Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Schladming (AUT) 10.12.1998

FIS Race - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0481
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS
Referee
Chief of Race
Technical Data
Start Altitude m.
Finish Altitude m.
Vertical Drop 0 m.
Course Length m.
Homologation Number
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    560151 KOBLAR Jernej  1971  SLO   1:26.50     18.54
 2    710223 BECIRBEGOVIC Enis  1976  BIH   1:27.17  +0.67  25.74
 3    200705 RAUFFER Max  1972  GER   1:27.27  +0.77  26.82
 4    50519 DIETRICH Claudio  1977  AUT   1:27.61  +1.11  30.47
 5    50705 KAMMERLANDER Martin  1979  AUT   1:27.76  +1.26  32.09
 6    220139 FRESHWATER Andrew  1973  GBR   1:27.86  +1.36  33.16
 7    560294 OSLAK Ozbi  1977  SLO   1:27.89  +1.39  33.48
 8    50685 STOCKER Martin  1979  AUT   1:28.09  +1.59  35.63
 9    50621 PACHNER Harald  1978  AUT   1:28.17  +1.67  36.49
 10    532490 MACARTNEY Scott  1978  USA   1:28.35  +1.85  38.43
 11    201310 KRAUS Martin  1980  GER   1:28.36  +1.86  38.54
 12    560298 REBERSAK Jernej  1977  SLO   1:28.41  +1.91  39.08
 13    290756 SENIGAGLIESI Alberto  1970  ITA   1:28.45  +1.95  39.51
 14    50532 UZNIK Daniel  1977  AUT   1:28.54  +2.04  40.47
 15    50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:28.62  +2.12  41.33
 15    290185 MAGNI Ivan  1974  ITA   1:28.62  +2.12  41.33
 17    531819 BETSCHART Wisi  1976  USA   1:28.63  +2.13  41.44
 18    560425 VAJDIC Bernard  1980  SLO   1:28.76  +2.26  42.84
 19    50677 GSTATTER Manfred  1979  AUT   1:28.80  +2.30  43.27
 20    50595 EGGER Pierre  1978  AUT   1:28.84  +2.34  43.70
 21    50707 MATT Mario  1979  AUT   1:28.86  +2.36  43.91
 22    291543 LAMPREDI Paolo  1976  ITA   1:28.89  +2.39  44.24
 23    291533 OBALLA Davide  1976  ITA   1:29.07  +2.57  46.17
 24    291541 PUTZER Philipp  1976  ITA   1:29.14  +2.64  46.92
 25    560302 SPAROVEC Gregor  1977  SLO   1:29.16  +2.66  47.14
 26    220228 MICKEL Finlay  1977  GBR   1:29.22  +2.72  47.78
 27    50605 HERBST Reinfried  1978  AUT   1:29.23  +2.73  47.89
 28    291641 SULZENBACHER Kurt  1976  ITA   1:29.25  +2.75  48.11
 29    50610 KROISLEITNER Martin  1978  AUT   1:29.27  +2.77  48.32
 30    560406 GORZA Ales  1980  SLO   1:29.29  +2.79  48.54
 31    200099 BRUNNER Michael  1973  GER   1:29.30  +2.80  48.64
 32    50831 GRAGGABER Thomas  1981  AUT   1:29.32  +2.82  48.86
 33    200130 DEISSENBOECK Christian  1973  GER   1:29.38  +2.88  49.50
 33    50688 MARINAC Martin  1979  AUT   1:29.38  +2.88  49.50
 35    50114 CURRA Stefan  1975  AUT   1:29.41  +2.91  49.83
 36    50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:29.43  +2.93  50.04
 37    50745 SCHILD Josef  1980  AUT   1:29.61  +3.11  51.98
 38    50940 MARSCHNIG Claus  1982  AUT   1:29.64  +3.14  52.30
 39    50439 PERTL Peter  1976  AUT   1:29.71  +3.21  53.05
 40    560377 KOZLAR Igor  1979  SLO   1:29.76  +3.26  53.59
 41    50600 GOERGL Stephan  1978  AUT   1:29.85  +3.35  54.56
 42    290453 PERATHONER Ulrich  1975  ITA   1:30.19  +3.69  58.21
