Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Adelboden (SUI) 07.01.2017

FIS World Cup - Men's Giant Slalom

Race codex : 0197
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GROGL HANS AUT
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race H. PIEREN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1730 m.
Finish Altitude 1310 m.
Vertical Drop 420 m.
Homologation Number 9568/08/10
Run 1
Course Setter J. SLIVNIK AUT
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter J. THEOLIER SWE
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  1  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:12.91  1:11.08  2:23.99     0.00  100.00
 2  5  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:13.61  1:10.42  2:24.03  +0.04  0.27  80.00
 3  3  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:13.55  1:12.38  2:25.93  +1.94  13.20  60.00
 4  6  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   1:14.22  1:11.80  2:26.02  +2.03  13.82  50.00
 5  7  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:14.44  1:11.60  2:26.04  +2.05  13.95  45.00
 6  25  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:14.70  1:11.37  2:26.07  +2.08  14.16  40.00
 7  2  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:14.33  1:11.86  2:26.19  +2.20  14.97  36.00
 8  4  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:14.92  1:11.34  2:26.26  +2.27  15.45  32.00
 9  10  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:15.47  1:11.29  2:26.76  +2.77  18.85  29.00
 10  52  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN   1:15.72  1:11.21  2:26.93  +2.94  20.01  26.00
 11  8  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:14.10  1:12.95  2:27.05  +3.06  20.83  24.00
 12  24  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:15.95  1:11.27  2:27.22  +3.23  21.98  22.00
 13  21  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:15.44  1:11.86  2:27.30  +3.31  22.53  20.00
 14  31  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:15.88  1:11.47  2:27.35  +3.36  22.87  18.00
 15  13  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO   1:15.06  1:12.33  2:27.39  +3.40  23.14  16.00
 16  22  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO   1:15.79  1:11.74  2:27.53  +3.54  24.09  15.00
 17  42  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR   1:15.90  1:11.65  2:27.55  +3.56  24.23  14.00
 18  11  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   1:15.75  1:11.85  2:27.60  +3.61  24.57  13.00
 19  29  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA   1:15.37  1:12.34  2:27.71  +3.72  25.32  12.00
 20  15  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:15.46  1:12.40  2:27.86  +3.87  26.34  11.00
 21  40  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   1:16.42  1:11.53  2:27.95  +3.96  26.95  10.00
 22  17  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:16.36  1:11.72  2:28.08  +4.09  27.84  9.00
 23  47  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI   1:16.28  1:11.85  2:28.13  +4.14  28.18  8.00
 24  33  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA   1:15.41  1:12.82  2:28.23  +4.24  28.86  7.00
 25  56  194457 GALEOTTI Greg  1992  FRA   1:16.27  1:11.98  2:28.25  +4.26  28.99  6.00
 26  39  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR   1:15.59  1:12.74  2:28.33  +4.34  29.54  5.00
 27  19  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   1:16.30  1:12.16  2:28.46  +4.47  30.42  4.00
 28  9  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:14.71  1:13.82  2:28.53  +4.54  30.90  3.00
 29  18  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   1:15.34  1:13.22  2:28.56  +4.57  31.10  2.00
 30  43  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   1:16.44  1:12.15  2:28.59  +4.60  31.31  1.00
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   68  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL             
   66  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             
   63  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO             
   62  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA             
   61  40612 SCOTT Alec  1997  AUS             
   60  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER             
   55  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA             
   50  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT             
   49  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             
   48  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA             
   45  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             
   44  512269 ODERMATT Marco  1997  SUI             
   37  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT             
   36  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER             
   35  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             
   34  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             
   27  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN             
   26  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT             
   20  54031 LEITINGER Roland  1991  AUT             
Did not finish 1st run
   65  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL             
   64  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL             
   59  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             
   58  6291725 ZINGERLE Hannes  1995  ITA             
   57  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA             
   54  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL             
   53  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI             
   51  54144 MEIER Daniel  1993  AUT             
   46  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI             
   41  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA             
   38  180705 PIRINEN Eemeli  1993  FIN             
   32  194873 SARRAZIN Cyprien  1994  FRA             
   30  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA             
   23  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI             
   16  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR             
   14  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             
   12  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI             
Did not start 1st run
   67  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             
   28  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA