Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Beaver Creek (USA) 07.12.2014

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0209
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS PIROLA STEFANO CHI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race G. JOHNSON USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3155 m.
Finish Altitude 2724 m.
Vertical Drop 431 m.
Homologation Number 8590/10/07
Run 1
Course Setter F. RAICH AUT
Number of Gates 56
Turning Gates 53
Start Time 9:45
Run 2
Course Setter D. CHASTAN FRA
Number of Gates 56
Turning Gates 53
Start Time 12:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:15.95  1:18.12  2:34.07     0.00  100.00
 2  3  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:15.71  1:18.54  2:34.25  +0.18  1.14  80.00
 3  1  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:15.94  1:18.73  2:34.67  +0.60  3.82  60.00
 4  2  50625 RAICH Benjamin  1978  AUT   1:15.70  1:19.24  2:34.94  +0.87  5.53  50.00
 5  12  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:17.17  1:17.84  2:35.01  +0.94  5.98  45.00
 6  5  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:16.87  1:18.27  2:35.14  +1.07  6.81  40.00
 7  22  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:17.68  1:17.47  2:35.15  +1.08  6.87  36.00
 8  4  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:16.18  1:19.03  2:35.21  +1.14  7.25  32.00
 9  20  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:17.19  1:18.18  2:35.37  +1.30  8.27  29.00
 10  6  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:16.83  1:18.63  2:35.46  +1.39  8.84  26.00
 11  13  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:16.69  1:18.78  2:35.47  +1.40  8.91  24.00
 12  15  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:17.14  1:18.35  2:35.49  +1.42  9.03  22.00
 13  38  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN   1:17.85  1:17.66  2:35.51  +1.44  9.16  20.00
 14  8  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   1:16.86  1:18.67  2:35.53  +1.46  9.29  18.00
 15  16  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:16.48  1:19.31  2:35.79  +1.72  10.94  16.00
 16  23  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT   1:17.38  1:18.43  2:35.81  +1.74  11.07  15.00
 17  66  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA   1:18.03  1:18.01  2:36.04  +1.97  12.53  14.00
 18  43  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI   1:17.88  1:18.17  2:36.05  +1.98  12.59  13.00
 19  28  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:18.00  1:18.20  2:36.20  +2.13  13.55  12.00
 19  21  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:17.39  1:18.81  2:36.20  +2.13  13.55  12.00
 21  34  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN   1:18.06  1:18.18  2:36.24  +2.17  13.80  10.00
 22  11  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:17.82  1:18.62  2:36.44  +2.37  15.07  9.00
 23  19  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:17.59  1:18.90  2:36.49  +2.42  15.39  8.00
 24  17  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:17.67  1:18.98  2:36.65  +2.58  16.41  7.00
 25  31  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:17.39  1:19.28  2:36.67  +2.60  16.54  6.00
 26  42  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   1:17.74  1:19.35  2:37.09  +3.02  19.21  5.00
 27  9  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   1:16.60  1:20.72  2:37.32  +3.25  20.67  4.00
 28  18  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:17.56  1:19.81  2:37.37  +3.30  20.99  3.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   59  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER             0.00
   52  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   71  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL             0.00
   70  390035 SMITH Warren Cummings  1992  EST             0.00
   69  40553 CHEVALIER Luc Henri  1992  AUS             0.00
   68  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0.00
   67  150834 ZIKA Adam  1989  CZE             0.00
   65  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO             0.00
   64  561254 ZERAK Misel  1992  SLO             0.00
   63  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK             0.00
   62  380318 BRIGOVIC Sebastian  1992  CRO             0.00
   61  400237 MEINERS Maarten  1992  NED             0.00
   60  192665 GRANGE Jean-Baptiste  1984  FRA             0.00
   58  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA             0.00
   57  990051 BOSCA Giulio  1990  ITA             0.00
   56  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR             0.00
   55  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI             0.00
   54  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             0.00
   53  290693 PLONER Alexander  1978  ITA             0.00
   51  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA             0.00
   50  481103 ANDRIENKO Aleksander  1990  RUS             0.00
   48  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT             0.00
   46  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA             0.00
   45  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             0.00
   44  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA             0.00
   41  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI             0.00
   39  501458 LINDH Calle  1990  SWE             0.00
   37  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI             0.00
   36  103762 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN             0.00
   35  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             0.00
   33  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA             0.00
   32  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO             0.00
   30  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT             0.00
   27  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA             0.00
   26  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE             0.00
   25  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE             0.00
   24  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA             0.00
   14  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   49  54031 LEITINGER Roland  1991  AUT             0.00
   47  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA             0.00
   40  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0.00
   29  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0.00
   10  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper