official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
STROBL Josef
1974
AUT
2:31.42
-4.00
2
KNAUSS Hans
1971
AUT
+0.42
-1.84
3
VON GRUENIGEN Michael
1969
SUI
+0.48
-1.53
4
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+0.75
-0.14
5
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
+1.12
1.77
6
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
+1.18
2.08
6
KAELIN Urs
1966
SUI
+1.18
2.08
8
SALZGEBER Rainer
1967
AUT
+1.24
2.39
9
PICCARD Ian
1968
FRA
+1.25
2.44
10
LOCHER Steve
1967
SUI
+1.26
2.49
11
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+1.43
3.37
12
REITER Mario
1970
AUT
+1.64
4.45
13
VOGT Achim
1970
LIE
+1.74
4.96
14
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+1.82
5.38
15
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
+1.94
5.99
16
WALLNER Johan
1965
SWE
+1.98
6.20
17
NANA Matteo
1974
ITA
+1.99
6.25
18
KJUS Lasse
1971
NOR
+2.01
6.35
19
BARNERSSOI Tobias
1969
GER
+2.23
7.49
20
VOGLREITER Siegfried
1969
AUT
+2.27
7.69
21
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
+2.28
7.74
21
MADER Guenther
1964
AUT
+2.28
7.74
23
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
+2.29
7.80
24
KOENIGSRAINER Gerhard
1968
ITA
+2.38
8.26
25
STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.
1971
NOR
+2.54
9.08
26
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
+2.72
10.01
27
KERNEN Bruno Ii
1972
SUI
+2.76
10.22
28
FATTORI Alessandro
1973
ITA
+3.09
11.92
29
SYKORA Thomas
1968
AUT
+4.21
17.69
Did not qualify for 2nd run
PLASCHY Didier
1973
SUI
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
OESTBY Rune Andre
1973
NOR
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
BACHLEDA Andrzej
1975
POL
SPENCER Dane
1977
USA
STIANSEN Tom
1970
NOR
SULLIGER Marcel
1967
SUI
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
AMIEZ Sebastien
1972
FRA
ZUCCHELLI Massimo
1972
ITA
ACCOLA Paul
1967
SUI
JAGGE Finn Chr.
1966
NOR
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
EXARTIER Stephane
1969
POL
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
GIRARDELLI Marc
1963
LUX
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
GROSJEAN Matthew
1970
USA
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
HUR Seung Wook
1972
KOR
BELFROND Matteo
1967
ITA
BORMOLINI Ivan
1972
ITA
KAWAGUCHI Joji
1974
JPN
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
LESKINEN Janne
1971
FIN
MAYER Christian
1972
AUT
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run