Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Zinal (SUI) 29.11.2017

FIS - Men's Alpine combined

Race codex : 1864
Valid for FIS Points : YES
1 files available



Jury
TD FIS BURNET FABIEN FRA
Referee Hugues Ansermoz SUI
Assistant Referee Beat Tschuor SUI
Chief of Race Patrice Morisod SUI
Technical Data
Start Altitude 2810 m.
Finish Altitude 2450 m.
Vertical Drop 360 m.
Homologation Number 12552/11/17
Run 1
Course Setter Franz Heinzer SUI
Number of Gates 31
Turning Gates 28
Start Time 09:45
Run 2
Course Setter Valentin Crettaz SUI
Number of Gates 55
Turning Gates 53
Start Time 15:30
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Display filter form
Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  6  512303 BOISSET Arnaud  1998  SUI   56.88  41.55  1:38.43     19.41
 2  9  511988 GENOUD Amaury  1993  SUI   57.11  42.63  1:39.74  +1.31  34.72
 3  17  511857 JENAL Sandro  1992  SUI   57.65  42.27  1:39.92  +1.49  36.82
 4  3  380363 KOLEGA Elias  1996  CRO   59.04  41.10  1:40.14  +1.71  39.39
 5  32  512353 ITEN Matthias  1999  SUI   58.82  41.38  1:40.20  +1.77  40.09
 6  39  512352 CHABLOZ Yannick  1999  SUI   57.62  42.64  1:40.26  +1.83  40.79
 7  5  511352 VILETTA Sandro  1986  SUI   57.17  43.10  1:40.27  +1.84  40.91
 8  15  6292556 ZUCCARINI Giulio  1997  ITA   57.39  42.99  1:40.38  +1.95  42.19
 9  36  512273 SPARR Maurus  1998  SUI   58.66  41.87  1:40.53  +2.10  43.95
 10  7  512281 ROESTI Lars  1998  SUI   57.06  43.58  1:40.64  +2.21  45.23
 11  2  512036 PFISTER Marc  1994  SUI   57.52  43.34  1:40.86  +2.43  47.80
 12  42  6292914 CANINS Matteo  1998  ITA   58.43  42.63  1:41.06  +2.63  50.14
 13  24  512239 DOBLER Yannik  1997  SUI   57.87  43.23  1:41.10  +2.67  50.60
 14  16  6292768 CANZIO Pietro  1998  ITA   58.29  42.93  1:41.22  +2.79  52.01
 15  29  512362 TORRENT Christophe  1999  SUI   58.16  43.12  1:41.28  +2.85  52.71
 16  19  6292544 MOSCHINI Lorenzo  1997  ITA   59.14  42.22  1:41.36  +2.93  53.64
 17  90  511867 NOGER Cedric  1992  SUI   58.82  42.58  1:41.40  +2.97  54.11
 18  11  512234 FISCHBACHER Marco  1997  SUI   57.93  43.55  1:41.48  +3.05  55.04
 19  45  512418 MONNIER Leo  2000  SUI   58.03  43.54  1:41.57  +3.14  56.10
 19  22  512275 METTLER Josua  1998  SUI   59.04  42.53  1:41.57  +3.14  56.10
 21  72  511895 MUELLER Joel  1992  SUI   58.55  43.06  1:41.61  +3.18  56.56
 22  28  512238 BERGAMIN Silvano  1997  SUI   58.60  43.37  1:41.97  +3.54  60.77
 23  37  512378 BUESCHLEN Dario  1999  SUI   59.03  42.99  1:42.02  +3.59  61.35
 24  30  512256 CAPLAZI Moreno  1997  SUI   59.53  42.69  1:42.22  +3.79  63.69
 25  50  511856 ILIANO Nicholas  1992  SUI   59.23  43.06  1:42.29  +3.86  64.51
 26  1  511831 ZUERCHER Ramon  1991  SUI   57.56  44.74  1:42.30  +3.87  64.62
 27  31  512278 ACKERMANN Arne  1998  SUI   59.12  43.52  1:42.64  +4.21  68.60
 28  71  512406 CHABLE Loic  2000  SUI   58.94  43.71  1:42.65  +4.22  68.71
 29  27  512396 LUETOLF Joel  2000  SUI   58.23  44.44  1:42.67  +4.24  68.95
 30  43  512279 MANI Luca  1998  SUI   59.69  43.21  1:42.90  +4.47  71.63
 31  34  512336 MANI Yanick  1999  SUI   59.44  43.90  1:43.34  +4.91  76.78
 32  47  512370 BISSIG Yannick  1999  SUI   59.47  43.88  1:43.35  +4.92  76.89
 33  38  512257 AREGGER Gabriel  1997  SUI   58.75  45.12  1:43.87  +5.44  82.97
 34  88  512483 WYLER Eric  2001  SUI   59.98  44.17  1:44.15  +5.72  86.24
 35  61  512390 KUNZ Florian  2000  SUI   1:00.27  44.24  1:44.51  +6.08  90.45
 36  44  512364 AUBORD Sebastien  1999  SUI   1:00.01  44.60  1:44.61  +6.18  91.61
 36  41  512338 ARNOLD Christian  1999  SUI   59.86  44.75  1:44.61  +6.18  91.61
 38  92  512465 MOSER Andri  2001  SUI   1:00.42  44.34  1:44.76  +6.33  93.37
 39  77  512435 AMSTUTZ Matteo  2000  SUI   59.56  45.31  1:44.87  +6.44  94.65
 40  81  512307 BISSIG Robin  1998  SUI   1:00.56  44.47  1:45.03  +6.60  96.52
 41  59  512393 TORTAJADA BAUTISTA Adrian  2000  SUI   1:00.10  44.98  1:45.08  +6.65  97.10
 41  46  512367 HERGER Bjoern  1999  SUI   59.29  45.79  1:45.08  +6.65  97.10
 43  82  512320 ZURBRIGGEN Alain  1998  SUI   1:00.33  44.83  1:45.16  +6.73  98.04
 44  95  512424 JANUTIN Fadri  2000  SUI   1:00.20  45.00  1:45.20  +6.77  98.51
 45  91  512401 HORBER Yannik  2000  SUI   1:00.33  45.01  1:45.34  +6.91  100.14
 46  53  512357 BUERGI Mael  1999  SUI   1:01.06  44.35  1:45.41  +6.98  100.96
 47  55  512223 BARANDUN Lucien  1997  SUI   1:00.81  44.78  1:45.59  +7.16  103.06
 48  49  512412 BLANC Florent  2000  SUI   59.88  45.75  1:45.63  +7.20  103.53
 49  51  512391 OTT Dominic  2000  SUI   59.98  45.82  1:45.80  +7.37  105.52
 50  63  512433 BLEULER Quirin  2000  SUI   59.98  46.11  1:46.09  +7.66  108.91
 51  80  512309 GANDER Mario  1998  SUI   1:00.71  45.39  1:46.10  +7.67  109.02
 52  69  512386 BURKHART Benjamin  2000  SUI   1:00.95  45.54  1:46.49  +8.06  113.58
 53  60  512389 HERRMANN Luc  2000  SUI   1:00.86  45.79  1:46.65  +8.22  115.45
 54  97  512484 VON SIEBENTHAL Patrick  2001  SUI   1:01.59  45.11  1:46.70  +8.27  116.03
 55  93  512475 WERMELINGER Joel  2001  SUI   1:01.26  45.53  1:46.79  +8.36  117.08
 56  65  512334 STOESSEL Gian-Marco  1999  SUI   1:01.02  45.96  1:46.98  +8.55  119.30
 57  52  512371 MATHIS Shane  1999  SUI   1:00.33  46.66  1:46.99  +8.56  119.42
 58  101  512473 BAYL Noah  2001  SUI   1:01.88  45.46  1:47.34  +8.91  123.51
 59  66  512351 KUENZI Jeremias Hans-jakob  1999  SUI   1:00.58  46.83  1:47.41  +8.98  124.33
 60  99  512449 BOVET Pierre  2001  SUI   1:01.18  46.48  1:47.66  +9.23  127.25
