Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Alpe di Pampeago (ITA) 26.03.2014

Military and Police - Men's Slalom

Race codex : 1447
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS AUERNIG PETER AUT
Referee F. SIMON FRA
Chief of Race L. DONEI ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1935 m.
Finish Altitude 1755 m.
Vertical Drop 180 m.
Homologation Number 9042/12/08
Run 1
Course Setter A. WEISS ITA
Number of Gates 63
Turning Gates 62
Start Time 8:30
Run 2
Course Setter R. FONTANIVE ITA
Number of Gates 63
Turning Gates 62
Start Time 10:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  30  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   50.91  49.95  1:40.86     9.00
 2  23  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   50.63  50.63  1:41.26  +0.40  11.46
 3  22  291145 DEVILLE Cristian  1981  ITA   50.57  51.42  1:41.99  +1.13  15.95
 4  29  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   51.48  50.80  1:42.28  +1.42  17.73
 5  32  191459 LIZEROUX Julien  1979  FRA   51.88  50.55  1:42.43  +1.57  18.65
 6  26  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   51.95  50.87  1:42.82  +1.96  21.05
 7  31  293797 GROSS Stefano  1986  ITA   52.39  50.96  1:43.35  +2.49  24.31
 8  28  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   53.56  50.45  1:44.01  +3.15  28.36
 9  40  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   53.54  50.86  1:44.40  +3.54  30.76
 10  36  6290062 BARUFFALDI Stefano  1992  ITA   51.88  53.74  1:45.62  +4.76  38.26
 11  33  6290440 ZINGERLE Alex  1992  ITA   53.91  51.94  1:45.85  +4.99  39.67
 12  42  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   55.64  53.15  1:48.79  +7.93  57.75
 13  45  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   56.26  53.39  1:49.65  +8.79  63.03
Disqualified 2nd run
   34  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA           
   25  6291646 DA VILLA Davide  1995  ITA           
   21  50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT           
Did not start 2nd run
   38  202597 SCHMID Alexander  1994  GER           
Did not finish 1st run
   47  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT           
   46  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER           
   41  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA           
   39  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER           
   37  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT           
   35  201896 STEHLE Dominik  1986  GER           
   27  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT           
   24  201891 SCHMID Philipp  1986  GER           
Did not start 1st run
   44  6190108 CHAPUIS Jean-Frederic  1989  FRA           
   43  191746 DE TESSIERES Gauthier  1981  FRA