Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Sochi (RUS) 14.02.2014

Combined Disciplines - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0340
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS MACLACHLAN DARRELL CAN
Referee HUJARA Gunter FIS
Chief of Race MITTER Wolfgang RUS
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1947 m.
Finish Altitude 970 m.
Vertical Drop 977 m.
Course Length 3219 m.
Homologation Number 9888/12/10
Run 1
Course Setter SCHMALZL Helmuth FIS
Number of Gates 41
Start Time 10:00
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1    421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:53.24     0.00
 2    150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:53.38  +0.14  1.69
 3    53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:53.61  +0.37  4.48
 4    421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:53.94  +0.70  8.47
 5    380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:54.17  +0.93  11.25
 6    293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:54.30  +1.06  12.82
 7    511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:54.42  +1.18  14.28
 8    291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:54.46  +1.22  14.76
 8    511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:54.46  +1.22  14.76
 10    532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:54.67  +1.43  17.30
 11    511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:54.88  +1.64  19.84
 12    934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:54.90  +1.66  20.08
 13    192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:55.00  +1.76  21.29
 14    534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:55.17  +1.93  23.35
 15    380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:55.26  +2.02  24.44
 16    51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:55.36  +2.12  25.65
 17    54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:55.48  +2.24  27.10
 18    480736 KHOROSHILOV Alexander  1984  RUS   1:56.03  +2.79  33.75
 19    103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN   1:56.21  +2.97  35.93
 20    491151 DE LA CUESTA Paul  1988  ESP   1:56.22  +2.98  36.05
 21    700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   1:56.23  +2.99  36.17
 22    150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE   1:56.36  +3.12  37.75
 23    481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   1:56.65  +3.41  41.25
 24    150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:56.68  +3.44  41.62
 25    20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   1:57.08  +3.84  46.46
 26    491129 TERRA Ferran  1987  ESP   1:57.23  +3.99  48.27
 27    670037 ZAKURDAEV Igor  1987  KAZ   1:57.62  +4.38  52.99
 28    170131 FAARUP Christoffer  1992  DEN   1:57.96  +4.72  57.10
 29    110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:58.49  +5.25  63.52
 30    92534 CHONGAROV Nikola  1989  BUL   1:58.68  +5.44  65.81
 31    670052 KHUBER Martin  1992  KAZ   1:59.42  +6.18  74.77
 32    30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   1:59.63  +6.39  77.31
 33    710320 LAIKERT Igor  1991  BIH   1:59.76  +6.52  78.88
 34    370022 JENOT Olivier  1988  MON   1:59.81  +6.57  79.49
Did not finish 1st run
     53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT       
     30246 BIRKNER KETELHOHN Jorge F.  1990  ARG       
     370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON       
     90131 GEORGIEV Georgi  1987  BUL       
     700868 FALAT Matej  1993  SVK       
     430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL       
     700878 BENDIK Martin  1993  SVK       
     192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA       
     530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA       
     422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR       
     460071 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu  1990  ROU       
     511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI       
     660021 DANILOCHKIN Yuri  1991  BLR       
     292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA       
     194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA       
Disqualified 1st run
     561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO