Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Val Gardena / Groeden (ITA) 16.12.2015

Training - Men's Downhill OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Race codex : 0113
Valid for FIS Points : NO



Jury
TD FIS BEDRAC GORAZD SLO
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race R. SENONER ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2249 m.
Finish Altitude 1410 m.
Vertical Drop 839 m.
Course Length 3446 m.
Homologation Number 10284/11/11
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINKL FIS
Number of Gates 35
Start Time 12:15
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1  20  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   1:59.34   
 2  15  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   1:59.57  +0.23
 3  13  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   1:59.76  +0.42
 4  10  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   2:00.02  +0.68
 5  48  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   2:00.04  +0.70
 6  40  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   2:00.12  +0.78
 7  22  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   2:00.15  +0.81
 8  50  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   2:00.20  +0.86
 9  42  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   2:00.33  +0.99
 10  26  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   2:00.50  +1.16
 11  21  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   2:00.71  +1.37
 12  16  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   2:00.74  +1.40
 13  45  294277 KLOTZ Siegmar  1987  ITA   2:00.82  +1.48
 14  29  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   2:00.84  +1.50
 15  39  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   2:00.85  +1.51
 16  25  533131 SULLIVAN Marco  1980  USA   2:00.91  +1.57
 17  23  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   2:00.96  +1.62
 18  56  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   2:00.99  +1.65
 19  5  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   2:01.02  +1.68
 20  18  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   2:01.14  +1.80
 21  19  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   2:01.23  +1.89
 22  8  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   2:01.25  +1.91
 22  6  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   2:01.25  +1.91
 24  9  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   2:01.30  +1.96
 25  38  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   2:01.36  +2.02
 26  57  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   2:01.60  +2.26
 27  3  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   2:01.64  +2.30
 28  63  51332 SCHEIBER Florian  1987  AUT   2:01.66  +2.32
 29  12  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   2:01.69  +2.35
 30  36  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   2:01.72  +2.38
 31  14  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   2:01.75  +2.41
 31  1  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   2:01.75  +2.41
 33  34  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   2:01.79  +2.45
 34  32  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   2:01.84  +2.50
 35  47  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO   2:01.86  +2.52
 36  53  930024 MAPLE Wiley  1990  USA   2:01.87  +2.53
 37  65  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   2:02.01  +2.67
 38  35  293141 VARETTONI Silvano  1984  ITA   2:02.04  +2.70
 39  17  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   2:02.05  +2.71
 40  58  294904 PANGRAZZI Paolo  1988  ITA   2:02.13  +2.79
 41  62  6291029 BATTILANI Henri  1994  ITA   2:02.15  +2.81
 41  11  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   2:02.15  +2.81
 43  52  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER   2:02.22  +2.88
 44  41  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   2:02.23  +2.89
 45  51  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   2:02.28  +2.94
 46  2  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   2:02.33  +2.99
 47  4  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   2:02.44  +3.10
 48  55  422310 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth  1994  NOR   2:02.48  +3.14
 48  27  103271 THOMSEN Benjamin  1987  CAN   2:02.48  +3.14
 50  30  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   2:02.50  +3.16
 51  46  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   2:02.68  +3.34
 52  54  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   2:02.79  +3.45
 53  37  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   2:02.90  +3.56
 54  33  53981 KROELL Johannes  1991  AUT   2:02.93  +3.59
 55  24  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   2:02.94  +3.60
 56  43  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   2:03.17  +3.83
 57  67  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   2:03.21  +3.87
 58  64  502004 KOELL Alexander  1990  SWE   2:03.32  +3.98
 59  31  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   2:03.33  +3.99
 60  76  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   2:03.36  +4.02
 61  44  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   2:03.57  +4.23
 62  61  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI   2:04.02  +4.68
 63  60  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT   2:04.08  +4.74
 64  68  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   2:04.32  +4.98
 65  28  150398 BANK Ondrej  1980  CZE   2:04.59  +5.25
 66  72  380341 ULLRICH Max  1994  CRO   2:04.67  +5.33
 67  69  422073 NETELAND Bjoernar  1991  NOR   2:04.91  +5.57
 68  49  512124 HINTERMANN Niels  1995  SUI   2:05.10  +5.76
 69  74  6190006 SCHULLER Victor  1995  FRA   2:05.76  +6.42
 70  78  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON   2:05.86  +6.52
 71  73  670052 KHUBER Martin  1992  KAZ   2:06.85  +7.51
 72  77  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL   2:06.86  +7.52
Did not finish 1st run
   7  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI     
Did not start 1st run
   75  511852 CAVIEZEL Gino  1992  SUI     
   71  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI     
   70  103612 PRIDY Morgan  1990  CAN     
   66  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI     
   59  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO