Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Innerkrems (AUT) 07.01.1999

CIT Race - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0547
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    50439 PERTL Peter  1976  AUT   1:20.39     44.14
 2    50778 FRANZ Thomas  1980  AUT   1:21.23  +0.84  57.62
 3    40177 DICKSON Michael  1975  AUS   1:21.58  +1.19  63.24
 4    50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:21.59  +1.20  63.40
 5    50883 FELSBERGER Gert  1969  AUT   1:21.62  +1.23  63.88
 6    290779 BOGANINI Gabriele  1980  ITA   1:21.64  +1.25  64.20
 7    380249 GASPAR Renato  1977  CRO   1:21.74  +1.35  65.80
 8    200882 PETER Stefan  1972  GER   1:21.78  +1.39  66.45
 9    190003 BLEIN Stephane  1978  FRA   1:21.97  +1.58  69.49
 10    40255 BRAUER Jonathon  1981  AUS   1:22.02  +1.63  70.30
 11    50833 GRUGGER Johann  1981  AUT   1:22.22  +1.83  73.51
 12    50617 LOBNIG Guido  1978  AUT   1:22.23  +1.84  73.67
 13    40220 TURNER Shaun  1979  AUS   1:22.24  +1.85  73.83
 14    290721 SPEROTTI Simone  1978  ITA   1:22.25  +1.86  73.99
 15    50534 BINDER Oliver  1977  AUT   1:22.43  +2.04  76.88
 16    50903 HOLZMEISTER Martin  1982  AUT   1:22.49  +2.10  77.84
 17    50896 HEREGGER Bjoern  1982  AUT   1:22.52  +2.13  78.32
 18    50830 GAPPMAIER Christian  1981  AUT   1:22.56  +2.17  78.96
 19    50909 GRASSER Gernot  1982  AUT   1:22.57  +2.18  79.12
 20    50917 STEINER Michael  1982  AUT   1:22.65  +2.26  80.41
 21    50930 BOGENSPERGER Thomas  1982  AUT   1:22.66  +2.27  80.57
 22    201109 HORN Andreas  1978  GER   1:22.78  +2.39  82.49
 23    50919 STRUGER Peter  1982  AUT   1:22.80  +2.41  82.81
 24    110033 GROB Rainer  1973  CHI   1:22.81  +2.42  82.97
 25    50780 KOLLER Bernhard  1980  AUT   1:22.95  +2.56  85.22
 26    292144 ZILIANI Walter  1979  ITA   1:23.13  +2.74  88.11
 27    50832 GRUBER Florian  1981  AUT   1:23.20  +2.81  89.23
 28    190906 BERTOLOTTI Pierre  1976  FRA   1:23.24  +2.85  89.87
 29    291456 MIDALI Davide  1981  ITA   1:23.31  +2.92  91.00
 30    290821 CORSINI Alessandro  1980  ITA   1:23.52  +3.13  94.37
 31    40237 MACKINNON Scott  1980  AUS   1:23.56  +3.17  95.01
 32    560453 PREK Ales  1981  SLO   1:23.57  +3.18  95.17
 33    191391 FAUROBERT Alix  1978  FRA   1:23.63  +3.24  96.13
 34    50759 KERSCHBAUMMAYR Juergen  1980  AUT   1:23.71  +3.32  97.42
 35    50746 HAYDER Thomas  1980  AUT   1:23.73  +3.34  97.74
 36    560465 KANIC Matevz  1982  SLO   1:23.75  +3.36  98.06
 37    50943 BRANDAUER Anton  1982  AUT   1:23.84  +3.45  99.50
 38    50855 SCHMOELZ Markus  1981  AUT   1:23.88  +3.49  100.14
 39    291941 CASTOLDI Corrado  1978  ITA   1:23.90  +3.51  100.46
 40    50922 ZIERLER Andreas  1982  AUT   1:23.93  +3.54  100.95
 41    200796 FERSTL Franz  1976  GER   1:23.98  +3.59  101.75
 42    201211 MANHART Benedikt  1979  GER   1:23.98  +3.59  101.75
 43    51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:24.02  +3.63  102.39
 44    50912 TATSCHL Andreas  1982  AUT   1:24.03  +3.64  102.55
 45    560426 WIESER Andi  1980  SLO   1:24.04  +3.65  102.71
 46    560460 KOSMAC Miha  1982  SLO   1:24.06  +3.67  103.03
 47    270016 SCHWARZACHER-JOYCE Paul Patrick  1972  IRL   1:24.08  +3.69  103.35
 48    291291 MARONI Francesco  1981  ITA   1:24.14  +3.75  104.32
