Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS - THIRD TRAINING

Kitzbuehel (AUT) 22.01.2015

Training - Men's Training OFFICIAL RESULTS - THIRD TRAINING

Race codex : 0067
Valid for FIS Points : NO



Jury
TD FIS PLATTER HEINZPETER ITA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race P. OBERNAUER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1665 m.
Finish Altitude 805 m.
Vertical Drop 860 m.
Course Length 3312 m.
Homologation Number 10767/12/12
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 32
Start Time 11:45
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1  19  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:54.71   
 2  9  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:54.91  +0.20
 3  22  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:55.18  +0.47
 3  20  510727 DEFAGO Didier  1977  SUI   1:55.18  +0.47
 5  10  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:55.24  +0.53
 6  3  532431 MILLER Bode  1977  USA   1:55.38  +0.67
 7  16  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:55.56  +0.85
 8  18  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:55.78  +1.07
 9  15  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:55.79  +1.08
 10  2  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:55.94  +1.23
 11  11  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:55.97  +1.26
 12  13  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:56.04  +1.33
 13  14  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   1:56.10  +1.39
 14  12  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:56.18  +1.47
 15  17  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:56.21  +1.50
 16  41  380292 ZRNCIC-DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:56.32  +1.61
 17  50  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:56.41  +1.70
 18  6  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:56.42  +1.71
 19  24  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:56.48  +1.77
 20  46  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:56.59  +1.88
 20  40  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:56.59  +1.88
 22  36  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:56.64  +1.93
 23  43  481705 GLEBOV Alexander  1983  RUS   1:56.67  +1.96
 23  23  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:56.67  +1.96
 25  56  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:56.75  +2.04
 26  39  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   1:56.91  +2.20
 27  38  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   1:57.05  +2.34
 28  21  510890 ZURBRIGGEN Silvan  1981  SUI   1:57.13  +2.42
 29  44  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:57.27  +2.56
 30  53  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:57.33  +2.62
 31  30  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:57.34  +2.63
 32  8  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:57.35  +2.64
 33  47  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:57.44  +2.73
 33  1  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:57.44  +2.73
 35  26  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:57.58  +2.87
 36  25  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:57.90  +3.19
 37  37  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:57.93  +3.22
 38  54  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:58.00  +3.29
 39  51  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   1:58.04  +3.33
 40  31  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   1:58.08  +3.37
 41  32  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:58.12  +3.41
 42  52  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   1:58.21  +3.50
 43  55  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:58.61  +3.90
 44  45  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   1:58.83  +4.12
 44  29  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:58.83  +4.12
 46  48  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:59.12  +4.41
 47  34  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:59.66  +4.95
 48  4  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   2:05.75  +11.04
Did not finish 1st run
   49  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO     
   35  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN     
   33  501076 OLSSON Hans  1984  SWE     
   27  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER     
   5  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE     
Did not start 1st run
   59  511896 MURISIER Justin  1992  SUI     
   58  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI     
   57  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA     
   42  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN     
   28  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI     
   7  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN