Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Innerkrems (AUT) 08.01.1999

Citizen - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0548
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    380249 GASPAR Renato  1977  CRO   1:23.14     51.41
 2    50778 FRANZ Thomas  1980  AUT   1:23.31  +0.17  54.05
 3    200882 PETER Stefan  1972  GER   1:23.60  +0.46  58.55
 4    50617 LOBNIG Guido  1978  AUT   1:24.07  +0.93  65.84
 5    40177 DICKSON Michael  1975  AUS   1:24.42  +1.28  71.27
 6    50833 GRUGGER Johann  1981  AUT   1:24.48  +1.34  72.20
 7    290779 BOGANINI Gabriele  1980  ITA   1:24.52  +1.38  72.82
 8    190003 BLEIN Stephane  1978  FRA   1:24.84  +1.70  77.79
 9    50830 GAPPMAIER Christian  1981  AUT   1:24.85  +1.71  77.94
 10    50780 KOLLER Bernhard  1980  AUT   1:24.86  +1.72  78.10
 11    292144 ZILIANI Walter  1979  ITA   1:24.88  +1.74  78.41
 12    290721 SPEROTTI Simone  1978  ITA   1:24.93  +1.79  79.18
 13    50903 HOLZMEISTER Martin  1982  AUT   1:25.22  +2.08  83.68
 14    201109 HORN Andreas  1978  GER   1:25.28  +2.14  84.61
 15    50919 STRUGER Peter  1982  AUT   1:25.38  +2.24  86.17
 16    50909 GRASSER Gernot  1982  AUT   1:25.41  +2.27  86.63
 17    50917 STEINER Michael  1982  AUT   1:25.41  +2.27  86.63
 18    40255 BRAUER Jonathon  1981  AUS   1:25.49  +2.35  87.87
 19    292012 CASTAGNETTI Andrea  1979  ITA   1:25.51  +2.37  88.18
 20    50534 BINDER Oliver  1977  AUT   1:25.64  +2.50  90.20
 21    50883 FELSBERGER Gert  1969  AUT   1:25.71  +2.57  91.29
 22    201287 BLENDER Bernd  1978  GER   1:25.73  +2.59  91.60
 23    50930 BOGENSPERGER Thomas  1982  AUT   1:25.76  +2.62  92.06
 24    40237 MACKINNON Scott  1980  AUS   1:25.80  +2.66  92.68
 25    50832 GRUBER Florian  1981  AUT   1:25.92  +2.78  94.54
 26    291456 MIDALI Davide  1981  ITA   1:25.94  +2.80  94.85
 27    290821 CORSINI Alessandro  1980  ITA   1:25.95  +2.81  95.01
 28    40220 TURNER Shaun  1979  AUS   1:25.99  +2.85  95.63
 29    270016 SCHWARZACHER-JOYCE Paul Patrick  1972  IRL   1:26.11  +2.97  97.49
 30    110033 GROB Rainer  1973  CHI   1:26.13  +2.99  97.80
 31    51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:26.17  +3.03  98.42
 32    190906 BERTOLOTTI Pierre  1976  FRA   1:26.20  +3.06  98.89
 33    50979 HINTERBERGER Werner  1983  AUT   1:26.25  +3.11  99.66
 34    50943 BRANDAUER Anton  1982  AUT   1:26.32  +3.18  100.75
 35    200796 FERSTL Franz  1976  GER   1:26.36  +3.22  101.37
 36    50137 SEREK Michael  1974  AUT   1:26.41  +3.27  102.15
 37    291291 MARONI Francesco  1981  ITA   1:26.43  +3.29  102.46
 38    50975 FLASCHBERGER Christian  1983  AUT   1:26.44  +3.30  102.61
 39    50912 TATSCHL Andreas  1982  AUT   1:26.52  +3.38  103.85
 40    201211 MANHART Benedikt  1979  GER   1:26.90  +3.76  109.75
 41    560453 PREK Ales  1981  SLO   1:26.91  +3.77  109.91
 42    50896 HEREGGER Bjoern  1982  AUT   1:26.96  +3.82  110.68
 43    400132 BUIS Berry  1983  NED   1:27.09  +3.95  112.70
 44    191391 FAUROBERT Alix  1978  FRA   1:27.11  +3.97  113.01
 45    291941 CASTOLDI Corrado  1978  ITA   1:27.13  +3.99  113.32
 46    50985 HUTEGGER Kurt  1983  AUT   1:27.14  +4.00  113.47