 43    50841 KORNBERGER Christoph  1981  AUT   1:30.22  +3.72  58.54
 44    50743 LANZINGER Matthias  1980  AUT   1:30.27  +3.77  59.07
 45    560419 SKERBINEK Primoz  1980  SLO   1:30.30  +3.80  59.40
 45    50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:30.30  +3.80  59.40
 47    50761 ALSTER Christoph  1980  AUT   1:30.31  +3.81  59.50
 48    291887 RAVANO Emanuele  1978  ITA   1:30.33  +3.83  59.72
 49    50752 GRUBER Manfred  1980  AUT   1:30.35  +3.85  59.93
 50    50856 SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried  1981  AUT   1:30.41  +3.91  60.58
 51    50833 GRUGGER Johann  1981  AUT   1:30.45  +3.95  61.01
 52    532242 STELL Kevin  1977  USA   1:30.47  +3.97  61.22
 53    220030 GREEN Ross  1978  GBR   1:30.55  +4.05  62.08
 54    50622 PERGER Marco  1978  AUT   1:30.60  +4.10  62.62
 55    400010 WAREMAN Hayo  1974  NED   1:30.73  +4.23  64.02
 56    50931 BECHTER Patrick  1982  AUT   1:30.77  +4.27  64.45
 57    200987 PRASSBERGER Christian  1977  GER   1:30.80  +4.30  64.77
 58    50587 ALLGAEUER Michael  1978  AUT   1:30.90  +4.40  65.85
 59    50830 GAPPMAIER Christian  1981  AUT   1:30.93  +4.43  66.17
 60    50928 LORENZIN Marcel  1982  AUT   1:30.99  +4.49  66.81
 61    50778 FRANZ Thomas  1980  AUT   1:31.08  +4.58  67.78
 62    560414 KRIZAJ Bostjan  1980  SLO   1:31.21  +4.71  69.18
 62    50919 STRUGER Peter  1982  AUT   1:31.21  +4.71  69.18
 64    50765 WALDNER Klaus  1980  AUT   1:31.25  +4.75  69.61
 65    201290 BRUNNER Josef  1980  GER   1:31.26  +4.76  69.72
 66    50845 MOSER Stefan  1981  AUT   1:31.35  +4.85  70.68
 67    50897 KUENSTNER Markus  1982  AUT   1:31.51  +5.01  72.40
 68    50686 THALER Karl  1979  AUT   1:31.52  +5.02  72.51
 69    50844 MARAK Christoph  1981  AUT   1:31.55  +5.05  72.83
 70    50821 AUDERER Wolfgang  1981  AUT   1:31.61  +5.11  73.48
 71    50909 GRASSER Gernot  1982  AUT   1:31.77  +5.27  75.20
 72    50893 FRANK Andreas  1982  AUT   1:31.82  +5.32  75.74
 73    50746 HAYDER Thomas  1980  AUT   1:31.90  +5.40  76.60
 74    90047 GEORGIEV Stefan  1977  BUL   1:31.98  +5.48  77.46
 75    50905 HELLWEGER Martin  1982  AUT   1:32.03  +5.53  78.00
 76    50832 GRUBER Florian  1981  AUT   1:32.11  +5.61  78.86
 77    50827 FLAUTNER Peter  1981  AUT   1:32.22  +5.72  80.04
 78    50534 BINDER Oliver  1977  AUT   1:32.46  +5.96  82.62
 79    50848 PECHTL Arno  1981  AUT   1:32.54  +6.04  83.48
 80    400015 OOSTERBAAN Rogier  1978  NED   1:32.55  +6.05  83.59
 80    50910 GRAFINGER Thomas  1982  AUT   1:32.55  +6.05  83.59
 82    50896 HEREGGER Bjoern  1982  AUT   1:32.85  +6.35  86.81
 83    50916 SILLER Matthias  1982  AUT   1:32.91  +6.41  87.46
 84    50975 FLASCHBERGER Christian  1983  AUT   1:32.94  +6.44  87.78
 85    90017 POPOV Lubomir  1967  BUL   1:33.06  +6.56  89.07
 86    50943 BRANDAUER Anton  1982  AUT   1:33.28  +6.78  91.43
 87    50922 ZIERLER Andreas  1982  AUT   1:33.40  +6.90  92.72
 88    50902 EGGER Simon  1982  AUT   1:33.41  +6.91  92.83
 89    50899 KORNBERGER Siegfried  1982  AUT   1:33.44  +6.94  93.16
