Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Innerkrems (AUT) 05.01.1999

Citizen - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0549
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    50778 FRANZ Thomas  1980  AUT   1:30.29     31.76
 2    50621 PACHNER Harald  1978  AUT   1:31.42  +1.13  43.40
 3    50617 LOBNIG Guido  1978  AUT   1:31.66  +1.37  45.87
 4    40177 DICKSON Michael  1975  AUS   1:32.20  +1.91  51.43
 5    50919 STRUGER Peter  1982  AUT   1:32.37  +2.08  53.18
 6    50537 FISCHER Mario  1977  AUT   1:33.59  +3.30  65.75
 7    50893 FRANK Andreas  1982  AUT   1:33.63  +3.34  66.16
 8    50833 GRUGGER Johann  1981  AUT   1:33.69  +3.40  66.78
 9    50840 KOERBLER Christian  1981  AUT   1:33.79  +3.50  67.81
 10    50844 MARAK Christoph  1981  AUT   1:34.00  +3.71  69.97
 11    290779 BOGANINI Gabriele  1980  ITA   1:34.15  +3.86  71.52
 12    50903 HOLZMEISTER Martin  1982  AUT   1:34.19  +3.90  71.93
 13    50979 HINTERBERGER Werner  1983  AUT   1:34.60  +4.31  76.15
 14    50896 HEREGGER Bjoern  1982  AUT   1:34.84  +4.55  78.63
 15    50910 GRAFINGER Thomas  1982  AUT   1:34.85  +4.56  78.73
 16    40215 KAUFMEHL Kristian  1978  AUS   1:34.88  +4.59  79.04
 17    51000 PRANZL Lambert  1983  AUT   1:34.88  +4.59  79.04
 18    201287 BLENDER Bernd  1978  GER   1:34.90  +4.61  79.24
 19    50943 BRANDAUER Anton  1982  AUT   1:34.90  +4.61  79.24
 20    560443 RIBNIKAR Jernej  1981  SLO   1:35.13  +4.84  81.61
 21    40220 TURNER Shaun  1979  AUS   1:35.13  +4.84  81.61
 22    50909 GRASSER Gernot  1982  AUT   1:35.16  +4.87  81.92
 23    50832 GRUBER Florian  1981  AUT   1:35.23  +4.94  82.64
 24    292144 ZILIANI Walter  1979  ITA   1:35.26  +4.97  82.95
 25    290821 CORSINI Alessandro  1980  ITA   1:35.28  +4.99  83.16
 26    270016 SCHWARZACHER-JOYCE Paul Patrick  1972  IRL   1:35.34  +5.05  83.78
 27    50855 SCHMOELZ Markus  1981  AUT   1:35.40  +5.11  84.39
 28    291291 MARONI Francesco  1981  ITA   1:35.55  +5.26  85.94
 29    191562 CHASTRES Jean-Mathieu  1980  FRA   1:35.58  +5.29  86.25
 30    560471 BAJT Luka  1982  SLO   1:35.61  +5.32  86.56
 31    291456 MIDALI Davide  1981  ITA   1:35.63  +5.34  86.76
 32    51009 SPIES Georg  1983  AUT   1:35.81  +5.52  88.62
 33    50693 FIEDLER Bernhard  1979  AUT   1:35.91  +5.62  89.65
 34    50922 ZIERLER Andreas  1982  AUT   1:36.13  +5.84  91.91
 35    291941 CASTOLDI Corrado  1978  ITA   1:36.15  +5.86  92.12
 36    50921 WEIDINGER Christian  1982  AUT   1:36.16  +5.87  92.22
 37    50985 HUTEGGER Kurt  1983  AUT   1:36.48  +6.19  95.52
 38    50971 BRANDT Christian  1983  AUT   1:36.60  +6.31  96.75
 39    201211 MANHART Benedikt  1979  GER   1:36.66  +6.37  97.37
 40    50751 FUCHS Alexander  1980  AUT   1:36.87  +6.58  99.53
 41    201517 BRANDNER Martin  1982  GER   1:37.20  +6.91  102.93
 42    50912 TATSCHL Andreas  1982  AUT   1:37.29  +7.00  103.86
 43    50819 AIGNER Andreas  1981  AUT   1:37.31  +7.02  104.07
 44    201500 SCHWEINSTEIGER Tobias  1982  GER   1:37.34  +7.05  104.38
 45    50934 AMPFERER Andreas  1982  AUT   1:37.57  +7.28  106.75
 46    50899 KORNBERGER Siegfried  1982  AUT   1:37.63  +7.34  107.36
 47    51001 PRETTERHOFER Peter  1983  AUT   1:37.70  +7.41  108.08
 48    561021 VALENTI Ales  1983  SLO   1:37.73  +7.44  108.39
 49    50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT   1:37.79  +7.50  109.01
 50    561006 GLEBOV Alek  1983  SLO   1:38.19  +7.90  113.13
 51    51011 STEINER Guenther  1983  AUT   1:38.24  +7.95  113.65
 52    561007 GMAJNAR Jus  1983  SLO   1:38.55  +8.26  116.84
 53    201598 GRABMAIER Alois  1983  GER   1:38.59  +8.30  117.25
 54    50826 FIEDLER Stefan  1981  AUT   1:38.73  +8.44  118.69
 55    201636 WETZSTEIN Toni  1983  GER   1:38.85  +8.56  119.93
 56    201539 VOLKMER Mauritz  1982  GER   1:38.88  +8.59  120.24
 57    561022 VRHUNC Gasper  1983  SLO   1:38.98  +8.69  121.27
 58    50962 LOSBICHLER Markus  1982  AUT   1:39.02  +8.73  121.68
 59    50034 DOBROVODSKY David  1972  AUT   1:39.04  +8.75  121.89
