER-STOCKNER Hannes  1993  AUT   57.38  56.61  1:53.99  +2.52  28.12
 23  23  511902 ZENHAEUSERN Ramon  1992  SUI   57.63  56.44  1:54.07  +2.60  28.76
 24  8  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   56.05  58.05  1:54.10  +2.63  29.00
 25  42  54151 OFFENHAUSER Michael  1993  AUT   57.56  56.94  1:54.50  +3.03  32.19
 26  26  54080 NEUMAYER Christopher  1992  AUT   57.25  57.38  1:54.63  +3.16  33.23
 27  44  54340 LAHNSTEINER Maximilian  1996  AUT   57.55  57.14  1:54.69  +3.22  33.71
 28  43  54176 ZIMMERMANN Paul  1993  AUT   57.73  57.89  1:55.62  +4.15  41.13
 29  24  53922 WIESER Manuel  1990  AUT   57.70  58.12  1:55.82  +4.35  42.73
 30  64  54187 NEUREITER Patrick  1993  AUT   57.94  58.24  1:56.18  +4.71  45.61
 31  67  54368 BORGNAES Christian  1996  AUT   58.06  58.14  1:56.20  +4.73  45.77
 32  55  54271 TAKATS Tristan  1995  AUT   58.51  58.37  1:56.88  +5.41  51.19
 33  54  54358 GRAF Mathias Elmar  1996  AUT   58.01  58.92  1:56.93  +5.46  51.59
 34  76  54335 PERNER Florian  1996  AUT   58.88  58.53  1:57.41  +5.94  55.43
 35  58  54444 GSTREIN Fabio  1997  AUT   58.86  58.62  1:57.48  +6.01  55.99
 36  66  350095 PFIFFNER Marco  1994  LIE   58.91  58.78  1:57.69  +6.22  57.66
 37  86  54359 FEURSTEIN Patrick  1996  AUT   58.97  58.94  1:57.91  +6.44  59.42
 38  50  54367 NOCKER Clemens  1996  AUT   58.78  59.21  1:57.99  +6.52  60.06
 39  31  54166 JENEWEIN Kevin  1993  AUT   58.93  59.13  1:58.06  +6.59  60.62
 40  68  54383 KOGLER Tobias  1996  AUT   59.29  58.80  1:58.09  +6.62  60.86
 41  59  54243 DUERAGER Matthaeus  1994  AUT   58.76  59.61  1:58.37  +6.90  63.09
 42  56  54270 HOFSTAEDTER Christoph  1995  AUT   59.21  59.17  1:58.38  +6.91  63.17
 43  75  54446 MARKO Moritz  1997  AUT   58.53  1:00.05  1:58.58  +7.11  64.77
 44  70  54286 SCHROECKSNADEL Moritz  1995  AUT   59.50  59.14  1:58.64  +7.17  65.25
 45  85  54384 OBAUER Gotthard  1996  AUT   59.71  59.21  1:58.92  +7.45  67.48
 46  81  54307 GRUBER Christof  1995  AUT   59.76  59.73  1:59.49  +8.02  72.03
 46  80  54369 NOBER Kevin  1996  AUT   1:00.16  59.33  1:59.49  +8.02  72.03
 48  82  54439 FRITZ Pascal  1997  AUT   1:00.13  59.51  1:59.64  +8.17  73.23
 49  95  54443 BUSTA Julian  1997  AUT   1:00.03  1:00.18  2:00.21  +8.74  77.78
 50  87  54371 BABINSKY Stefan  1996  AUT   1:00.66  1:00.51  2:01.17  +9.70  85.45
 51  102  54442 LINGG Michael  1997  AUT   1:00.99  1:00.75  2:01.74  +10.27  90.00
 52  78  54445 HAASER Raphael  1997  AUT   1:00.58  1:01.35  2:01.93  +10.46  91.51
 53  71  54370 FENDER Laurin  1996  AUT   1:00.96  1:01.08  2:02.04  +10.57  92.39
 54  94  54319 NEPRAUNIG Alexander  1995  AUT   1:01.49  1:01.07  2:02.56  +11.09  96.54
 55  105  54452 SCHOEPF Kevin  1997  AUT   1:02.53  1:02.01  2:04.54  +13.07  112.35
 56  104  54453 SPIEGL Michael  1997  AUT   1:02.50  1:02.11  2:04.61  +13.14  112.91
 57  93  54390 RIEDMANN Daniel  1996  AUT   1:04.00  1:00.67  2:04.67  +13.20  113.39
Did not finish 2nd run
   103  54441 BERTHOLD Lukas  1997  AUT           
   92  54448 WECHSELBERGER Mathias  1997  AUT           
   73  54281 HAIDER Bernhard  1995  AUT           
   63  54294 DRACK Fabian  1995  AUT           
   57  54223 STEMMER Viktor  1994  AUT           
   47  54161 KAINER Helmut  1993  AUT           
   46  54229 FRANZ Werner Jun.  1994  AUT           
   39  54252 RASCHNER Dominik  1994  AUT           
   37  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT           
   29  511776 GASPOZ Vincent  1991  SUI           
   27  54031 LEITINGER Roland  1991  AUT           
   16  54076 KOECK Niklas  1992  AUT           
Did not start 2nd run
   62  54366 LADNER Marco  1996  AUT           
   49  53972 DORNER Clemens  1991  AUT           
Did not finish 1st run
   101  54381 GRUBER David Lukas  1996  AUT           
   100  54451 PFISTER Lukas  1997  AUT           
   99  54395 SCHABER Kilian  1996  AUT           
   98  54357 MATHIS Andreas  1996  AUT           
   97  54312 VOGLREITER Stephan  1995  AUT           
   96  54313 WINKLER Manuel  1995  AUT           
   91  54361 RHOMBERG Adrian  1996  AUT           
   90  54388 SCHWEIGER Sebastian  1996  AUT           
   89  54373 SENDLHOFER Lukas  1996  AUT           
   88  54212 WALCH Linus  1994  AUT           
   84  54336 SCHULHOFER Benjamin  1996  AUT           
   83  54233 LEITGEB Richard  1994  AUT           
   77  54162 KARELLY Manuel  1993  AUT           
   74  202790 FRITZ Hannes  1995  GER           
   72  54350 KAINZ Roland  1996  AUT           
   69  54237 WIMMLER Maximillian  1994  AUT           
   65  54360 KIENREICH Julian  1996  AUT           
   61  54034 PREYMANN Clemens  1991  AUT           
   60  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL           
   53  54075 KARELLY Mario  1992  AUT           
   52  54338 ZEIRINGER Fabian  1996  AUT           
   51  53975 HEMETSBERGER Daniel  1991  AUT           
   48  54175 TRAXL Michael  1993  AUT           
   45  202515 GRUBER Christian  1993  GER           
   40  54275 ANNEWANTER Manuel  1995  AUT           
   38  202602 LAENGST Heiner  1994  GER           
   36  54099 MAYRPETER Thomas  1992  AUT           
   35  202485 KETTERER David  1993  GER           
   33  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT           
   28  511908 SCHMIDIGER Reto  1992  SUI           
   22  54170 MATT Michael  1993  AUT           
   10  51401 GRAF Bernhard  1988  AUT           
   7  481006 ZUEV Stepan  1988  RUS           
Did not start 1st run
   79  54379 BAUREGGER Fabian  1996  AUT