official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
1:41.67
0.00
2
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+0.57
3.20
3
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
+0.58
3.25
4
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+0.70
3.92
5
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+0.75
4.20
6
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
+0.85
4.77
7
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+0.96
5.38
8
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+0.98
5.49
9
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+1.44
8.07
10
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
+1.54
8.63
11
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
+1.99
11.16
12
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
+2.12
11.89
13
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+2.13
11.94
14
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
+2.22
12.45
15
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+2.31
12.95
16
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
+2.58
14.46
17
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
+2.74
15.36
18
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+2.81
15.75
19
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
+2.87
16.09
20
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+2.94
16.48
21
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+3.24
18.16
22
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+3.37
18.89
23
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
+5.43
30.44
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
VON HOHENLOHE Hubertus
1959
MEX
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
LUBELLAN Peter
1982
SVK
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
ROVIRA CAUS Albert
1976
ESP
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
OKADA Rishu
1978
JPN
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
LLORACH Gaetan
1974
FRA
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
AMIEZ Sebastien
1972
FRA
SCHILCHEGGER Heinz
1973
AUT
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
Did not finish 1st run
SECK Leyti
1981
SEN
DIMITRIADIS Vassilis
1978
GRE
ULIANOV Dmitrij
1983
RUS
LAINE Rasmus
1983
FIN
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
LIB
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
GRAVIER Richard
1974
FRA
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
SCHMID Hannes Paul
1980
ITA
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
Disqualified 1st run