Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Aspen, CO (USA) 01.12.2014

Nor-Am Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0228
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS SERWA BRAD CAN
Referee Perricone, Roger USA
Chief of Race Hancock, Jim USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2862 m.
Finish Altitude 2490 m.
Vertical Drop 372 m.
Homologation Number 9701/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter Garner, Ian USA
Number of Gates 43
Turning Gates 42
Start Time 9:30
Run 2
Course Setter Carca, Max CAN
Number of Gates 44
Turning Gates 42
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points NAC Points
 1  26  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA   1:00.51  1:02.49  2:03.00     6.00  100.00
 2  8  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA   59.90  1:03.58  2:03.48  +0.48  9.82  80.00
 3  27  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI   1:00.23  1:03.27  2:03.50  +0.50  9.98  60.00
 4  17  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:00.93  1:02.58  2:03.51  +0.51  10.06  50.00
 5  22  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI   1:00.69  1:02.99  2:03.68  +0.68  11.42  45.00
 6  14  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:00.32  1:03.53  2:03.85  +0.85  12.77  40.00
 7  28  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:01.81  1:02.13  2:03.94  +0.94  13.49  36.00
 8  16  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:00.34  1:03.64  2:03.98  +0.98  13.81  32.00
 9  18  292120 SIMONCELLI Davide  1979  ITA   1:01.21  1:02.84  2:04.05  +1.05  14.37  29.00
 10  5  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:00.18  1:03.91  2:04.09  +1.09  14.68  26.00
 11  7  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN   1:00.77  1:03.55  2:04.32  +1.32  16.52  24.00
 12  4  934523 ENGEL Mark  1991  USA   1:00.29  1:04.13  2:04.42  +1.42  17.31  22.00
 13  20  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO   1:01.49  1:03.13  2:04.62  +1.62  18.91  20.00
 14  38  561254 ZERAK Misel  1992  SLO   1:01.39  1:03.30  2:04.69  +1.69  19.47  18.00
 15  24  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:02.02  1:02.85  2:04.87  +1.87  20.90  16.00
 16  2  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA   1:00.81  1:04.18  2:04.99  +1.99  21.86  15.00
 17  19  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:01.31  1:03.76  2:05.07  +2.07  22.49  14.00
 18  9  290693 PLONER Alexander  1978  ITA   1:00.58  1:04.60  2:05.18  +2.18  23.37  13.00
 19  21  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN   1:00.94  1:04.28  2:05.22  +2.22  23.69  12.00
 20  1  104026 SWETTE Ford  1993  CAN   1:01.26  1:03.98  2:05.24  +2.24  23.85  11.00
 21  15  531414 BANSMER Michael  1989  USA   1:02.36  1:03.42  2:05.78  +2.78  28.15  10.00
 22  35  103078 DONALDSON David  1986  CAN   1:02.05  1:04.02  2:06.07  +3.07  30.46  9.00
 23  11  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT   1:01.23  1:04.91  2:06.14  +3.14  31.02  8.00
 24  29  530651 STIEGLER Seppi  1988  USA   1:02.09  1:04.23  2:06.32  +3.32  32.45  7.00
 25  36  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   1:02.35  1:04.18  2:06.53  +3.53  34.13  6.00
 26  13  103857 ST-GERMAIN William  1992  CAN   1:01.91  1:04.66  2:06.57  +3.57  34.44  5.00
 27  6  530758 COHEE Nick  1988  USA   1:01.46  1:05.43  2:06.89  +3.89  36.99  4.00
 28  12  930160 KELLEY Robby  1990  USA   1:02.72  1:04.55  2:07.27  +4.27  40.02  3.00
 29  3  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN   59.84  1:07.46  2:07.30  +4.30  40.26  2.00
 30  60  103752 TROW Andy  1991  CAN   1:02.87  1:04.51  2:07.38  +4.38  40.90  1.00
 31  40  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA   1:02.83  1:05.04  2:07.87  +4.87  44.80  0.00
 32  33  380318 BRIGOVIC Sebastian  1992  CRO   1:03.22  1:05.14  2:08.36  +5.36  48.71  0.00
 33  37  511504 BONER Sandro  1988  SUI   1:02.24  1:06.13  2:08.37  +5.37  48.79  0.00
 34  43  410372 PREBBLE Nick  1993  NZL   1:02.91  1:05.69  2:08.60  +5.60  50.62  0.00
 35  42  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   1:02.89  1:05.98  2:08.87  +5.87  52.77  0.00
 36  73  6531246 ASTLE Bryce  1995  USA   1:03.95  1:04.93  2:08.88  +5.88  52.85  0.00
 37  41  930107 GREGORAK Will  1990  USA   1:03.47  1:05.77  2:09.24  +6.24  55.72  0.00