 47    50922 ZIERLER Andreas  1982  AUT   1:27.22  +4.08  114.72
 48    560460 KOSMAC Miha  1982  SLO   1:27.50  +4.36  119.06
 49    40215 KAUFMEHL Kristian  1978  AUS   1:27.56  +4.42  119.99
 50    50746 HAYDER Thomas  1980  AUT   1:27.64  +4.50  121.23
 51    561010 KUHAR Martin  1983  SLO   1:27.65  +4.51  121.39
 52    50971 BRANDT Christian  1983  AUT   1:27.65  +4.51  121.39
 53    50759 KERSCHBAUMMAYR Juergen  1980  AUT   1:27.73  +4.59  122.63
 54    560465 KANIC Matevz  1982  SLO   1:27.74  +4.60  122.78
 55    292242 ROTA Paolo  1981  ITA   1:27.92  +4.78  125.58
 56    201074 SIXT Konstantin  1974  GER   1:27.93  +4.79  125.73
 57    50962 LOSBICHLER Markus  1982  AUT   1:27.98  +4.84  126.51
 58    191345 MAUBOUCHER Sebastien  1977  FRA   1:28.10  +4.96  128.37
 59    50751 FUCHS Alexander  1980  AUT   1:28.17  +5.03  129.46
 60    50855 SCHMOELZ Markus  1981  AUT   1:28.23  +5.09  130.39
 61    50991 KRISTANDL Matthias  1983  AUT   1:28.29  +5.15  131.32
 62    561025 PUC Ziga  1983  SLO   1:28.44  +5.30  133.64
 63    51009 SPIES Georg  1983  AUT   1:28.52  +5.38  134.89
 64    50693 FIEDLER Bernhard  1979  AUT   1:28.56  +5.42  135.51
 65    50944 LESACHER Bernd  1982  AUT   1:28.72  +5.58  137.99
 66    50954 STARCHEL Marco  1981  AUT   1:28.83  +5.69  139.70
 67    50934 AMPFERER Andreas  1982  AUT   1:28.85  +5.71  140.01
 68    201500 SCHWEINSTEIGER Tobias  1982  GER   1:28.87  +5.73  140.32
 69    560451 ZNIDARSIC Marko  1981  SLO   1:28.93  +5.79  141.25
 70    400131 QUARTEL Alwin  1983  NED   1:29.02  +5.88  142.64
 71    51001 PRETTERHOFER Peter  1983  AUT   1:29.05  +5.91  143.11
 72    51000 PRANZL Lambert  1983  AUT   1:29.10  +5.96  143.89
 73    50874 PRODINGER Christian  1979  AUT   1:29.15  +6.01  144.66
 74    50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT   1:29.23  +6.09  145.90
 75    50826 FIEDLER Stefan  1981  AUT   1:29.24  +6.10  146.06
 76    50993 MAYRHOFER Hans Joerg  1983  AUT   1:29.29  +6.15  146.83
 77    50819 AIGNER Andreas  1981  AUT   1:29.52  +6.38  150.40
 78    110092 LESSER Jorge  1980  CHI   1:29.52  +6.38  150.40
 79    191562 CHASTRES Jean-Mathieu  1980  FRA   1:29.53  +6.39  150.56
 80    50652 FALCH Rainer  1978  AUT   1:29.58  +6.44  151.33
 81    50921 WEIDINGER Christian  1982  AUT   1:29.65  +6.51  152.42
 82    110111 MONJE Oscar  1982  CHI   1:29.66  +6.52  152.57
 83    201636 WETZSTEIN Toni  1983  GER   1:29.81  +6.67  154.90
 84    561014 POJE Jaka  1983  SLO   1:30.06  +6.92  158.78
 85    201254 DASCHNER Matthias  1979  GER   1:30.28  +7.14  162.19
 86    50932 AUER Erich  1982  AUT   1:30.76  +7.62  169.64
 87    50967 STELZL Hans Christian  1982  AUT   1:31.04  +7.90  173.99
 88    292732 MAIFREDI Gabriele  1980  ITA   1:31.22  +8.08  176.78
 89    201497 LEISING Markus  1982  GER   1:31.32  +8.18  178.33
 90    561008 HUDOKLIN Nejc  1983  SLO   1:31.51  +8.37  181.28
 91    40046 MILTON Michael  1973  AUS   1:37.30  +14.16  271.12
 92    50131 MAYERL Walter  1939  AUT   1:38.74  +15.60  293.46
Did not finish 1st run
     51011 STEINER Guenther  1983  AUT       
Did not start 1st run
     50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT       
     220348 CROUCH Daniel  1979  GBR