 60    50874 PRODINGER Christian  1979  AUT   1:39.25  +8.96  124.05
 61    51010 STANNI Thomas  1983  AUT   1:39.27  +8.98  124.26
 62    50968 TRUSCHNER Christoph  1983  AUT   1:39.36  +9.07  125.18
 63    50575 SCHMIDT Gerhard  1968  AUT   1:39.42  +9.13  125.80
 64    50991 KRISTANDL Matthias  1983  AUT   1:40.05  +9.76  132.29
 65    50935 RINDHAUSER Peter  1982  AUT   1:40.44  +10.15  136.31
 66    50599 GIFFINGER Peter  1978  AUT   1:40.49  +10.20  136.82
 67    201497 LEISING Markus  1982  GER   1:41.32  +11.03  145.37
 68    201254 DASCHNER Matthias  1979  GER   1:41.59  +11.30  148.15
 69    110111 MONJE Oscar  1982  CHI   1:41.67  +11.38  148.98
 70    50967 STELZL Hans Christian  1982  AUT   1:42.67  +12.38  159.28
 71    50652 FALCH Rainer  1978  AUT   1:42.92  +12.63  161.85
 72    50978 HACKL Nikolaus  1983  AUT   1:43.15  +12.86  164.22
 73    50843 LOIDL Julian  1981  AUT   1:44.89  +14.60  182.14
 74    292732 MAIFREDI Gabriele  1980  ITA   1:50.57  +20.28  240.65
 75    50131 MAYERL Walter  1939  AUT   1:51.52  +21.23  250.43
 76    40046 MILTON Michael  1973  AUS   1:53.24  +22.95  268.15
Did not finish
     50589 AUER Martin  1978  AUT       
     50975 FLASCHBERGER Christian  1983  AUT       
     201109 HORN Andreas  1978  GER       
     560473 RATEJ Jan  1982  SLO       
     292012 CASTAGNETTI Andrea  1979  ITA       
     50610 KROISLEITNER Martin  1978  AUT       
     201435 SCHWEINSTEIGER Christopher  1981  GER       
     50932 AUER Erich  1982  AUT       
     191391 FAUROBERT Alix  1978  FRA       
     50746 HAYDER Thomas  1980  AUT       
     400131 QUARTEL Alwin  1983  NED       
     50534 BINDER Oliver  1977  AUT       
     50900 KOLL Alexander  1982  AUT       
     201433 RIESEMANN Bernhard  1981  GER       
     50114 CURRA Stefan  1975  AUT       
     110033 GROB Rainer  1973  CHI       
     50999 POLSTER Daniel  1983  AUT       
     201514 BECHER Sepp  1982  GER       
     201530 KLETTNER Sebastian  1982  GER       
     50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT       
     400132 BUIS Berry  1983  NED       
     201534 GRASSL Stefan  1982  GER       
     50439 PERTL Peter  1976  AUT       
     50923 ZIMMERMANN Michael  1982  AUT       
     50830 GAPPMAIER Christian  1981  AUT       
     560470 RAMUS Matic  1982  SLO       
     40255 BRAUER Jonathon  1981  AUS       
     50694 GIFFINGER Matthias  1979  AUT       
     50940 MARSCHNIG Claus  1982  AUT       
     50954 STARCHEL Marco  1981  AUT       
     200796 FERSTL Franz  1976  GER       
     50027 NEUMAYER Gerhard  1980  AUT       
     50930 BOGENSPERGER Thomas  1982  AUT       
     380249 GASPAR Renato  1977  CRO       
     50897 KUENSTNER Markus  1982  AUT       
     201074 SIXT Konstantin  1974  GER       
     50741 FUERSTAUER Niki  1980  AUT       
     50781 MITTERBERGER Josef  1980  AUT       
     190003 BLEIN Stephane  1978  FRA       
     50796 FORMANN Marcel  1980  AUT       
     560466 KNIFIC Jaka  1982  SLO       
     51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT       
     201594 FISCHHABER Dori  1983  GER       
     191345 MAUBOUCHER Sebastien  1977  FRA       
     50917 STEINER Michael  1982  AUT       
     190906 BERTOLOTTI Pierre  1976  FRA       
     50827 FLAUTNER Peter  1981  AUT       
     50759 KERSCHBAUMMAYR Juergen  1980  AUT       
     292242 ROTA Paolo  1981  ITA       
     220348 CROUCH Daniel  1979  GBR       
     560467 KUMER Dejan  1982  SLO       
     50137 SEREK Michael  1974  AUT       
Disqualified
     290721 SPEROTTI Simone  1978  ITA       
     200882 PETER Stefan  1972  GER       
     50361 KNEZAUREK Bernhard  1971  AUT       
     50686 THALER Karl  1979  AUT       
     40237 MACKINNON Scott  1980  AUS       
Did not start
     110090 ALDEA Juan Pablo  1980  CHI       
     50993 MAYRHOFER Hans Joerg  1983  AUT       
     110092 LESSER Jorge  1980  CHI       
     50197 KROPF Peter  1975  AUT       
     201304 HENLE Philipp  1980  GER       
     110006 GROB Duncan  1980  CHI       
     110131 GIANGRANDI Francesco  1983  CHI