 38  52  103953 CARRY Roger  1993  CAN   1:03.25  1:06.41  2:09.66  +6.66  59.06  0.00
 39  45  104156 NACIUK Anthony  1994  CAN   1:03.99  1:05.78  2:09.77  +6.77  59.94  0.00
 40  62  6531444 ARVIDSSON Erik  1996  USA   1:03.50  1:06.31  2:09.81  +6.81  60.26  0.00
 41  32  990051 BOSCA Giulio  1990  ITA   1:04.48  1:05.74  2:10.22  +7.22  63.53  0.00
 42  46  930188 MARSHALL Tucker  1990  USA   1:03.61  1:07.17  2:10.78  +7.78  67.99  0.00
 43  80  6530814 MOYER Bobby  1994  USA   1:04.36  1:06.50  2:10.86  +7.86  68.62  0.00
 44  39  104311 GRASIC Martin  1995  CAN   1:03.94  1:07.32  2:11.26  +8.26  71.81  0.00
 45  55  6531127 DUFFY Drew  1995  USA   1:03.70  1:07.96  2:11.66  +8.66  75.00  0.00
 46  75  6531203 SPROCK Ty  1995  USA   1:04.28  1:07.39  2:11.67  +8.67  75.08  0.00
 47  67  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO   1:05.01  1:06.68  2:11.69  +8.69  75.24  0.00
 48  64  6530167 SHIFFRIN Taylor  1992  USA   1:04.11  1:08.05  2:12.16  +9.16  78.98  0.00
 49  86  380367 KRSMANOVIC Luka  1997  CRO   1:04.73  1:07.75  2:12.48  +9.48  81.53  0.00
 50  99  6532084 RADAMUS River  1998  USA   1:06.26  1:08.93  2:15.19  +12.19  103.12  0.00
 51  95  104389 YOUNG Joseph  1996  CAN   1:06.97  1:08.59  2:15.56  +12.56  106.07  0.00
 52  85  6531590 KIRWOOD Clayton  1996  USA   1:06.10  1:09.73  2:15.83  +12.83  108.22  0.00
 53  92  6531854 GRIFFITH Ian  1997  USA   1:07.25  1:09.02  2:16.27  +13.27  111.73  0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   89  6531542 STAMLER Max  1996  USA             0.00
   87  6531506 LANE Colby  1996  USA             0.00
   61  6530454 FARROW Tanner  1993  USA             0.00
   57  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL             0.00
   51  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL             0.00
   31  40553 CHEVALIER Luc Henri  1992  AUS             0.00
Did not start 2nd run
   44  422301 HAUGEN Per Torstein  1994  NOR             0.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   98  6531702 LAYMAN Brooks  1996  USA             0.00
   97  6530613 KEITH Jacob  1993  USA             0.00
   94  6531562 WADA Anthony  1996  USA             0.00
   93  6531851 FREEMAN Adam  1997  USA             0.00
   83  6531634 CALARCO Matthew  1996  USA             0.00
   78  6531474 DVORACEK Addison  1996  USA             0.00
   10  221117 GOWER Jack  1994  GBR             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   96  6531330 FAKE Hayden  1995  USA             0.00
   91  6531987 KELSEY Sky  1997  USA             0.00
   90  6531610 HANCOCK Andrew  1996  USA             0.00
   88  6531545 SULLIVAN Aleck  1996  USA             0.00
   84  6531482 FERRI James  1996  USA             0.00
   82  6531599 THROM Benjamin  1996  USA             0.00
   81  40612 SCOTT Alec  1997  AUS             0.00
   79  380363 KOLEGA Elias  1996  CRO             0.00
   77  6531160 LEEVER Alex  1995  USA             0.00
   76  6531371 TOMLINSON Henry  1995  USA             0.00
   74  220908 GEYER Jai  1990  GBR             0.00
   72  430668 DZIEDZIC Andrzej  1995  POL             0.00
   71  6530534 VIETZE Sandy  1993  USA             0.00
   70  6531106 AUTY Jack  1995  USA             0.00
   69  6530800 THEIS Tyler  1994  USA             0.00
   68  104097 UNTERBERGER Dominic  1994  CAN             0.00
   66  422402 MAURSTAD Fredrik  1995  NOR             0.00
   65  6531401 MITCHELL Nicholas  1995  USA             0.00
   63  6531192 SANTANIELLO Nick  1995  USA             0.00
   59  104153 MCCONVILLE Patrick  1994  CAN             0.00
   58  930194 MCNEALUS Andrew  1990  USA             0.00
   56  6531519 MOONEY Ryan  1996  USA             0.00
   54  40577 LAIDLAW Harry  1996  AUS             0.00
   53  561214 DEBELAK Tilen  1991  SLO             0.00
   50  40489 LAIDLAW Luke  1992  AUS             0.00
   49  6530453 DUPRATT Samuel  1993  USA             0.00
   48  6531063 GINNIS AJ  1994  USA             0.00
   47  221213 RAPOSO Charlie  1996  GBR             0.00
   30  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI             0.00
   25  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI             0.00
   23  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN             0.00
Did not start 1st run
   34  6530115 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer  1992  USA             0.00