Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Beaver Creek (USA) 06.12.2015

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0203
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS TARIO TOM CAN
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race G. JOHNSON USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3155 m.
Finish Altitude 2724 m.
Vertical Drop 431 m.
Homologation Number 8590/10/07
Run 1
Course Setter A. DOPPELHOFER GER
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 55
Start Time 09:45
Run 2
Course Setter W. DETTLING SUI
Number of Gates 56
Turning Gates 53
Start Time 12:45
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  2  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:16.93  1:15.65  2:32.58     0.00  100.00
 2  9  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:17.45  1:16.11  2:33.56  +0.98  6.29  80.00
 3  7  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   1:17.45  1:16.44  2:33.89  +1.31  8.41  60.00
 4  24  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:17.27  1:16.63  2:33.90  +1.32  8.48  50.00
 5  6  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:17.64  1:16.43  2:34.07  +1.49  9.57  45.00
 6  8  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:17.89  1:16.22  2:34.11  +1.53  9.83  40.00
 7  10  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:17.72  1:16.47  2:34.19  +1.61  10.34  36.00
 8  48  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   1:18.34  1:15.86  2:34.20  +1.62  10.41  32.00
 9  13  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:18.10  1:16.13  2:34.23  +1.65  10.60  29.00
 10  25  54031 LEITINGER Roland  1991  AUT   1:18.90  1:15.35  2:34.25  +1.67  10.73  26.00
 11  14  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI   1:19.15  1:15.52  2:34.67  +2.09  13.42  24.00
 12  11  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:18.09  1:16.62  2:34.71  +2.13  13.68  22.00
 13  22  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:18.54  1:16.22  2:34.76  +2.18  14.00  20.00
 14  12  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:18.20  1:16.66  2:34.86  +2.28  14.64  18.00
 15  16  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:18.51  1:16.36  2:34.87  +2.29  14.71  16.00
 16  51  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA   1:18.59  1:16.30  2:34.89  +2.31  14.84  15.00
 17  1  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:18.17  1:16.82  2:34.99  +2.41  15.48  14.00
 18  23  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT   1:18.66  1:16.40  2:35.06  +2.48  15.93  13.00
 19  29  292000 BLARDONE Massimiliano  1979  ITA   1:18.44  1:16.68  2:35.12  +2.54  16.31  12.00
 20  20  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA   1:18.95  1:16.31  2:35.26  +2.68  17.21  11.00
 21  31  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:18.56  1:16.86  2:35.42  +2.84  18.24  10.00
 22  19  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER   1:17.08  1:18.40  2:35.48  +2.90  18.63  9.00
 23  27  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   1:18.27  1:17.55  2:35.82  +3.24  20.81  8.00
 24  30  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA   1:18.54  1:17.42  2:35.96  +3.38  21.71  7.00
 25  28  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI   1:18.76  1:17.51  2:36.27  +3.69  23.70  6.00
 26  46  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN   1:18.79  1:17.67  2:36.46  +3.88  24.92  5.00
 27  40  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:19.19  1:17.70  2:36.89  +4.31  27.68  4.00
 28  36  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR   1:19.19  1:17.92  2:37.11  +4.53  29.10  3.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   43  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO             
   15  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA             
Disqualified 2nd run
   57  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN             
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   66  151024 KOTZMANN Adam  1993  CZE             
   65  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN             
   64  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA             
   63  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL             
   61  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO             
   60  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             
   59  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT             
   54  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL             
   53  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI             
   52  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             
   50  934502 ANKENY Michael  1991  USA             
   49  104026 SWETTE Ford  1993  CAN             
   45  304242 NARITA Hideyuki  1993  JPN             
   44  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             
   42  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA             
   37  191423 RICHARD Cyprien  1979  FRA             
   34  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI             
   33  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA             
   32  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT             
   21  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO             
   18  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN             
Did not finish 1st run
   67  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE             
   62  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA             
   58  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK             
   56  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR             
   55  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA             
   47  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT             
   41  180627 MALMSTROM Victor  1991  FIN             
   39  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI             
   38  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI             
   35  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             
   26  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN             
   5  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA             
   4  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA             
   3  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA             
Did not start 1st run
   17  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR