Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Lake Louise (CAN) 26.11.2015

Training - Men's Training OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Race codex : 0049
Valid for FIS Points : NO



Jury
TD FIS VAN SLYKE PAUL USA
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race D. MACLACHLAN CAN
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2516 m.
Finish Altitude 1690 m.
Vertical Drop 826 m.
Course Length 3103 m.
Homologation Number 10255/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 39
Start Time 11:30
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1  16  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   1:48.97   
 2  12  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:49.10  +0.13
 3  9  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   1:49.20  +0.23
 4  20  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   1:49.47  +0.50
 5  19  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:49.53  +0.56
 6  8  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   1:49.72  +0.75
 7  36  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   1:49.83  +0.86
 8  15  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:49.88  +0.91
 9  7  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   1:49.89  +0.92
 10  6  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:50.04  +1.07
 11  11  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   1:50.15  +1.18
 12  31  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   1:50.20  +1.23
 13  10  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   1:50.21  +1.24
 14  55  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   1:50.24  +1.27
 15  1  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   1:50.32  +1.35
 16  51  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   1:50.42  +1.45
 17  60  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   1:50.45  +1.48
 18  26  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   1:50.48  +1.51
 19  38  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   1:50.49  +1.52
 20  22  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   1:50.66  +1.69
 21  33  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   1:50.67  +1.70
 22  48  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   1:50.68  +1.71
 23  35  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   1:50.70  +1.73
 24  17  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   1:50.78  +1.81
 25  13  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   1:50.81  +1.84
 26  40  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   1:50.90  +1.93
 27  41  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   1:50.96  +1.99
 28  37  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   1:50.99  +2.02
 28  27  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   1:50.99  +2.02
 30  50  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO   1:51.00  +2.03
 31  69  192504 MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas  1984  FRA   1:51.02  +2.05
 31  3  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   1:51.02  +2.05
 33  59  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:51.11  +2.14
 34  61  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO   1:51.14  +2.17
 34  32  103762 WERRY Tyler  1991  CAN   1:51.14  +2.17
 36  64  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   1:51.16  +2.19
 37  4  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   1:51.19  +2.22
 38  25  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   1:51.23  +2.26
 39  21  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   1:51.24  +2.27
 40  63  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT   1:51.26  +2.29
 41  54  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   1:51.28  +2.31
 41  53  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:51.28  +2.31
 43  43  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   1:51.29  +2.32
 44  52  512124 HINTERMANN Niels  1995  SUI   1:51.31  +2.34
 45  56  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   1:51.33  +2.36
 46  30  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   1:51.35  +2.38
 46  18  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   1:51.35  +2.38
 48  34  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT   1:51.42  +2.45
 49  5  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:51.53  +2.56
 50  24  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   1:51.61  +2.64
 50  2  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   1:51.61  +2.64
 52  14  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   1:51.65  +2.68
 53  28  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   1:51.74  +2.77
 54  65  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   1:51.91  +2.94
 55  29  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   1:51.96  +2.99
 56  46  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   1:51.98  +3.01
 57  45  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   1:52.07  +3.10
 58  66  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   1:52.09  +3.12
 59  62  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI   1:52.16  +3.19
 60  57  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   1:52.39  +3.42
 61  49  180570 ROMAR Andreas  1989  FIN   1:52.42  +3.45
 62  68  380260 KOSTELIC Ivica  1979  CRO   1:52.47  +3.50
 63  73  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   1:52.72  +3.75
 64  71  104096 THOMPSON Broderick  1994  CAN   1:52.95  +3.98
 65  58  481514 BORODAYKIN Artem  1994  RUS   1:53.29  +4.32
 66  74  430429 BYDLINSKI Maciej  1988  POL   1:53.39  +4.42
 67  67  6531127 DUFFY Drew  1995  USA   1:53.40  +4.43
 68  42  54099 MAYRPETER Thomas  1992  AUT   1:53.41  +4.44
 69  23  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   1:53.59  +4.62
 70  72  380341 ULLRICH Max  1994  CRO   1:53.64  +4.67
 71  70  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN   1:54.62  +5.65
Did not finish 1st run
   44  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER     
Did not start 1st run
   75  534959 JITLOFF Tim  1985  USA     
   47  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CAN     
   39  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA