Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Cortina d Ampezzo (ITA) 22.01.2018

FIS - Men's FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 0441
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS ADELSBERGER MARKUS AUT
Referee DONEI L ITA
Assistant Referee NAVE W. ITA
Chief of Race GOBBO M. ITA
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2100 m.
Finish Altitude 1560 m.
Vertical Drop 540 m.
Course Length 1900 m.
Homologation Number 10967/09/13
Run 1
Course Setter BOLDRINI P. ITA
Number of Gates 38
Start Time 9:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  6  293550 MARSAGLIA Matteo  1985  ITA   1:13.09     9.99
 2  15  6532084 RADAMUS River  1998  USA   1:13.19  +0.10  11.47
 2  14  100558 COOK Dustin  1989  CAN   1:13.19  +0.10  11.47
 4  4  6531520 MORSE Sam  1996  USA   1:13.25  +0.16  12.35
 5  2  6290985 BUZZI Emanuele  1994  ITA   1:13.55  +0.46  16.79
 6  28  990116 DE ALIPRANDINI Luca  1990  ITA   1:13.59  +0.50  17.38
 6  1  104529 MULLIGAN Sam  1997  CAN   1:13.59  +0.50  17.38
 8  10  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   1:13.69  +0.60  18.86
 9  16  6290393 CAZZANIGA Davide  1992  ITA   1:13.74  +0.65  19.59
 10  5  194650 PICCARD Roy  1993  FRA   1:13.77  +0.68  20.04
 11  34  6292181 PRAST Alexander  1996  ITA   1:13.78  +0.69  20.19
 12  7  194858 ALLEGRE Nils  1994  FRA   1:13.82  +0.73  20.78
 13  37  6291625 SCHIEDER Florian  1995  ITA   1:13.84  +0.75  21.07
 14  19  512281 ROESTI Lars  1998  SUI   1:13.88  +0.79  21.66
 15  22  292514 HEEL Werner  1982  ITA   1:14.01  +0.92  23.58
 16  31  6531726 SZWEBEL Florian  1996  USA   1:14.08  +0.99  24.62
 17  25  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI   1:14.09  +1.00  24.77
 18  27  481730 KUZNETSOV Ivan  1996  RUS   1:14.15  +1.06  25.65
 19  23  6291029 BATTILANI Henri  1994  ITA   1:14.22  +1.13  26.69
 20  12  410364 FEASEY Willis  1992  NZL   1:14.25  +1.16  27.13
 21  18  104531 CRAWFORD James  1997  CAN   1:14.26  +1.17  27.28
 22  30  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI   1:14.28  +1.19  27.57
 23  13  104272 SEGER Brodie  1995  CAN   1:14.36  +1.27  28.76
 24  38  6531936 WINTERS Luke  1997  USA   1:14.43  +1.34  29.79
 25  9  990081 CASSE Mattia  1990  ITA   1:14.44  +1.35  29.94
 26  35  422403 ROEA Henrik  1995  NOR   1:14.49  +1.40  30.68
 26  8  410365 BARWOOD Adam  1992  NZL   1:14.49  +1.40  30.68
 28  3  6531217 WEISEL Kipling  1995  USA   1:14.63  +1.54  32.75
 29  56  104537 ALEXANDER Cameron  1997  CAN   1:14.67  +1.58  33.34
 30  17  202469 RENZ Fabio  1992  GER   1:14.69  +1.60  33.63
 31  79  54117 HOERL Christopher  1989  MDA   1:14.71  +1.62  33.93
 31  42  6190459 ALPHAND Sam  1997  FRA   1:14.71  +1.62  33.93
 33  85  40621 MUHLEN-SCHULTE Louis  1998  AUS   1:14.77  +1.68  34.81
 34  55  6291536 PAINI Federico  1995  ITA   1:14.82  +1.73  35.55
 35  32  481514 BORODAYKIN Artem  1994  RUS   1:14.92  +1.83  37.03
 36  41  54481 TRANINGER Manuel  1998  AUT   1:14.94  +1.85  37.33
 37  45  512162 GAEMPERLE Marco  1996  SUI   1:14.99  +1.90  38.06
 38  51  6291053 ZAZZI Pietro  1994  ITA   1:15.00  +1.91  38.21
 39  33  104539 SEGER Riley  1997  CAN   1:15.08  +1.99  39.39
 40  46  20324 OLIVERAS Marc  1991  AND   1:15.09  +2.00  39.54
 41  40  202566 BRANDNER Christof  1994  GER   1:15.13  +2.04  40.13
 42  65  6292783 MOLTENI Nicolo  1998  ITA   1:15.14  +2.05  40.28
 43  72  6292768 CANZIO Pietro  1998  ITA   1:15.15  +2.06  40.43
 44  61  6292123 VAGHI Matteo  1996  ITA   1:15.17  +2.08  40.72
 45  82  110383 VON APPEN Sven  1997  CHI   1:15.29  +2.20  42.50
 46  44  202678 PORWOL Philipp  1995  GER   1:15.31  +2.22  42.79
 47  88  6293164 FRANZOSO Matteo  1999  ITA   1:15.36  +2.27  43.53
 48  26  6190213 ARNAUD Baptiste  1996  FRA   1:15.37  +2.28  43.68
 49  74  350097 GAUER Nico  1996  LIE   1:15.42  +2.33  44.42
 50  83  502210 MONSEN Zack  1997  SWE   1:15.43  +2.34  44.57
 51  11  104468 READ Jeffrey  1997  CAN   1:15.48  +2.39  45.31
 52  69  54538 RIESER Stefan  1999  AUT   1:15.51  +2.42  45.75
 53  54  6532116 KRUPKA Jimmy  1998  USA   1:15.55  +2.46  46.34
 54  84  54438 PLOIER Andreas  1997  AUT   1:15.64  +2.55  47.67
 55  67  6293272 ZAZZARO Giovanni  1999  ITA   1:15.67  +2.58  48.11
 56  58  6292503 SIMONI Federico  1997  ITA   1:15.70  +2.61  48.56
 57  76  6291931 ZUECH Dominik  1996  ITA   1:15.74  +2.65  49.15
 58  94  6292765 TARANZANO Luca  1998  ITA   1:15.76  +2.67  49.44
 59  73  54483 OPETNIK Moritz  1998  AUT   1:15.83  +2.74  50.48
 59  36  54445 HAASER Raphael  1997  AUT   1:15.83  +2.74  50.48
 61  57  202762 JOCHER Simon  1996  GER   1:15.87  +2.78  51.07
 62  90  6292015 ROSSI Andrea  1996  ITA   1:15.88  +2.79  51.22
 63  53  202603 MAAS Maximilian  1994  GER   1:16.01  +2.92  53.14
 64  47  6190556 CAILLOT Ken  1998  FRA   1:16.02  +2.93  53.28
 64  20  6531963 STEFFEY George  1997  USA   1:16.02  +2.93  53.28
 66  59  6292938 TEDDE Michael  1998  ITA   1:16.05  +2.96  53.73
 67  75  6190422 COTTINEAU Vito  1997  FRA   1:16.06  +2.97  53.88
 68  92  6292905 BONARDI Alessio  1998  ITA   1:16.13  +3.04  54.91
 69  64  6190488 KLUFTS Evan  1997  FRA   1:16.17  +3.08  55.50
 70  70  54528 HACKER Felix  1999  AUT   1:16.20  +3.11  55.94
 71  78  6292596 TOMASONI Federico  1997  ITA   1:16.26  +3.17  56.83
 72  97  202922 BRENCE Christoph  1999  GER   1:16.29  +3.20  57.27
 73  60  370022 JENOT Olivier  1988  MON   1:16.31  +3.22  57.57
 74  71  20413 VARGAS BOURGUET Matias  1996  AND   1:16.39  +3.30  58.75
 75  50  6190424 LE DANTEC Alexandre  1997  FRA   1:16.40  +3.31  58.90
 76  43  700878 BENDIK Martin  1993  SVK   1:16.41  +3.32  59.05
 77  77  6532149 MILLER Andrew  1998  USA   1:16.52  +3.43  60.67
 78  81  6293212 CANCLINI Tommaso  1999  ITA   1:16.57  +3.48  61.41
 79  120  6292790 KNOLLSEISEN Tobias  1998  ITA   1:16.77  +3.68  64.37
 80  95  6292980 MITTERMAIR Hugo  1998  ITA   1:16.86  +3.77  65.70
 81  89  6291892 FURLI Marco  1996  ITA   1:16.92  +3.83  66.58
 82  86  6291784 ATZ Christoph  1995  ITA   1:16.94  +3.85  66.88
 83  99  6293199 CASON Mattia  1999  ITA   1:16.98  +3.89  67.47
 84  66  304069 SUGAI Kan  1993  JPN   1:16.99  +3.90  67.62
 85  141  6293803 PLONER Manuel  2001  ITA   1:17.13  +4.04  69.69
 86  104  6293294 GASPARINI Michele  1999  ITA   1:17.15  +4.06  69.98
 87  113  6293396 LUNGER Aron  2000  ITA   1:17.22  +4.13  71.02
 88  109  6293200 NARDI Tommaso  1999  ITA   1:17.30  +4.21  72.20
 89  111  6292399 SERI Gianluca  1997  ITA   1:17.36  +4.27  73.08
 90  117  6291454 CONFORTOLA Matteo  1995  ITA   1:17.37  +4.28  73.23
 91  133  6293550 RIZZI Martino  2000  ITA   1:17.39  +4.30  73.53
 91  106  6293128 MADDII Andrea  1999  ITA   1:17.39  +4.30  73.53
 93  107  6292099 PARISI Davide  1996  ITA   1:17.52  +4.43  75.45
 94  128  6292786 ZAMPOLINI Andrea  1998  ITA   1:17.86  +4.77  80.47
 95  126  6292844 AICHNER Franz  1998  ITA   1:17.87  +4.78  80.62
 96  125  6293831 FRANZONI Giovanni  2001  ITA   1:18.03  +4.94  82.98
 97  130  6293472 FACCHINI Elia  2000  ITA   1:18.15  +5.06  84.76
 98  93  6292795 PRADAL Matteo  1998  ITA   1:18.18  +5.09  85.20
 99  132  6293565 CIOLINA Lorenzo  2000  ITA   1:18.20  +5.11  85.50
 100  112  6293302 CORDONE Stefano  1999  ITA   1:18.53  +5.44  90.37
 101  149  6293830 FRANZONI Alessandro  2001  ITA   1:18.57  +5.48  90.96
 102  150  6292542 MODESTI Matteo  1997  ITA   1:18.60  +5.51  91.41
 103  114  6293132 VANINO Giovanni  1999  ITA   1:18.80  +5.71  94.36
 104  131  6293447 PIZZATO Matteo  2000  ITA   1:18.81  +5.72  94.51
 105  102  6292887 MOLING Samuel  1998  ITA   1:18.86  +5.77  95.25
 106  137  6292929 VALLORY Federico  1998  ITA   1:18.88  +5.79  95.54
 107  143  6293634 DE CARLI Federico  2000  ITA   1:18.90  +5.81  95.84
 108  110  6293175 PRANTL Manuel  1999  ITA   1:18.96  +5.87  96.73
 109  116  6293443 BORGOGNO Mattia  2000  ITA   1:19.13  +6.04  99.24
 110  122  6293419 CASAGRANDE Tommaso  2000  ITA   1:19.23  +6.14  100.72
 111  134  6293196 AVESANI Gabriel  1999  ITA   1:19.33  +6.24  102.19
