Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Soelden (AUT) 23.10.2016

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0032
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS HOFER FRANZ SUI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race R. GSTREIN AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3040 m.
Finish Altitude 2670 m.
Vertical Drop 370 m.
Homologation Number 9667/10/10
Run 1
Course Setter F. PERRIN FRA
Number of Gates 50
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter S. KORNBERGER NOR
Number of Gates 48
Turning Gates 46
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  5  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:04.38  1:09.63  2:14.01     0.00  100
 2  3  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:04.55  1:10.16  2:14.71  +0.70  5.12  80
 3  9  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:05.12  1:10.26  2:15.38  +1.37  10.02  60
 4  24  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO   1:05.54  1:09.91  2:15.45  +1.44  10.53  50
 5  7  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:05.87  1:09.79  2:15.66  +1.65  12.07  45
 6  2  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:05.42  1:10.26  2:15.68  +1.67  12.21  40
 7  12  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   1:04.58  1:11.21  2:15.79  +1.78  13.02  36
 8  4  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   1:05.46  1:10.47  2:15.93  +1.92  14.04  32
 9  1  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:05.77  1:10.17  2:15.94  +1.93  14.11  29
 10  28  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:06.18  1:09.95  2:16.13  +2.12  15.50  26
 11  21  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:04.89  1:11.25  2:16.14  +2.13  15.58  24
 12  39  202265 STAUBITZER Benedikt  1990  GER   1:06.40  1:09.75  2:16.15  +2.14  15.65  22
 13  16  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:06.01  1:10.18  2:16.19  +2.18  15.94  20
 14  6  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:06.27  1:09.97  2:16.24  +2.23  16.31  18
 15  26  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:06.01  1:10.29  2:16.30  +2.29  16.75  16
 16  23  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI   1:06.16  1:10.23  2:16.39  +2.38  17.40  15
 17  53  512269 ODERMATT Marco  1997  SUI   1:05.86  1:10.56  2:16.42  +2.41  17.62  14
 18  15  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:06.44  1:10.00  2:16.44  +2.43  17.77  13
 19  11  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER   1:04.98  1:11.47  2:16.45  +2.44  17.84  12
 20  22  54031 LEITINGER Roland  1991  AUT   1:06.24  1:10.28  2:16.52  +2.51  18.36  11
 21  13  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:06.27  1:10.31  2:16.58  +2.57  18.79  10
 22  14  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:05.89  1:10.72  2:16.61  +2.60  19.01  9
 23  32  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:06.39  1:10.39  2:16.78  +2.77  20.26  8
 24  8  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   1:06.44  1:10.42  2:16.86  +2.85  20.84  7
 25  17  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:05.30  1:11.58  2:16.88  +2.87  20.99  6
 26  29  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:05.86  1:11.05  2:16.91  +2.90  21.21  5
 27  18  202462 DOPFER Fritz  1987  GER   1:06.09  1:11.17  2:17.26  +3.25  23.77  4
 28  30  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT   1:05.96  1:11.58  2:17.54  +3.53  25.81  3
Did not finish 2nd run
   31  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             0
   27  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             0
   20  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   90  690694 KOVBASNYUK Ivan  1993  UKR             0
   89  750088 RISTEVSKI Antonio  1989  MKD             0
   88  770015 TIMOFEEV Evgeniy  1994  KGZ             0
   87  430783 HABDAS Piotr  1998  POL             0
   86  680047 BENIAIDZE Alex  1991  GEO             0
   85  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL             0
   84  92720 POPOV Albert  1997  BUL             0
   82  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   80  320266 JUNG Dong-hyun  1988  KOR             0
   79  303097 ISHII Tomoya  1989  JPN             0
   78  320293 KYUNG Sung-hyun  1990  KOR             0
   77  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL             0
   76  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA             0
   75  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO             0
   74  221213 RAPOSO Charlie  1996  GBR             0
   72  40612 SCOTT Alec  1997  AUS             0
   71  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER             0
   70  516287 BUGNARD Pierre  1993  SUI             0
   68  422359 VEISTEN Patrick Haugen  1994  NOR             0
   67  422300 EIDE Peder Dahlum  1994  NOR             0
   65  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI             0
   64  20398 VERDU Joan  1995  AND             0
   61  6530115 CHRISTIANSON Kieffer  1992  USA             0
   60  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT             0
   59  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             0
   58  422390 MONSEN Marcus  1995  NOR             0
   57  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN             0
   56  194873 SARRAZIN Cyprien  1994  FRA             0
   55  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA             0
   54  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI             0
   52  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             0
   51  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR             0
   49  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA             0
   48  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA             0
   47  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK             0
   45  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT             0
   44  180705 PIRINEN Eemeli  1993  FIN             0
   43  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER             0
   42  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             0
   41  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0
   40  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA             0
   38  422112 PATRICKSSON Axel William  1992  NOR             0
   37  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA             0
   36  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI             0
   35  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   34  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA             0
   33  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT             0
   25  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO             0
   19  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA             0
   10  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT             0
Did not finish 1st run
   83  380377 KOLEGA Samuel  1999  CRO             0
   81  150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE             0
   73  304242 NARITA Hideyuki  1993  JPN             0
   69  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             0
   66  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA             0
   63  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             0
   62  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN             0
   50  54027 BRENNSTEINER Stefan  1991  AUT             0
   46  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR             0

picture  Official timekeeper