Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Val d`Isere (FRA) 01.12.2016

Training - Men's Training OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Race codex : 0237
Valid for FIS Points : NO



Jury
TD FIS BLOCH PETER SUI
Referee M. WALDNER FIS
Assistant Referee H. TRINKL FIS
Chief of Race G. VUILLERMOZ FRA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2705 m.
Finish Altitude 1810 m.
Vertical Drop 895 m.
Course Length 3378 m.
Homologation Number 11362/09/14
Run 1
Course Setter H. TRINLK FIS
Number of Gates 43
Start Time 10:45
Run 2
Course Setter
Number of Gates
Turning Gates
Start Time
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff.
 1  8  102263 GUAY Erik  1981  CAN   2:00.24   
 2  9  292455 FILL Peter  1982  ITA   2:00.27  +0.03
 3  11  421483 JANSRUD Kjetil  1985  NOR   2:01.10  +0.86
 4  28  53817 FRANZ Max  1989  AUT   2:01.18  +0.94
 5  24  194542 GIRAUD MOINE Valentin  1992  FRA   2:01.21  +0.97
 6  5  192746 THEAUX Adrien  1984  FRA   2:01.31  +1.07
 7  37  202059 FERSTL Josef  1988  GER   2:01.39  +1.15
 8  6  511139 KUENG Patrick  1984  SUI   2:01.41  +1.17
 9  20  530874 GANONG Travis  1988  USA   2:01.45  +1.21
 10  16  422139 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt  1992  NOR   2:01.50  +1.26
 11  15  421328 SVINDAL Aksel Lund  1982  NOR   2:01.51  +1.27
 12  10  53902 MAYER Matthias  1990  AUT   2:01.55  +1.31
 13  47  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   2:01.56  +1.32
 14  2  293006 INNERHOFER Christof  1984  ITA   2:01.58  +1.34
 15  7  511383 FEUZ Beat  1987  SUI   2:01.59  +1.35
 16  12  191740 CLAREY Johan  1981  FRA   2:01.60  +1.36
 17  14  53980 KRIECHMAYR Vincent  1991  AUT   2:01.67  +1.43
 18  30  200379 SANDER Andreas  1989  GER   2:01.77  +1.53
 19  17  533866 NYMAN Steven  1982  USA   2:01.98  +1.74
 20  35  194190 ROGER Brice  1990  FRA   2:02.03  +1.79
 20  1  50742 REICHELT Hannes  1980  AUT   2:02.03  +1.79
 22  23  191964 POISSON David  1982  FRA   2:02.16  +1.92
 23  58  54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel  1993  AUT   2:02.23  +1.99
 24  70  511847 MANI Nils  1992  SUI   2:02.24  +2.00
 25  29  50753 KROELL Klaus  1980  AUT   2:02.27  +2.03
 26  61  561255 CATER Martin  1992  SLO   2:02.31  +2.07
 27  65  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI   2:02.37  +2.13
 27  25  194298 GIEZENDANNER Blaise  1991  FRA   2:02.37  +2.13
 29  21  102899 OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel  1984  CAN   2:02.42  +2.18
 30  19  511313 JANKA Carlo  1986  SUI   2:02.44  +2.20
 31  41  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   2:02.45  +2.21
 32  4  51215 BAUMANN Romed  1986  AUT   2:02.52  +2.28
 33  46  201811 STECHERT Tobias  1985  GER   2:02.53  +2.29
 34  27  530939 WEIBRECHT Andrew  1986  USA   2:02.65  +2.41
 34  13  291459 PARIS Dominik  1989  ITA   2:02.65  +2.41
 36  3  192932 FAYED Guillermo  1985  FRA   2:02.67  +2.43
 37  56  422310 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth  1994  NOR   2:02.69  +2.45
 38  53  561217 KOSI Klemen  1991  SLO   2:02.70  +2.46
 38  22  54005 STRIEDINGER Otmar  1991  AUT   2:02.70  +2.46
