Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Val Gardena / Groeden (ITA) 19.12.2014

FIS World Cup - Men's Downhill

Race codex : 0145
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS DRESCHL EDI AUT
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race R. SENONER ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2249 m.
Finish Altitude 1410 m.
Vertical Drop 839 m.
Course Length 3446 m.
Homologation Number 10284/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 35
Start Time 12:15
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  7  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:55.89     0.00  100.00
 2  21  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:56.20  +0.31  3.34  80.00
 3  16  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:57.04  +1.15  12.40  60.00
 4  15  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:57.15  +1.26  13.59  50.00
 5  9  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:57.19  +1.30  14.02  45.00
 6  2  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:57.40  +1.51  16.29  40.00
 7  20  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:57.42  +1.53  16.50  36.00
 8  8  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:57.52  +1.63  17.58  32.00
 9  22  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:57.62  +1.73  18.66  29.00
 10  30  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:57.73  +1.84  19.85  26.00
 11  18  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:57.79  +1.90  20.49  24.00
 12  13  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:57.81  +1.92  20.71  22.00
 13  19  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:57.84  +1.95  21.03  20.00
 14  10  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:57.89  +2.00  21.57  18.00
 15  3  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:58.04  +2.15  23.19  16.00
 16  14  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:58.05  +2.16  23.30  15.00
 17  5  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:58.06  +2.17  23.41  14.00
 18  12  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:58.16  +2.27  24.48  13.00
 19  27  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:58.32  +2.43  26.21  12.00
 20  6  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:58.53  +2.64  28.48  11.00
 21  23  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:58.54  +2.65  28.58  10.00
 22  11  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:58.56  +2.67  28.80  9.00
 23  17  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:58.58  +2.69  29.01  8.00
 24  4  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:58.68  +2.79  30.09  7.00
 25  33  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER   1:58.70  +2.81  30.31  6.00
 26  35  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   1:58.86  +2.97  32.03  5.00
 27  49  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:58.92  +3.03  32.68  4.00
 28  50  510997 BERTHOD Marc  1983  SUI   1:59.14  +3.25  35.05  3.00
 29  47  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:59.19  +3.30  35.59  2.00
 30  51  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:59.21  +3.32  35.81  1.00
 31  59  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:59.43  +3.54  38.18  0.00
 32  31  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:59.47  +3.58  38.61  0.00
 33  43  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:59.55  +3.66  39.48  0.00
 34  42  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:59.57  +3.68  39.69  0.00
 34  24  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:59.57  +3.68  39.69  0.00
 36  34  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   1:59.87  +3.98  42.93  0.00
 37  26  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:59.88  +3.99  43.04  0.00
 38  48  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   1:59.93  +4.04  43.58  0.00
 39  45  481705 GLEBOV Alexander  1983  RUS   1:59.99  +4.10  44.22  0.00
 39  29  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:59.99  +4.10  44.22  0.00
 41  54  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   2:00.00  +4.11  44.33  0.00
 42  28  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   2:00.05  +4.16  44.87  0.00
 43  44  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   2:00.20  +4.31  46.49  0.00
 44  39  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   2:00.33  +4.44  47.89  0.00
 45  41  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   2:00.42  +4.53  48.86  0.00
 46  32  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   2:00.57  +4.68  50.48  0.00
 47  58  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI   2:00.70  +4.81  51.88  0.00
 48  53  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   2:00.84  +4.95  53.39  0.00
 49  40  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   2:01.18  +5.29  57.06  0.00
 50  61  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   2:01.25  +5.36  57.81  0.00
 51  60  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   2:01.38  +5.49  59.22  0.00
 52  36  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   2:01.82  +5.93  63.96  0.00
 53  56  294904 PANGRAZZI Paolo  1988  ITA   2:01.92  +6.03  65.04  0.00
 54  37  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN   2:02.41  +6.52  70.33  0.00
 55  55  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   2:02.71  +6.82  73.56  0.00
 56  62  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON   2:03.53  +7.64  82.41  0.00
 57  38  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   2:08.04  +12.15  131.05  0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   57  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR         0.00
   52  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA         0.00
   25  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT         0.00
   1  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN         0.00
Did not start 1st run
   46  400281 VAN HEEK Marvin  1991  NED         0.00

picture  Official timekeeper