official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
1:40.36
0.00
2
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+0.34
2.03
3
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+0.39
2.33
4
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+0.48
2.87
5
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+0.93
5.56
6
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
+1.02
6.10
7
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
+1.03
6.16
8
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+1.33
7.95
9
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+1.35
8.07
10
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
+1.39
8.31
11
DEVILLE Cristian
1981
ITA
+1.44
8.61
12
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+1.49
8.91
13
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+1.54
9.21
14
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+1.61
9.63
15
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
+1.63
9.74
16
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
+1.64
9.80
17
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
+1.96
11.72
18
COCHRAN Jimmy
1981
USA
+2.09
12.50
19
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+2.20
13.15
20
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.22
13.27
21
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+2.66
15.90
22
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+4.63
27.68
23
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+9.47
56.62
24
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+11.49
68.69
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
LAHDENPERAE Anton
1985
SWE
GSCHWENTER Dominik
1984
AUT
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
BUL
IMBODEN Urs
1975
MDA
MARSHALL Cody
1982
USA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
KELLEY Tim
1986
USA
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
Did not finish 1st run
GEORGIEV Georgi
1987
BUL
WAGNER Hannes
1986
GER
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
NORDH Fredrik
1984
SWE
OBERT Anthony
1985
FRA
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
ANDERSSON Magnus
1981
SWE
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
ANDERSSON Oscar
1982
SWE
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run