Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Lake Louise (CAN) 30.11.2014

FIS World Cup - Men's Super G

Race codex : 0077
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS LOCKWOOD TED USA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee E. COUDER FIS
Chief of Race M. KIRKER CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2338 m.
Finish Altitude 1690 m.
Vertical Drop 648 m.
Course Length 2583 m.
Homologation Number 10256/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter F. WINKLER AUT
Number of Gates 45
Start Time 11:10
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  20  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:32.02     0.00  100.00
 2  21  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:32.31  +0.29  3.40  80.00
 3  4  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:32.33  +0.31  3.64  60.00
 4  17  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:32.34  +0.32  3.76  50.00
 5  10  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:32.37  +0.35  4.11  45.00
 6  8  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:32.44  +0.42  4.93  40.00
 7  26  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:32.53  +0.51  5.99  36.00
 8  3  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:32.59  +0.57  6.69  32.00
 9  18  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   1:32.62  +0.60  7.04  29.00
 10  16  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:32.69  +0.67  7.86  26.00
 11  19  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:32.73  +0.71  8.33  24.00
 12  5  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:32.81  +0.79  9.27  22.00
 13  35  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN   1:32.85  +0.83  9.74  20.00
 14  2  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:32.88  +0.86  10.09  18.00
 15  22  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:32.92  +0.90  10.56  16.00
 16  32  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   1:33.07  +1.05  12.32  15.00
 17  7  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN   1:33.10  +1.08  12.68  14.00
 18  27  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:33.15  +1.13  13.26  13.00
 19  1  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:33.39  +1.37  16.08  12.00
 20  15  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:33.42  +1.40  16.43  11.00
 21  29  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:33.45  +1.43  16.78  10.00
 22  24  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:33.46  +1.44  16.90  9.00
 23  36  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:33.53  +1.51  17.72  8.00
 24  6  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:33.56  +1.54  18.07  7.00
 25  44  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:33.62  +1.60  18.78  6.00
 26  11  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:33.67  +1.65  19.37  5.00
 27  46  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:33.72  +1.70  19.95  4.00
 28  30  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:33.76  +1.74  20.42  3.00
 29  41  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:33.78  +1.76  20.66  2.00
 30  9  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:33.84  +1.82  21.36  1.00
 31  57  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:33.88  +1.86  21.83  0.00
 32  37  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT   1:33.99  +1.97  23.12  0.00
 33  25  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:34.09  +2.07  24.29  0.00
 34  31  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:34.11  +2.09  24.53  0.00
 35  28  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:34.13  +2.11  24.76  0.00
 36  55  481705 GLEBOV Alexander  1983  RUS   1:34.18  +2.16  25.35  0.00
 37  49  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:34.26  +2.24  26.29  0.00
 38  13  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:34.29  +2.27  26.64  0.00
 39  62  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:34.33  +2.31  27.11  0.00
 39  45  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:34.33  +2.31  27.11  0.00
 41  58  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:34.39  +2.37  27.82  0.00
 42  52  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:34.40  +2.38  27.93  0.00
 42  42  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   1:34.40  +2.38  27.93  0.00
 44  40  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:34.51  +2.49  29.22  0.00
 45  48  202469 RENZ Fabio  1992  GER   1:34.52  +2.50  29.34  0.00
 46  12  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:34.63  +2.61  30.63  0.00
 47  54  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:34.76  +2.74  32.16  0.00
 48  14  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:34.90  +2.88  33.80  0.00
 49  50  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   1:34.91  +2.89  33.92  0.00
 50  47  103762 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN   1:34.93  +2.91  34.15  0.00
 51  60  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:34.99  +2.97  34.86  0.00
 52  43  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:35.20  +3.18  37.32  0.00
 53  59  491151 DE LA CUESTA Paul  1988  ESP   1:35.31  +3.29  38.61  0.00
 54  65  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:35.64  +3.62  42.49  0.00
 55  39  6291029 BATTILANI Henri  1994  ITA   1:35.76  +3.74  43.89  0.00
 56  53  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:35.83  +3.81  44.72  0.00
 57  68  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   1:36.05  +4.03  47.30  0.00
 58  51  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:36.29  +4.27  50.12  0.00
 59  69  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:37.36  +5.34  62.67  0.00
 60  66  481514 BORODAYKIN Artem  1994  RUS   1:37.61  +5.59  65.61  0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   67  400281 VAN HEEK Marvin  1991  NED         0.00
   64  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER         0.00
   63  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA         0.00
   61  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA         0.00
   56  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA         0.00
   38  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA         0.00
   34  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER         0.00
   33  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI         0.00
   23  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN         0.00

picture  Official timekeeper