Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Saalbach (AUT) 12.01.2018

FIS - Men's Downhill OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0180
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS CORAY NORBERT SUI
Referee Peter GERDOL FIS
Assistant Referee Rasto AZNOH SLO
Chief of Race Bartl GENSBICHLER AUT
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1774 m.
Finish Altitude 1060 m.
Vertical Drop 714 m.
Course Length 2408 m.
Homologation Number 10983/09/13
Run 1
Course Setter Christian PERNER AUT
Number of Gates 33
Start Time 10.30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  4  422403 ROEA Henrik  1995  NOR   1:22.13     10.80
 2  3  54157 DANKLMAIER Daniel  1993  AUT   1:22.22  +0.09  12.17
 3  90  531452 BIESEMEYER Thomas  1989  USA   1:22.36  +0.23  14.30
 4  16  54080 NEUMAYER Christopher  1992  AUT   1:22.58  +0.45  17.65
 5  26  20398 VERDU Joan  1995  AND   1:22.61  +0.48  18.11
 6  2  194650 PICCARD Roy  1993  FRA   1:22.74  +0.61  20.08
 7  82  6531726 SZWEBEL Florian  1996  USA   1:22.82  +0.69  21.30
 8  7  53975 HEMETSBERGER Daniel  1991  AUT   1:22.90  +0.77  22.52
 9  5  512036 PFISTER Marc  1994  SUI   1:22.92  +0.79  22.82
 10  53  54151 OFFENHAUSER Michael  1993  AUT   1:22.96  +0.83  23.43
 11  18  54209 KRENN Christoph  1994  AUT   1:22.97  +0.84  23.58
 12  41  6291625 SCHIEDER Florian  1995  ITA   1:23.00  +0.87  24.04
 13  57  6190006 SCHULLER Victor  1995  FRA   1:23.02  +0.89  24.35
 14  62  53936 DUERAGER Markus  1990  AUT   1:23.06  +0.93  24.95
 15  44  54371 BABINSKY Stefan  1996  AUT   1:23.07  +0.94  25.11
 16  92  54117 HOERL Christopher  1989  MDA   1:23.09  +0.96  25.41
 17  56  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:23.11  +0.98  25.72
 18  59  511638 TUMLER Thomas  1989  SUI   1:23.17  +1.04  26.63
 19  29  6531520 MORSE Sam  1996  USA   1:23.22  +1.09  27.39
 20  84  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:23.32  +1.19  28.91
 21  12  54025 ARZT Sebastian  1991  AUT   1:23.35  +1.22  29.37
 22  21  350095 PFIFFNER Marco  1994  LIE   1:23.39  +1.26  29.98
 23  14  502004 KOELL Alexander  1990  SWE   1:23.43  +1.30  30.59
 24  35  53933 SCHWEIGER Patrick  1990  AUT   1:23.44  +1.31  30.74
 25  33  481730 KUZNETSOV Ivan  1996  RUS   1:23.52  +1.39  31.96
 26  60  6190213 ARNAUD Baptiste  1996  FRA   1:23.64  +1.51  33.78
 27  24  422483 THORSEN Alexander Sannes  1996  NOR   1:23.67  +1.54  34.24
 28  6  202566 BRANDNER Christof  1994  GER   1:23.69  +1.56  34.54
 29  17  202678 PORWOL Philipp  1995  GER   1:23.70  +1.57  34.70
 30  74  370031 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud  1993  MON   1:23.72  +1.59  35.00
 31  31  6292181 PRAST Alexander  1996  ITA   1:23.73  +1.60  35.15
 32  32  512303 BOISSET Arnaud  1998  SUI   1:23.78  +1.65  35.91
 33  20  512228 KOHLER Marco  1997  SUI   1:23.84  +1.71  36.83
 34  40  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   1:23.87  +1.74  37.28
 35  55  54432 MARTISCHNIG Mario  1997  AUT   1:24.00  +1.87  39.26
 36  38  430472 KLUSAK Michal  1990  POL   1:24.01  +1.88  39.41
 37  77  6292503 SIMONI Federico  1997  ITA   1:24.09  +1.96  40.63
 38  27  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:24.15  +2.02  41.54
 39  23  6291053 ZAZZI Pietro  1994  ITA   1:24.18  +2.05  42.00
 40  28  481514 BORODAYKIN Artem  1994  RUS   1:24.22  +2.09  42.61
 41  15  6190459 ALPHAND Sam  1997  FRA   1:24.28  +2.15  43.52
 42  48  104537 ALEXANDER Cameron  1997  CAN   1:24.46  +2.33  46.26
 42  11  511831 ZUERCHER Ramon  1991  SUI   1:24.46  +2.33  46.26
 44  69  6190488 KLUFTS Evan  1997  FRA   1:24.54  +2.41  47.48
 45  61  6291784 ATZ Christoph  1995  ITA   1:24.60  +2.47  48.39
 46  49  202469 RENZ Fabio  1992  GER   1:24.64  +2.51  49.00
 47  13  54306 DUJAKOVIC Slaven  1995  AUT   1:24.68  +2.55  49.61
 48  66  512262 AMSTUTZ Gianluca  1997  SUI   1:24.69  +2.56  49.76
 48  9  202603 MAAS Maximilian  1994  GER   1:24.69  +2.56  49.76
 50  42  6291536 PAINI Federico  1995  ITA   1:24.70  +2.57  49.91
 51  64  6292783 MOLTENI Nicolo  1998  ITA   1:24.74  +2.61  50.52
 52  85  54099 MAYRPETER Thomas  1992  AUT   1:24.87  +2.74  52.50
 53  89  202922 BRENCE Christoph  1999  GER   1:24.94  +2.81  53.57
 54  78  54293 SULZER Gregor  1995  AUT   1:25.05  +2.92  55.24
 55  80  54465 SCHUSTER Michael  1998  AUT   1:25.09  +2.96  55.85
 56  46  512162 GAEMPERLE Marco  1996  SUI   1:25.11  +2.98  56.15
 57  72  20413 VARGAS BOURGUET Matias  1996  AND   1:25.13  +3.00  56.46
 58  86  54106 BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon  1992  BOL   1:25.21  +3.08  57.68
 59  54  512353 ITEN Matthias  1999  SUI   1:25.23  +3.10  57.98
 59  50  6190556 CAILLOT Ken  1998  FRA   1:25.23  +3.10  57.98
 61  34  6190203 ARENE Martin  1996  FRA   1:25.24  +3.11  58.13
 62  58  561369 RUPNIK Matevz  1997  SLO   1:25.48  +3.35  61.79
 63  63  690694 KOVBASNYUK Ivan  1993  UKR   1:25.55  +3.42  62.85
 64  37  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI   1:25.59  +3.46  63.46
 65  87  54495 PFANNHAUSER Stefan  1998  AUT   1:25.64  +3.51  64.22
 66  25  202762 JOCHER Simon  1996  GER   1:25.73  +3.60  65.59
 67  71  512288 OCHSNER Cedric  1998  SUI   1:25.74  +3.61  65.74
 68  75  700878 BENDIK Martin  1993  SVK   1:25.78  +3.65  66.35
 68  65  54501 HOELLWART Peter  1998  AUT   1:25.78  +3.65  66.35
 70  81  6190551 DE GALBERT Antoine  1998  FRA   1:25.83  +3.70  67.11
 70  22  304069 SUGAI Kan  1993  JPN   1:25.83  +3.70  67.11
 72  39  561344 FLORJANCIC Ven  1996  SLO   1:25.85  +3.72  67.42
 73  83  6293199 CASON Mattia  1999  ITA   1:25.87  +3.74  67.72
 74  47  561360 KRALJ Zan  1997  SLO   1:25.99  +3.86  69.55
 75  10  512281 ROESTI Lars  1998  SUI   1:26.05  +3.92  70.46
 76  68  511947 BRUEGGER Matthias  1993  SUI   1:26.09  +3.96  71.07
 77  76  54543 VOLGGER Thomas  1999  AUT   1:26.21  +4.08  72.90
 78  52  54453 SPIEGL Michael  1997  AUT   1:26.34  +4.21  74.88
 79  30  6291931 ZUECH Dominik  1996  ITA   1:26.85  +4.72  82.64
 80  36  561329 SENCAR Dusan  1996  SLO   1:26.94  +4.81  84.01
 81  67  561364 SPILAR Zan  1997  SLO   1:27.30  +5.17  89.49
 82  45  310421 STEVOVIC Marko  1996  SRB   1:27.97  +5.84  99.68
 83  91  670082 DANOV Sergey  1997  KAZ   1:28.57  +6.44  108.82
Did not finish 1st run
   79  54437 TRINKL Lukas  1997  AUT       
   73  6291892 FURLI Marco  1996  ITA       
   70  6291029 BATTILANI Henri  1994  ITA       
   1  422421 MARKEGAARD Tomas  1995  NOR       
Did not start 1st run
   88  270047 MC MILLAN Patrick  1991  IRL       
   51  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI       
   43  202602 LAENGST Heiner  1994  GER       
   19  370022 JENOT Olivier  1988  MON       
   8  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA