Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val d`Isere (FRA) 04.12.2016

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0240
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS BLOCH PETER SUI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race G. VUILLERMOZ FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2200 m.
Finish Altitude 1805 m.
Vertical Drop 395 m.
Homologation Number 11099/12/13
Run 1
Course Setter S. LOCHER ITA
Number of Gates 58
Turning Gates 54
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter J. SLIVNIK AUT
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 52
Start Time 13:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:11.63  1:13.38  2:25.01     0.00  100
 2  6  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:11.62  1:13.88  2:25.50  +0.49  3.31  80
 3  5  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:12.70  1:13.42  2:26.12  +1.11  7.50  60
 4  4  191750 FANARA Thomas  1981  FRA   1:12.06  1:14.47  2:26.53  +1.52  10.27  50
 5  13  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:12.39  1:14.42  2:26.81  +1.80  12.16  45
 6  24  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:13.15  1:13.99  2:27.14  +2.13  14.39  40
 7  12  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:12.81  1:14.56  2:27.37  +2.36  15.95  36
 8  3  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   1:13.23  1:14.16  2:27.39  +2.38  16.08  32
 9  52  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN   1:13.79  1:13.72  2:27.51  +2.50  16.90  29
 10  20  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   1:12.66  1:14.93  2:27.59  +2.58  17.44  26
 11  1  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:12.99  1:14.65  2:27.64  +2.63  17.77  24
 12  9  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   1:12.82  1:14.84  2:27.66  +2.65  17.91  22
 13  26  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO   1:13.61  1:14.09  2:27.70  +2.69  18.18  20
 14  37  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA   1:13.77  1:14.13  2:27.90  +2.89  19.53  18
 15  14  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI   1:13.35  1:14.61  2:27.96  +2.95  19.94  16
 16  2  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:13.24  1:14.81  2:28.05  +3.04  20.54  15
 17  11  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:13.61  1:14.45  2:28.06  +3.05  20.61  14
 18  27  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA   1:13.88  1:14.25  2:28.13  +3.12  21.09  13
 19  31  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:13.56  1:14.61  2:28.17  +3.16  21.36  12
 20  8  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:13.81  1:14.40  2:28.21  +3.20  21.63  11
 21  23  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI   1:13.12  1:15.16  2:28.28  +3.27  22.10  10
 22  49  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA   1:14.03  1:14.30  2:28.33  +3.32  22.44  9
 23  18  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:13.45  1:14.97  2:28.42  +3.41  23.05  8
 24  36  512182 MEILLARD Loic  1996  SUI   1:13.97  1:14.57  2:28.54  +3.53  23.86  7
 25  22  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:13.89  1:14.79  2:28.68  +3.67  24.80  6
 26  17  180534 SANDELL Marcus  1987  FIN   1:13.25  1:15.57  2:28.82  +3.81  25.75  5
 27  45  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA   1:14.02  1:15.85  2:29.87  +4.86  32.84  4
Did not finish 2nd run
   21  54031 LEITINGER Roland  1991  AUT             0
   19  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO             0
   16  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI             0
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   58  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA             0
   57  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO             0
   55  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI             0
   54  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI             0
   53  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             0
   51  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             0
   48  512269 ODERMATT Marco  1997  SUI             0
   47  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT             0
   46  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR             0
   43  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR             0
   42  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER             0
   41  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             0
   40  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0
   38  422112 PATRICKSSON Axel William  1992  NOR             0
   34  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA             0
   33  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT             0
   29  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA             0
   28  990048 BORSOTTI Giovanni  1990  ITA             0
   15  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             0
   10  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA             0
Did not finish 1st run
   60  151060 PAULUS Daniel  1994  CZE             0
   59  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   56  304242 NARITA Hideyuki  1993  JPN             0
   50  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN             0
   44  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK             0
   39  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA             0
   35  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE             0
   32  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             0
   30  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT             0
   25  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE             0

picture  Official timekeeper