 112  156  6293225 POZZI Alessandro  1999  ITA   1:19.55  +6.46  105.44
 113  160  6293885 DAMANTI Davide  2001  ITA   1:19.91  +6.82  110.76
 114  145  6293484 DE MARTIN TOPRANIN Francesco  2000  ITA   1:20.02  +6.93  112.39
 115  136  6293454 MILANESI Alessandro Martino  2000  ITA   1:20.11  +7.02  113.72
 116  138  6293249 REMOLIF Simone  1999  ITA   1:20.31  +7.22  116.67
 117  144  6293411 GALLINA Simone  2000  ITA   1:20.73  +7.64  122.88
 118  154  6293495 GIACCHERINI Lorenzo  2000  ITA   1:20.84  +7.75  124.51
 119  155  6292904 DE NICOLA Andrea  1998  ITA   1:20.90  +7.81  125.39
 120  142  6293869 BIELLER Peter  2001  ITA   1:21.01  +7.92  127.02
 121  152  6293413 ZUGNI TAURO Pietro  2000  ITA   1:21.52  +8.43  134.55
 122  151  6293420 BALDI Thomas  2000  ITA   1:22.21  +9.12  144.75
 123  157  6293756 BERTI Tommaso  2001  ITA   1:24.38  +11.29  176.81
 124  148  6293468 CUSIN Samuele  2000  ITA   1:24.69  +11.60  181.40
Did not finish 1st run
   159  6293857 TALACCI Simon  2001  ITA       
   158  6293545 PANDIANI Matteo  2000  ITA       
   153  6293205 BIONDO Filippo  1999  ITA       
   147  6294007 BOSCHETTI Emanuele  2001  ITA       
   146  6293536 ROMELLI Diego  2000  ITA       
   140  6293753 SCUSSEL Federico  2001  ITA       
   139  6293493 PEZZUTTI Francesco  2000  ITA       
   135  6292972 NOGLER KOSTNER Mirko  1998  ITA       
   129  6293168 ALLIOD Andre  1999  ITA       
   127  6293313 LOCHMANN Simon  1999  ITA       
   124  6293123 TALACCI Martin  1999  ITA       
   123  6292843 OBERHAUSER Martin  1998  ITA       
   121  6293240 RESINELLI Luca  1999  ITA       
   119  6292919 FISCHNALLER Armin  1998  ITA       
   118  6293400 DALMASSO Giacomo  2000  ITA       
   115  6292771 SCALET Matteo  1998  ITA       
   108  6293232 GATTO Francesco  1999  ITA       
   105  6292916 ALLEMAND Daniel  1998  ITA       
   103  6292478 ANDREIS Sebastiano  1997  ITA       
   101  270047 MC MILLAN Patrick  1991  IRL       
   100  6292872 REVIL Patrice  1998  ITA       
   98  20433 COURRIEU Kevin  1997  AND       
   96  6293279 BARUFFALDI Davide  1999  ITA       
   91  492063 ETXEZARRETA Adur  1996  ESP       
   87  430640 BABICKI Pawel  1994  POL       
   80  492192 ORTEGA Albert  1998  ESP       
   68  512262 AMSTUTZ Gianluca  1997  SUI       
   63  502207 PLATTER Filip  1997  SWE       
   62  54422 TANNER Luca  1997  AUT       
   52  104488 FOURNIER Simon  1997  CAN       
   49  422483 THORSEN Alexander Sannes  1996  NOR       
   48  502230 SUNDIN Olle  1997  SWE       
   39  6190559 FIVEL Sacha  1998  FRA       
   29  54480 SCHUETTER Julian  1998  AUT       
   24  512036 PFISTER Marc  1994  SUI       
   21  6190006 SCHULLER Victor  1995  FRA