Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Adelboden (SUI) 07.01.2017

FIS World Cup - Men's FIS World Cup OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0197
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS GROGL HANS AUT
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race H. PIEREN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1730 m.
Finish Altitude 1310 m.
Vertical Drop 420 m.
Homologation Number 9568/08/10
Run 1
Course Setter J. SLIVNIK AUT
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 50
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter J. THEOLIER SWE
Number of Gates 51
Turning Gates 48
Start Time 13:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  1  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:12.91  1:11.08  2:23.99     0.00  100
 2  5  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   1:13.61  1:10.42  2:24.03  +0.04  0.27  80
 3  3  51007 SCHOERGHOFER Philipp  1983  AUT   1:13.55  1:12.38  2:25.93  +1.94  13.20  60
 4  6  422304 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik  1994  NOR   1:14.22  1:11.80  2:26.02  +2.03  13.82  50
 5  7  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   1:14.44  1:11.60  2:26.04  +2.05  13.95  45
 6  25  501324 OLSSON Matts  1988  SWE   1:14.70  1:11.37  2:26.07  +2.08  14.16  40
 7  2  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:14.33  1:11.86  2:26.19  +2.20  14.97  36
 8  4  201702 NEUREUTHER Felix  1984  GER   1:14.92  1:11.34  2:26.26  +2.27  15.45  32
 9  10  292967 EISATH Florian  1984  ITA   1:15.47  1:11.29  2:26.76  +2.77  18.85  29
 10  52  180666 TORSTI Samu  1991  FIN   1:15.72  1:11.21  2:26.93  +2.94  20.01  26
 11  8  421669 HAUGEN Leif Kristian  1987  NOR   1:14.10  1:12.95  2:27.05  +3.06  20.83  24
 12  24  192506 MISSILLIER Steve  1984  FRA   1:15.95  1:11.27  2:27.22  +3.23  21.98  22
 13  21  292491 MOELGG Manfred  1982  ITA   1:15.44  1:11.86  2:27.30  +3.31  22.53  20
 14  31  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:15.88  1:11.47  2:27.35  +3.36  22.87  18
 15  13  561244 KRANJEC Zan  1992  SLO   1:15.06  1:12.33  2:27.39  +3.40  23.14  16
 16  22  380335 ZUBCIC Filip  1993  CRO   1:15.79  1:11.74  2:27.53  +3.54  24.09  15
 17  42  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR   1:15.90  1:11.65  2:27.55  +3.56  24.23  14
 18  11  54063 FELLER Manuel  1992  AUT   1:15.75  1:11.85  2:27.60  +3.61  24.57  13
 19  29  531799 FORD Tommy  1989  USA   1:15.37  1:12.34  2:27.71  +3.72  25.32  12
 20  15  501017 MYHRER Andre  1983  SWE   1:15.46  1:12.40  2:27.86  +3.87  26.34  11
 21  40  700879 ZAMPA Andreas  1993  SVK   1:16.42  1:11.53  2:27.95  +3.96  26.95  10
 22  17  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:16.36  1:11.72  2:28.08  +4.09  27.84  9
 23  47  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI   1:16.28  1:11.85  2:28.13  +4.14  28.18  8
 24  33  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA   1:15.41  1:12.82  2:28.23  +4.24  28.86  7
 25  56  194457 GALEOTTI Greg  1992  FRA   1:16.27  1:11.98  2:28.25  +4.26  28.99  6
 26  39  422278 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus  1993  NOR   1:15.59  1:12.74  2:28.33  +4.34  29.54  5
 27  19  291318 TONETTI Riccardo  1989  ITA   1:16.30  1:12.16  2:28.46  +4.47  30.42  4
 28  9  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:14.71  1:13.82  2:28.53  +4.54  30.90  3
 29  18  294890 NANI Roberto  1988  ITA   1:15.34  1:13.22  2:28.56  +4.57  31.10  2
 30  43  53889 HIRSCHBUEHL Christian  1990  AUT   1:16.44  1:12.15  2:28.59  +4.60  31.31  1
Did not qualify for 2nd run
   68  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL             0
   66  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG             0
   63  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO             0
   62  6291574 SALA Tommaso  1995  ITA             0
   61  40612 SCOTT Alec  1997  AUS             0
   60  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER             0
   55  290095 BALLERIN Andrea  1989  ITA             0
   50  54320 SCHWARZ Marco  1995  AUT             0
   49  103865 PHILP Trevor  1992  CAN             0
   48  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA             0
   45  103676 BROWN Phil  1991  CAN             0
   44  512269 ODERMATT Marco  1997  SUI             0
   37  53985 MATHIS Marcel  1991  AUT             0
   36  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER             0
   35  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS             0
   34  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK             0
   27  103729 READ Erik  1991  CAN             0
   26  51159 NOESIG Christoph  1985  AUT             0
   20  54031 LEITINGER Roland  1991  AUT             0
Did not finish 1st run
   65  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL             0
   64  60253 MARCHANT Armand  1997  BEL             0
   59  502015 JAKOBSEN Kristoffer  1994  SWE             0
   58  6291725 ZINGERLE Hannes  1995  ITA             0
   57  934566 ROBERTS Hig  1991  USA             0
   54  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL             0
   53  511741 ZURBRIGGEN Elia  1990  SUI             0
   51  54144 MEIER Daniel  1993  AUT             0
   46  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI             0
   41  6291430 MAURBERGER Simon  1995  ITA             0
   38  180705 PIRINEN Eemeli  1993  FIN             0
   32  194873 SARRAZIN Cyprien  1994  FRA             0
   30  534508 CHODOUNSKY David  1984  USA             0
   23  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI             0
   16  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR             0
   14  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER             0
   12  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI             0
Did not start 1st run
   67  700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK             0
   28  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             0

picture  Official timekeeper