Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Garmisch (GER) 27.03.2014

National Championships - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0234
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS LAUTH BERND AUT
Referee S. KURZ GER
Assistant Referee T. LUX GER
Chief of Race M. ANWANDER GER
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1690 m.
Finish Altitude 1188 m.
Vertical Drop 502 m.
Course Length 1610 m.
Homologation Number 9095/01/09
Run 1
Course Setter T. ASCHAUER GER
Number of Gates 37
Start Time 10.25
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  31  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:07.67     8.06
 2  33  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:08.00  +0.33  13.18
 3  34  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:08.26  +0.59  17.21
 4  32  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI   1:08.38  +0.71  19.08
 5  40  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   1:08.90  +1.23  27.15
 6  35  202469 RENZ Fabio  1992  GER   1:08.96  +1.29  28.08
 7  37  512039 ROULIN Gilles  1994  SUI   1:09.06  +1.39  29.63
 8  47  516287 BUGNARD Pierre  1993  SUI   1:09.12  +1.45  30.56
 9  38  202566 BRANDNER Christof  1994  GER   1:09.22  +1.55  32.11
 10  49  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER   1:09.31  +1.64  33.51
 11  36  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:09.32  +1.65  33.66
 12  48  512036 PFISTER Marc  1994  SUI   1:09.46  +1.79  35.83
 13  43  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:09.57  +1.90  37.54
 14  42  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:09.58  +1.91  37.70
 15  50  202603 MAAS Max  1994  GER   1:09.70  +2.03  39.56
 16  46  220874 BALDWIN TJ  1990  GBR   1:09.92  +2.25  42.97
 17  52  202615 TREMMEL Anton  1994  GER   1:10.17  +2.50  46.85
 18  61  202567 BREU Raffael  1994  GER   1:10.39  +2.72  50.26
 19  53  202602 LAENGST Heiner  1994  GER   1:10.52  +2.85  52.28
 20  39  491151 DE LA CUESTA Paul  1988  ESP   1:10.66  +2.99  54.45
 21  59  202437 LUITZ Stefan  1992  GER   1:10.75  +3.08  55.85
 22  56  670052 KHUBER Martin  1992  KAZ   1:10.82  +3.15  56.94
 23  58  202670 BAYER Alexander  1995  GER   1:10.94  +3.27  58.80
 24  57  202712 HEGELE Georg  1996  GER   1:10.97  +3.30  59.26
 25  54  202678 PORWOL Philipp  1995  GER   1:11.28  +3.61  64.07
 26  60  202758 ZELLER Yannik  1996  GER   1:11.76  +4.09  71.52
 27  65  202845 SCHMUCK Veit  1997  GER   1:12.49  +4.82  82.85
 28  66  151154 SKOREPA Jan  1996  CZE   1:12.58  +4.91  84.25
 28  64  202716 KREILINGER Markus  1996  GER   1:12.58  +4.91  84.25
 30  74  202824 BAUR Tobias  1997  GER   1:12.73  +5.06  86.57
 31  67  202762 JOCHER Simon  1996  GER   1:12.91  +5.24  89.37
 32  70  202800 KOEHLER Joel  1997  GER   1:12.93  +5.26  89.68
 33  71  202795 DORSCH Ferdinand  1997  GER   1:13.24  +5.57  94.49
 34  72  202816 SCHWEIGHOFER Quirin  1997  GER   1:13.64  +5.97  100.69
 35  75  202814 SCHMID Tobias  1997  GER   1:14.48  +6.81  113.73
 36  73  202713 HERZOG Michael  1996  GER   1:14.53  +6.86  114.50
 37  77  430629 KUBALA Robert  1992  POL   1:15.63  +7.96  131.57
 38  78  180266 LASSILA Kalle  1972  FIN   1:30.40  +22.73  360.75
Did not finish 1st run
   76  202847 DAUMANN Jan  1997  GER       
   69  202752 KREUZER Simon  1996  GER       
   63  430194 KALWA Michal  1978  POL       
   62  202736 DICK Lukas  1996  GER       
   55  202451 STRASSER Linus  1992  GER       
   51  221117 GOWER Jack  1994  GBR       
   45  220695 CRAWFORD Douglas  1987  GBR       
   44  6291029 BATTILANI Henri  1994  ITA       
   41  511405 OREILLER Ami  1987  SUI       
Did not start 1st run
   68  150801 GARDAVSKY Jan  1989  CZE