 90    50900 KOLL Alexander  1982  AUT   1:33.45  +6.95  93.26
 91    50963 EVERS Norbert  1982  AUT   1:33.46  +6.96  93.37
 92    460036 BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae  1980  ROU   1:33.98  +7.48  98.96
 93    50929 RAUDASCHL Florian  1982  AUT   1:34.28  +7.78  102.19
 94    50921 WEIDINGER Christian  1982  AUT   1:34.29  +7.79  102.29
 95    50904 FIEGL David  1982  AUT   1:34.36  +7.86  103.05
 96    50987 KATHREIN Harald  1983  AUT   1:34.43  +7.93  103.80
 97    50997 OMMINGER Andreas  1983  AUT   1:34.65  +8.15  106.16
 98    51009 SPIES Georg  1983  AUT   1:34.67  +8.17  106.38
 99    51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:35.21  +8.71  112.19
 100    50983 HOPFGARTNER Alfred  1983  AUT   1:35.41  +8.91  114.34
 101    40220 TURNER Shaun  1979  AUS   1:35.47  +8.97  114.98
 102    50985 HUTEGGER Kurt  1983  AUT   1:35.53  +9.03  115.63
 103    50934 AMPFERER Andreas  1982  AUT   1:35.67  +9.17  117.13
 104    50932 AUER Erich  1982  AUT   1:35.69  +9.19  117.35
 105    380277 LOEDLER Thomas  1973  CRO   1:36.11  +9.61  121.86
 106    50968 TRUSCHNER Christoph  1983  AUT   1:36.25  +9.75  123.37
 107    50977 GSTREIN Marco  1983  AUT   1:36.72  +10.22  128.42
 108    50971 BRANDT Christian  1983  AUT   1:36.76  +10.26  128.85
 109    50979 HINTERBERGER Werner  1983  AUT   1:37.48  +10.98  136.59
 110    201097 GOETZE Thorsten  1978  GER   1:37.71  +11.21  139.06
 111    51001 PRETTERHOFER Peter  1983  AUT   1:37.87  +11.37  140.78
 112    230048 STARKAS Kostas  1976  GRE   1:38.80  +12.30  150.78
 113    680009 DADVANI Goderdzi  1976  GEO   1:38.90  +12.40  151.86
 114    50995 MOESER Franz  1983  AUT   1:39.32  +12.82  156.37
 115    160001 VASSILI Andreas  1971  CYP   1:39.36  +12.86  156.80
 116    51012 STOCKER Michael  1983  AUT   1:40.20  +13.70  165.83
 117    230080 DIMITRIADIS Vassilis  1978  GRE   1:42.77  +16.27  193.47
 118    860001 ISAKOV Elbrus  1983  AZE   1:43.32  +16.82  199.38
Did not finish 1st run
     40255 BRAUER Jonathon  1981  AUS       
     680024 EBRALIDZE Tsodne  1980  GEO       
     50930 BOGENSPERGER Thomas  1982  AUT       
     51013 TROJER Thomas  1983  AUT       
     50917 STEINER Michael  1982  AUT       
     430274 POLAK Pawel  1981  POL       
     51005 SCHEIBER Mario  1983  AUT       
     50991 KRISTANDL Matthias  1983  AUT       
     50850 POPPERNITSCH Robert  1981  AUT       
     420159 KVAALE Eivind  1975  NOR       
     50218 PICHLER Christian  1975  AUT       
     380249 GASPAR Renato  1977  CRO       
     291501 LEITER Reinhard  1976  ITA       
     291280 FELLER Maurizio  1974  ITA       
     50981 HOERL Wolfgang  1983  AUT       
     532167 FISCHER Brett  1977  USA       
     50675 ENGL Kurt  1979  AUT       
Disqualified 1st run
     680025 MAKHARASHVILI Robert  1981  GEO       
Did not start 1st run
     220054 MOULDER-BROWN John  1978  GBR       
     230121 LIKETSOS Konstantinos  1982  GRE       
     50824 DREIER Christoph  1981  AUT       
     51000 PRANZL Lambert  1983  AUT