Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lake Louise (CAN) 29.11.2014

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0076
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS LOCKWOOD TED USA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race D. MACLACHLAN CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2518 m.
Finish Altitude 1690 m.
Vertical Drop 828 m.
Course Length 3133 m.
Homologation Number 10255/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 40
Start Time 11:30
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  19  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:50.20     0.00  100.00
 2  27  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:50.34  +0.14  1.59  80.00
 2  26  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:50.34  +0.14  1.59  80.00
 4  15  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:50.61  +0.41  4.65  50.00
 5  2  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:50.68  +0.48  5.44  45.00
 6  1  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:50.90  +0.70  7.94  40.00
 7  8  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:50.93  +0.73  8.28  36.00
 8  20  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:50.95  +0.75  8.51  32.00
 9  22  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:50.96  +0.76  8.62  29.00
 10  21  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:50.98  +0.78  8.85  26.00
 10  18  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:50.98  +0.78  8.85  26.00
 12  5  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:51.10  +0.90  10.21  22.00
 13  11  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:51.12  +0.92  10.44  20.00
 14  32  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:51.23  +1.03  11.68  18.00
 15  17  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:51.28  +1.08  12.25  16.00
 16  46  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:51.41  +1.21  13.73  15.00
 17  3  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT   1:51.46  +1.26  14.29  14.00
 18  7  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:51.56  +1.36  15.43  13.00
 19  28  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   1:51.58  +1.38  15.65  12.00
 19  10  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:51.58  +1.38  15.65  12.00
 21  13  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:51.63  +1.43  16.22  10.00
 22  56  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   1:51.69  +1.49  16.90  9.00
 23  12  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:51.73  +1.53  17.35  8.00
 24  53  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI   1:51.75  +1.55  17.58  7.00
 25  6  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:51.79  +1.59  18.04  6.00
 26  39  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:51.82  +1.62  18.38  5.00
 27  4  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:51.85  +1.65  18.72  4.00
 28  23  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:51.88  +1.68  19.06  3.00
 29  52  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:51.94  +1.74  19.74  2.00
 30  42  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:51.96  +1.76  19.96  1.00
 30  9  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:51.96  +1.76  19.96  1.00
 32  51  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:52.05  +1.85  20.98  0.00
 33  25  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:52.08  +1.88  21.32  0.00
 34  61  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:52.14  +1.94  22.01  0.00
 35  44  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:52.25  +2.05  23.25  0.00
 36  47  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN   1:52.29  +2.09  23.71  0.00
 37  49  481705 GLEBOV Alexander  1983  RUS   1:52.32  +2.12  24.05  0.00
 38  30  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT   1:52.33  +2.13  24.16  0.00
 39  43  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:52.37  +2.17  24.61  0.00
 40  34  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER   1:52.40  +2.20  24.95  0.00
 41  50  400281 VAN HEEK Marvin  1991  NED   1:52.46  +2.26  25.64  0.00
 41  14  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:52.46  +2.26  25.64  0.00
 43  35  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:52.48  +2.28  25.86  0.00
 44  33  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   1:52.49  +2.29  25.98  0.00
 45  36  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   1:52.52  +2.32  26.32  0.00
 46  62  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:52.54  +2.34  26.54  0.00
 47  57  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:52.56  +2.36  26.77  0.00
 48  59  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:52.57  +2.37  26.88  0.00
 49  29  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:52.60  +2.40  27.22  0.00
 50  58  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:52.65  +2.45  27.79  0.00
 51  55  491151 DE LA CUESTA Paul  1988  ESP   1:52.80  +2.60  29.49  0.00
 52  16  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:52.92  +2.72  30.85  0.00
 53  60  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:52.97  +2.77  31.42  0.00
 54  38  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN   1:53.00  +2.80  31.76  0.00
 55  31  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:53.03  +2.83  32.10  0.00
 56  48  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:53.05  +2.85  32.33  0.00
 57  41  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:53.18  +2.98  33.80  0.00
 58  54  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:53.38  +3.18  36.07  0.00
 59  45  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:53.69  +3.49  39.59  0.00
 60  37  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:54.03  +3.83  43.44  0.00
 61  64  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   1:54.20  +4.00  45.37  0.00
 62  40  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:54.69  +4.49  50.93  0.00
 63  65  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:56.37  +6.17  69.99  0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   24  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA         0.00
Disqualified 1st run
   63  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN         0.00

picture  Official timekeeper