Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Beaver Creek (USA) 05.12.2014

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0207
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS PIROLA STEFANO CHI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race G. JOHNSON USA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 3483 m.
Finish Altitude 2730 m.
Vertical Drop 753 m.
Course Length 2790 m.
Homologation Number 10665/11/12
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 38
Start Time 10:45
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  17  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:40.17     0.00  100.00
 2  25  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:40.71  +0.54  6.74  80.00
 3  6  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:40.73  +0.56  6.99  60.00
 4  13  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:40.86  +0.69  8.61  50.00
 5  22  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:40.88  +0.71  8.86  45.00
 6  29  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:40.95  +0.78  9.73  40.00
 7  14  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:41.08  +0.91  11.36  36.00
 8  18  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:41.27  +1.10  13.73  32.00
 9  21  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:41.31  +1.14  14.23  29.00
 10  10  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:41.36  +1.19  14.85  26.00
 10  9  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:41.36  +1.19  14.85  26.00
 12  7  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:41.37  +1.20  14.97  22.00
 13  12  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:41.38  +1.21  15.10  20.00
 14  28  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:41.45  +1.28  15.97  18.00
 15  27  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:41.48  +1.31  16.35  16.00
 16  33  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER   1:41.50  +1.33  16.60  15.00
 17  26  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN   1:41.53  +1.36  16.97  14.00
 18  20  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:41.63  +1.46  18.22  13.00
 19  4  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:41.64  +1.47  18.34  12.00
 20  15  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:41.71  +1.54  19.22  11.00
 21  30  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:41.75  +1.58  19.72  10.00
 22  48  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:41.77  +1.60  19.97  9.00
 22  37  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:41.77  +1.60  19.97  9.00
 24  8  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:41.85  +1.68  20.96  7.00
 25  24  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:41.93  +1.76  21.96  6.00
 26  2  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:42.06  +1.89  23.58  5.00
 27  19  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:42.07  +1.90  23.71  4.00
 28  5  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:42.17  +2.00  24.96  3.00
 29  56  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:42.31  +2.14  26.70  2.00
 30  62  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:42.34  +2.17  27.08  1.00
 31  11  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:42.35  +2.18  27.20  0.00
 32  3  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT   1:42.41  +2.24  27.95  0.00
 33  60  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:42.42  +2.25  28.08  0.00
 34  55  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:42.46  +2.29  28.58  0.00
 35  43  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:42.47  +2.30  28.70  0.00
 35  31  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:42.47  +2.30  28.70  0.00
 37  38  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:42.49  +2.32  28.95  0.00
 38  1  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:42.56  +2.39  29.82  0.00
 39  51  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:42.59  +2.42  30.20  0.00
 40  41  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:42.68  +2.51  31.32  0.00
 41  23  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:42.69  +2.52  31.45  0.00
 42  61  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:42.71  +2.54  31.70  0.00
 42  40  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:42.71  +2.54  31.70  0.00
 44  34  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:42.78  +2.61  32.57  0.00
 45  45  481705 GLEBOV Alexander  1983  RUS   1:42.97  +2.80  34.94  0.00
 46  46  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:42.99  +2.82  35.19  0.00
 47  53  491151 DE LA CUESTA Paul  1988  ESP   1:43.11  +2.94  36.69  0.00
 48  49  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:43.26  +3.09  38.56  0.00
 49  52  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   1:43.45  +3.28  40.93  0.00
 50  57  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:43.57  +3.40  42.43  0.00
 51  32  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:43.87  +3.70  46.17  0.00
 52  44  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:44.02  +3.85  48.04  0.00
 53  59  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   1:44.07  +3.90  48.67  0.00
 54  58  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:44.11  +3.94  49.17  0.00
 55  63  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   1:44.61  +4.44  55.41  0.00
 56  64  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:45.28  +5.11  63.77  0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   50  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI         0.00
   42  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO         0.00
   39  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN         0.00
   36  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN         0.00
   35  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO         0.00
   16  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI         0.00
Did not start 1st run
   54  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA         0.00
   47  400281 VAN HEEK Marvin  1991  NED         0.00

picture  Official timekeeper