 49    201287 BLENDER Bernd  1978  GER   1:24.15  +3.76  104.48
 50    560472 RUTAR Rok  1982  SLO   1:24.16  +3.77  104.64
 51    292012 CASTAGNETTI Andrea  1979  ITA   1:24.19  +3.80  105.12
 52    50934 AMPFERER Andreas  1982  AUT   1:24.23  +3.84  105.76
 53    560451 ZNIDARSIC Marko  1981  SLO   1:24.34  +3.95  107.52
 54    50979 HINTERBERGER Werner  1983  AUT   1:24.39  +4.00  108.33
 55    400132 BUIS Berry  1983  NED   1:24.39  +4.00  108.33
 56    191562 CHASTRES Jean-Mathieu  1980  FRA   1:24.39  +4.00  108.33
 57    50899 KORNBERGER Siegfried  1982  AUT   1:24.61  +4.22  111.86
 58    50137 SEREK Michael  1974  AUT   1:24.63  +4.24  112.18
 59    50985 HUTEGGER Kurt  1983  AUT   1:24.71  +4.32  113.46
 60    201074 SIXT Konstantin  1974  GER   1:24.77  +4.38  114.42
 61    40215 KAUFMEHL Kristian  1978  AUS   1:24.85  +4.46  115.71
 62    191345 MAUBOUCHER Sebastien  1977  FRA   1:24.94  +4.55  117.15
 63    51000 PRANZL Lambert  1983  AUT   1:24.95  +4.56  117.31
 64    201500 SCHWEINSTEIGER Tobias  1982  GER   1:25.01  +4.62  118.28
 65    50693 FIEDLER Bernhard  1979  AUT   1:25.02  +4.63  118.44
 66    50975 FLASCHBERGER Christian  1983  AUT   1:25.09  +4.70  119.56
 67    50944 LESACHER Bernd  1982  AUT   1:25.22  +4.83  121.65
 68    50751 FUCHS Alexander  1980  AUT   1:25.53  +5.14  126.62
 69    292242 ROTA Paolo  1981  ITA   1:25.56  +5.17  127.10
 70    50874 PRODINGER Christian  1979  AUT   1:25.57  +5.18  127.26
 71    50652 FALCH Rainer  1978  AUT   1:25.68  +5.29  129.03
 72    50932 AUER Erich  1982  AUT   1:25.78  +5.39  130.63
 73    220348 CROUCH Daniel  1979  GBR   1:25.81  +5.42  131.11
 74    110092 LESSER Jorge  1980  CHI   1:25.81  +5.42  131.11
 75    50971 BRANDT Christian  1983  AUT   1:25.85  +5.46  131.76
 76    50826 FIEDLER Stefan  1981  AUT   1:25.89  +5.50  132.40
 77    50954 STARCHEL Marco  1981  AUT   1:25.90  +5.51  132.56
 78    561025 PUC Ziga  1983  SLO   1:25.96  +5.57  133.52
 79    561010 KUHAR Martin  1983  SLO   1:25.99  +5.60  134.00
 80    50921 WEIDINGER Christian  1982  AUT   1:26.13  +5.74  136.25
 81    50819 AIGNER Andreas  1981  AUT   1:26.33  +5.94  139.46
 82    50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT   1:26.62  +6.23  144.11
 83    201497 LEISING Markus  1982  GER   1:26.73  +6.34  145.88
 84    50991 KRISTANDL Matthias  1983  AUT   1:26.86  +6.47  147.96
 85    201636 WETZSTEIN Toni  1983  GER   1:26.87  +6.48  148.12
 86    51001 PRETTERHOFER Peter  1983  AUT   1:26.96  +6.57  149.57
 87    51011 STEINER Guenther  1983  AUT   1:27.57  +7.18  159.36
 88    400131 QUARTEL Alwin  1983  NED   1:27.65  +7.26  160.64
 89    110111 MONJE Oscar  1982  CHI   1:27.97  +7.58  165.77
 90    292732 MAIFREDI Gabriele  1980  ITA   1:28.31  +7.92  171.23
 91    561008 HUDOKLIN Nejc  1983  SLO   1:28.47  +8.08  173.80
 92    201254 DASCHNER Matthias  1979  GER   1:28.76  +8.37  178.45
 93    50967 STELZL Hans Christian  1982  AUT   1:29.54  +9.15  190.97
 94    50131 MAYERL Walter  1939  AUT   1:37.49  +17.10  318.54
 95    40046 MILTON Michael  1973  AUS   1:38.33  +17.94  332.02
Did not finish 1st run
     50993 MAYRHOFER Hans Joerg  1983  AUT       
     201534 GRASSL Stefan  1982  GER       
     50962 LOSBICHLER Markus  1982  AUT       
     51009 SPIES Georg  1983  AUT       
     561014 POJE Jaka  1983  SLO