 40  39  511981 WEBER Ralph  1993  SUI   2:02.82  +2.58
 41  18  561216 KLINE Bostjan  1991  SLO   2:02.83  +2.59
 42  73  202345 SCHWAIGER Dominik  1991  GER   2:02.87  +2.63
 43  72  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   2:02.89  +2.65
 44  54  512124 HINTERMANN Niels  1995  SUI   2:02.91  +2.67
 45  36  50858 STREITBERGER Georg  1981  AUT   2:02.93  +2.69
 46  64  202535 DRESSEN Thomas  1993  GER   2:02.97  +2.73
 46  43  54009 WALDER Christian  1991  AUT   2:02.97  +2.73
 48  62  512038 ROGENTIN Stefan  1994  SUI   2:03.07  +2.83
 49  51  511513 CAVIEZEL Mauro  1988  SUI   2:03.14  +2.90
 50  59  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   2:03.15  +2.91
 51  32  194364 PINTURAULT Alexis  1991  FRA   2:03.23  +2.99
 52  42  194368 RAFFORT Nicolas  1991  FRA   2:03.25  +3.01
 53  44  103512 FRISCH Jeffrey  1984  CAN   2:03.28  +3.04
 54  67  6530104 BENNETT Bryce  1992  USA   2:03.36  +3.12
 55  40  53968 BERTHOLD Frederic  1991  AUT   2:03.37  +3.13
 56  49  560447 SPORN Andrej  1981  SLO   2:03.42  +3.18
 57  78  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   2:03.59  +3.35
 58  38  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   2:03.65  +3.41
 58  26  511529 GISIN Marc  1988  SUI   2:03.65  +3.41
 60  50  51327 PUCHNER Joachim  1987  AUT   2:03.70  +3.46
 61  76  6290540 DE VETTORI Matteo  1993  ITA   2:03.74  +3.50
 62  48  194167 MUZATON Maxence  1990  FRA   2:03.87  +3.63
 63  81  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN   2:04.01  +3.77
 64  74  6291029 BATTILANI Henri  1994  ITA   2:04.02  +3.78
 65  68  561310 HROBAT Miha  1995  SLO   2:04.09  +3.85
 66  71  110324 VON APPEN Henrik  1994  CHI   2:04.20  +3.96
 67  79  6530319 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan  1992  USA   2:04.21  +3.97
 68  66  934643 GOLDBERG Jared  1991  USA   2:04.30  +4.06
 69  75  6290845 BOSCA Guglielmo  1993  ITA   2:04.41  +4.17
 70  57  294904 PANGRAZZI Paolo  1988  ITA   2:04.68  +4.44
 71  52  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   2:04.77  +4.53
 72  33  193967 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor  1989  FRA   2:04.81  +4.57
 73  77  6291536 PAINI Federico  1995  ITA   2:05.14  +4.90
 74  84  6291625 SCHIEDER Florian  1995  ITA   2:05.58  +5.34
 75  34  53831 HIRSCHER Marcel  1989  AUT   2:05.63  +5.39
 76  88  934568 RUBIE Brennan  1991  USA   2:05.67  +5.43
 77  82  481327 TRIKHICHEV Pavel  1992  RUS   2:06.31  +6.07
 78  85  700830 ZAMPA Adam  1990  SVK   2:06.78  +6.54
 79  80  6291054 CERBO Nicolo  1994  ITA   2:07.57  +7.33
 80  83  194495 FAIVRE Mathieu  1992  FRA   2:08.10  +7.86
 81  31  534562 LIGETY Ted  1984  USA   2:08.50  +8.26
 82  86  30149 SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier  1980  ARG   2:09.66  +9.42
 83  87  460071 ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu  1990  ROU   2:10.43  +10.19
 84  63  102271 HUDEC Jan  1981  CZE   2:12.59  +12.35
Did not finish 1st run
   55  561067 PERKO Rok  1985  SLO     
Did not start 1st run
   69  310426 VUKICEVIC Marko  1992  SRB     
   60  380292 ZRNCIC DIM Natko  1986  CRO     
   45  202196 BRANDNER Klaus  1990  GER