official results - second training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
1:57.59
2
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+0.14
3
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+0.25
4
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+0.28
5
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+0.34
6
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+0.59
7
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+0.71
8
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+0.76
9
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+0.81
9
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+0.81
11
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+0.89
12
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+1.03
13
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+1.06
14
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.15
15
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+1.16
15
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+1.16
17
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+1.17
18
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.29
19
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.30
20
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+1.39
21
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+1.41
22
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+1.45
23
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+1.53
24
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.61
24
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+1.61
26
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+1.63
27
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+1.66
28
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.75
29
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+1.77
30
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.85
31
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+1.86
32
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+1.97
33
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+1.99
34
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+2.04
35
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+2.05
36
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+2.38
37
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+2.45
38
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+2.52
39
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.57
40
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+2.58
41
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+2.71
42
WERRY Tyler
1991
CAN
+2.73
43
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+2.74
44
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+2.87
45
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+2.90
46
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+2.92
47
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+2.95
48
SARRAZIN Cyprien
1994
FRA
+3.01
48
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+3.01
50
BOSCA Guglielmo
1993
ITA
+3.08
50
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+3.08
52
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
+3.25
53
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+3.27
54
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+3.29
55
DELBERGHE William
1993
FRA
+3.43
56
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+3.49
57
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+3.53
57
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+3.53
59
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+3.58
60
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+3.59
61
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+3.69
62
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+3.97
63
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+4.26
64
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+4.74
65
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+4.84
66
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+5.25
67
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+5.26
68
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+5.39
69
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+5.48
69
ULLRICH Max
1994
CRO
+5.48
71
TONETTI Riccardo
1989
ITA
+5.64
71
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
+5.64
73
SUGAI Ryo
1991
JPN
+5.84
74
BERNDT Ondrej
1988
CZE
+5.90
75
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+5.94
76
ZERAK Misel
1992
SLO
+6.05
77
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+6.19
78
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
+6.52
79
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+6.87
80
FOREJTEK Filip
1997
CZE
+7.98
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run