 61  105  512485 KAMER Mario  2001  SUI   1:01.75  45.92  1:47.67  +9.24  127.36
 62  84  512451 VAUTHEY Maxime  2001  SUI   1:01.38  46.47  1:47.85  +9.42  129.47
 63  100  512384 REIBENSCHUH Tim  2000  SUI   1:02.42  45.71  1:48.13  +9.70  132.74
 64  104  151278 PRIKRYL Frantisek  2000  CZE   1:02.55  45.68  1:48.23  +9.80  133.91
 64  89  512469 ADANK Gian  2001  SUI   1:02.46  45.77  1:48.23  +9.80  133.91
 66  76  512387 ACKERMANN Lars  2000  SUI   1:02.18  46.78  1:48.96  +10.53  142.44
 67  98  512471 VON ALLMEN Franjo  2001  SUI   1:01.43  47.80  1:49.23  +10.80  145.59
 67  83  512470 KNOERI Michael  2001  SUI   1:01.56  47.67  1:49.23  +10.80  145.59
 69  103  512456 TSCHERRIG Mario  2001  SUI   1:03.46  46.64  1:50.10  +11.67  155.76
 70  102  512472 VON GRUENIGEN Lian  2001  SUI   1:03.93  47.09  1:51.02  +12.59  166.50
 71  48  512410 ZULAUF Gael  2000  SUI   1:00.08  52.58  1:52.66  +14.23  185.67
Did not finish 2nd run
   85  512454 IMMELE Corentin  2001  SUI           
   78  512402 LOOSER Ramon  2000  SUI           
   75  512416 KIPPEL Steve  2000  SUI           
   70  512407 JAQUET Paul  2000  SUI           
   58  512388 BAEHLER Jann  2000  SUI           
   57  512382 BLOM Morris  2000  SUI           
   33  512408 MONNEY Alexis  2000  SUI           
   21  350097 GAUER Nico  1996  LIE           
   14  512186 WALPEN Dario  1996  SUI           
Disqualified 2nd run
   68  512414 DEBONS Robin  2000  SUI           
Did not start 2nd run
   10  516287 BUGNARD Pierre  1993  SUI           
   4  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI           
Did not finish 1st run
   96  512359 FORTE Andrea  1999  SUI           
   87  512468 OESTER Kevin  2001  SUI           
   86  512453 FUX Robin  2001  SUI           
   74  512415 HUBERT Cyrille  2000  SUI           
   73  512337 KUNZ Delio  1999  SUI           
   67  512413 COPPEY Raphael  1999  SUI           
   62  512237 HOLENSTEIN Lars  1997  SUI           
   54  511863 SETTE Daniele  1992  SUI           
   35  512350 GRUENENWALD Matthias  1999  SUI           
   26  6292765 TARANZANO Luca  1998  ITA           
   23  511718 PLEISCH Manuel  1990  SUI           
   20  512111 KUONEN Lars  1995  SUI           
   18  511808 SCHMED Fernando  1991  SUI           
   13  380361 RODES Istok  1996  CRO           
   8  380377 KOLEGA Samuel  1999  CRO           
Disqualified 1st run
   94  512452 CORTHAY Emric  2001  SUI           
   64  6190227 DENAT Jeremy  1996  PER           
   56  512392 STYNER Gabriel  2000  SUI           
   40  512385 CUCHE Remi  2000  SUI           
   12  512162 GAEMPERLE Marco  1996  SUI           
Did not start 1st run
   79  501274 BYLEHN Michael  1987  SWE           
   25  512280 OEHRLI Joel  1998  SUI