Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Wengen (SUI) 16.01.2015

FIS World Cup - Men's Alpine combined

Race codex : 0192
Valid for FIS Points : YES



Jury
TD FIS MUNDAL SVEIN NOR
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Chief of Race B. LEHMANN SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1980 m.
Finish Altitude 1287 m.
Vertical Drop 693 m.
Homologation Number 10159/10/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 30
Turning Gates
Start Time 10:30
Run 2
Course Setter D. CHASTAN FRA
Number of Gates 60
Turning Gates 58
Start Time 14:00
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points WC Points
 1  13  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:36.42  52.89  2:29.31     0.00  100.00
 2  35  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   1:39.20  51.42  2:30.62  +1.31  10.09  80.00
 3  22  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:38.53  52.16  2:30.69  +1.38  10.63  60.00
 4  14  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:36.53  54.21  2:30.74  +1.43  11.01  50.00
 5  19  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:39.11  51.84  2:30.95  +1.64  12.63  45.00
 6  21  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:38.88  52.12  2:31.00  +1.69  13.02  40.00
 7  8  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:37.62  53.68  2:31.30  +1.99  15.33  36.00
 8  10  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:37.81  53.58  2:31.39  +2.08  16.02  32.00
 9  17  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:38.75  52.69  2:31.44  +2.13  16.41  29.00
 10  18  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   1:39.71  52.03  2:31.74  +2.43  18.72  26.00
 11  4  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:38.08  54.01  2:32.09  +2.78  21.41  24.00
 12  1  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:37.34  54.87  2:32.21  +2.90  22.34  22.00
 13  28  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:39.47  52.87  2:32.34  +3.03  23.34  20.00
 14  15  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:38.71  53.94  2:32.65  +3.34  25.73  18.00
 15  12  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   1:39.68  53.01  2:32.69  +3.38  26.03  16.00
 16  27  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:37.93  54.91  2:32.84  +3.53  27.19  15.00
 17  29  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:37.57  55.39  2:32.96  +3.65  28.11  14.00
 17  26  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:38.27  54.69  2:32.96  +3.65  28.11  14.00
 19  16  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:38.99  54.03  2:33.02  +3.71  28.57  12.00
 20  20  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:38.58  54.47  2:33.05  +3.74  28.81  11.00
 21  34  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:38.92  54.34  2:33.26  +3.95  30.42  10.00
 22  6  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:38.70  54.91  2:33.61  +4.30  33.12  9.00
 22  2  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE   1:38.05  55.56  2:33.61  +4.30  33.12  9.00
 24  33  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:39.08  55.34  2:34.42  +5.11  39.36  7.00
 25  7  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:39.02  55.71  2:34.73  +5.42  41.75  6.00
 26  37  103762 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN   1:39.87  55.01  2:34.88  +5.57  42.90  5.00
 27  40  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   1:39.93  55.44  2:35.37  +6.06  46.67  4.00
 28  42  150644 KRYZL Krystof  1986  CZE   1:40.72  54.66  2:35.38  +6.07  46.75  3.00
 29  36  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   1:40.05  55.35  2:35.40  +6.09  46.91  2.00
 30  38  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:39.80  55.73  2:35.53  +6.22  47.91  1.00
 31  23  150495 VRABLIK Martin  1982  CZE   1:41.86  54.93  2:36.79  +7.48  57.61  0.00
 32  39  561322 HADALIN Stefan  1995  SLO   1:40.32  57.17  2:37.49  +8.18  63.00  0.00
Did not finish 2nd run
   46  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI             0.00
   44  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA             0.00
   43  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT             0.00
   41  150743 BERNDT Ondrej  1988  CZE             0.00
   32  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI             0.00
   30  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA             0.00
   24  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA             0.00
   11  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR             0.00
   9  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA             0.00
Disqualified 2nd run
   5  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT             0.00
   3  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO             0.00
Did not start 2nd run
   47  400281 VAN HEEK Marvin  1991  NED             0.00
   45  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA             0.00
   25  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT             0.00
Did not finish 1st run
   31  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI             0.00

picture  Official timekeeper