Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Lake Louise (CAN) 25.11.2015

Training - Men's Training OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Race codex : 0048
Valid for FIS Points : NO



Jury
TD FIS VAN SLYKE PAUL USA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race D. MACLACHLAN CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2516 m.
Finish Altitude 1690 m.
Vertical Drop 826 m.
Course Length 3103 m.
Homologation Number 10255/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 39
Start Time 11:30
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1  18  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:49.51   
 2  16  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:50.23  +0.72
 3  8  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:51.14  +1.63
 4  10  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:51.32  +1.81
 5  15  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:51.34  +1.83
 6  60  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:51.38  +1.87
 6  4  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:51.38  +1.87
 8  14  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:51.53  +2.02
 9  13  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:51.63  +2.12
 10  26  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:51.71  +2.20
 11  7  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:51.77  +2.26
 12  63  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT   1:51.78  +2.27
 13  5  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:51.81  +2.30
 14  37  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:51.90  +2.39
 15  23  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:51.92  +2.41
 16  42  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:51.95  +2.44
 17  6  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:51.96  +2.45
 18  30  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:52.00  +2.49
 19  69  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:52.04  +2.53
 20  46  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   1:52.15  +2.64
 21  21  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:52.18  +2.67
 21  12  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:52.18  +2.67
 23  51  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:52.22  +2.71
 24  20  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:52.23  +2.72
 25  59  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:52.29  +2.78
 25  54  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:52.29  +2.78
 27  29  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:52.30  +2.79
 28  61  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:52.34  +2.83
 29  22  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:52.37  +2.86
 30  55  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   1:52.38  +2.87
 31  11  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:52.45  +2.94
 32  36  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:52.60  +3.09
 33  28  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:52.61  +3.10
 34  33  103762 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN   1:52.62  +3.11
 35  64  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:52.68  +3.17
 36  19  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:52.75  +3.24
 37  27  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:52.84  +3.33
 38  35  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT   1:52.90  +3.39
 39  2  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:52.98  +3.47
 40  56  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   1:53.03  +3.52
 40  53  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:53.03  +3.52
 42  34  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   1:53.06  +3.55
 43  47  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:53.07  +3.56
 44  9  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:53.10  +3.59
 45  17  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:53.18  +3.67
 46  41  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:53.20  +3.69
 47  45  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   1:53.24  +3.73
 48  43  54099 MAYRPETER Thomas  1992  AUT   1:53.26  +3.75
 49  32  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:53.56  +4.05
 50  71  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:53.59  +4.08
 51  68  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:53.60  +4.09
 52  24  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:53.64  +4.13
 53  44  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:53.74  +4.23
 54  50  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:53.78  +4.27
 55  38  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:53.87  +4.36
 56  66  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:53.91  +4.40
 57  3  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:53.92  +4.41
 58  39  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:54.05  +4.54
 59  58  481514 BORODAYKIN Artem  1994  RUS   1:54.06  +4.55
 60  70  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN   1:54.15  +4.64
 61  57  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:54.29  +4.78
 62  25  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:54.43  +4.92
 63  48  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:54.53  +5.02
 64  72  380341 ULLRICH Max  1994  CRO   1:54.69  +5.18
 65  49  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:54.78  +5.27
 66  73  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   1:54.82  +5.31
 67  62  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI   1:54.84  +5.33
 68  65  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   1:55.09  +5.58
 69  67  6531127 DUFFY Drew  1995  USA   1:55.12  +5.61
 70  1  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:55.16  +5.65
 71  74  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   1:55.29  +5.78
 72  52  512124 HINTERMANN Niels  1995  SUI   1:55.49  +5.98
Did not finish 1st run
   40  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA     
Did not start 1st run
   75  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA     
   31  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN