Fédération internationale de Ski
Member Section
Print

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Courchevel (FRA) 11.04.2014

FIS - Men's FIS OFFICIAL RESULTS

Race codex : 6954
Valid for FIS Points : YES
Jury
TD FIS TUAIRE BRUNO FRA
Referee NEWALL NICOLAS GBR
Chief of Race STADDLE FRANK GBR
Technical Data
Start Altitude 1994 m.
Finish Altitude 1824 m.
Vertical Drop 170 m.
Homologation Number 9521/03/10
Run 1
Course Setter FOURRAT ALEXANDRE FRA
Number of Gates 53
Turning Gates 52
Start Time 8.30
Run 2
Course Setter NACHKOV RUSLAN RUS
Number of Gates 54
Turning Gates 53
Start Time 10.15
 
Show more info»

Competitors

Rank Bib FIS Code Name Year Nation Run 1 Run 2 Total Time Diff. FIS Points
 1  1  291230 ROTA Nicola  1989  ITA   47.47  42.92  1:30.39     21.74
 2  3  221112 MOYNIHAN Nicholas  1994  GBR   48.77  42.41  1:31.18  +0.79  27.16
 3  23  512096 MURITH Bastien  1995  SUI   50.31  42.43  1:32.74  +2.35  37.86
 4  18  6291252 ZUCCHI Stefano  1994  ITA   50.03  43.26  1:33.29  +2.90  41.63
 5  22  512101 GABIOUD Dylan  1995  SUI   50.84  42.50  1:33.34  +2.95  41.97
 6  25  512186 WALPEN Dario  1996  SUI   50.75  42.87  1:33.62  +3.23  43.90
 7  17  511890 IMSENG Sebastian  1992  SUI   50.48  43.67  1:34.15  +3.76  47.53
 8  34  221190 NORRIS Kieran  1995  GBR   51.43  43.09  1:34.52  +4.13  50.07
 9  15  221223 MAJOR Billy  1996  GBR   51.27  43.27  1:34.54  +4.15  50.21
 10  87  6190046 SALERNO Hugo  1995  FRA   51.51  43.25  1:34.76  +4.37  51.71
 11  36  512113 SEILER Lucas  1995  SUI   52.35  42.54  1:34.89  +4.50  52.61
 12  32  202610 EMMERT Fabian  1994  GER   51.77  43.50  1:35.27  +4.88  55.21
 13  24  400236 ROEL Patrick  1992  NED   51.87  43.57  1:35.44  +5.05  56.38
 14  29  221168 BAGGIO Max  1995  GBR   52.56  43.33  1:35.89  +5.50  59.47
 15  30  6531542 STAMLER Max  1996  USA   52.98  43.09  1:36.07  +5.68  60.70
 16  48  6190213 ARNAUD Baptiste  1996  FRA   52.89  43.56  1:36.45  +6.06  63.31
 17  47  151203 BENC Patrik  1997  CZE   53.65  43.19  1:36.84  +6.45  65.98
 18  37  512202 KOEHN Edouard  1996  SUI   52.57  45.26  1:37.83  +7.44  72.77
 19  43  220984 STANG Alastair  1992  GBR   55.67  43.17  1:38.84  +8.45  79.70
 20  51  6190518 TONDA Romain  1997  FRA   54.85  44.01  1:38.86  +8.47  79.84
 21  49  221289 DAVIES Oliver  1997  GBR   55.35  43.81  1:39.16  +8.77  81.89
 22  59  221281 FELLOWS Jordan  1997  GBR   56.66  44.26  1:40.92  +10.53  93.97
 23  56  191804 FAVRE Philippe  1971  FRA   55.52  45.84  1:41.36  +10.97  96.99
 24  64  400298 GUNTLISBERGEN Youri  1997  NED   58.40  45.88  1:44.28  +13.89  117.01
 25  66  270047 MC MILLAN Patrick  1991  IRL   58.51  46.74  1:45.25  +14.86  123.67
 26  61  520148 SEYLAN Halit  1993  TUR   58.88  47.60  1:46.48  +16.09  132.10
 27  67  221173 JENSEN Christian  1995  GBR   59.15  48.95  1:48.10  +17.71  143.22
 28  65  221276 GUEST Christopher  1997  GBR   1:00.50  48.61  1:49.11  +18.72  150.14
 29  79  221226 DICKSON Graham  1996  GBR   1:01.46  48.22  1:49.68  +19.29  154.05
 30  73  221302 DILLON Grant  1997  GBR   1:01.30  48.77  1:50.07  +19.68  156.73
 31  68  221188 RIGBY Jack  1995  GBR   1:01.39  48.74  1:50.13  +19.74  157.14
 32  85  520172 EVCIM Derin  1996  TUR   1:03.09  48.03  1:51.12  +20.73  163.93
 33  71  221294 JOHNSTON Hamish  1997  GBR   1:01.59  49.58  1:51.17  +20.78  164.27
 34  82  221301 BASTOW Milo  1997  GBR   1:01.40  49.88  1:51.28  +20.89  165.03
 35  74  221252 MACWILLIAM David  1996  GBR   1:03.76  51.37  1:55.13  +24.74  191.44
 36  78  221282 DEIGHTON Oliver  1997  GBR   1:04.68  51.95  1:56.63  +26.24  201.72
 37  62  520149 TASKESINLIOGLU Omer  1993  TUR   1:01.35  59.90  2:01.25  +30.86  233.41
 38  81  221199 SEAMAN Michael  1986  GBR   1:12.29  59.70  2:11.99  +41.60  307.08
 39  83  410405 GOOD Adrian  1977  NZL   1:15.04  1:00.19  2:15.23  +44.84  329.30
Did not finish 2nd run
   86  410408 LOEFFEN-GALLAGHER Ben  1997  NZL           
   72  221296 SMITH Benjamin  1997  GBR           
   63  221219 EATON Oliver  1996  GBR           
   60  221292 BUCHAN Fraser  1997  GBR           
   44  194997 CHOPIN Victor  1995  FRA           
   27  6190333 TRILLOU Adrien  1996  FRA           
   21  430617 CHRAPEK Adam  1993  POL           
   20  6190009 COUTELEN Jan Alexis  1995  FRA           
   13  512116 GUT Ian  1995  SUI           
   12  60236 VAN DEN BROECKE Dries  1995  BEL           
   2  194849 COULET Gabriel  1994  FRA           
Disqualified 2nd run
   6  194455 MAITRE Thomas  1992  FRA           
Did not finish 1st run
   88  6190416 VANHEULE Joffrey  1997  FRA           
   84  221300 RICHARDSON George  1997  GBR           
   80  221309 TATTERSALL James  1997  GBR           
   77  6190519 CLAP Damien  1995  FRA           
   76  221297 MCCLOUD Milo  1997  GBR           
   75  221295 THOMAS Cameron  1997  GBR           
   69  220821 BRUTON Peter Christopher  1989  GBR           
   58  360036 OSCH Geoffrey  1994  LUX           
   57  400279 WILLEMS Armin  1996  NED           
   54  221114 GLASGOW Peter  1994  GBR           
   52  700797 MACKO Samuel  1988  SVK           
   50  6190466 HEDRICH Frantz  1997  FRA           
   46  6190455 TRACQUI Romeo  1997  FRA           
   41  221236 TAYLOR Laurie  1996  GBR           
   40  221290 POTH Robert  1997  GBR           
   39  151186 STRAKA Jan  1997  CZE           
   38  400289 WILLEMS Bjoern  1996  NED           
   35  221175 PRICE Graeme  1995  GBR           
   28  194683 TERRAL Maxime  1993  FRA           
   26  6190217 PICCARD Daron  1996  FRA           
   16  512062 BELLWALD Emanuel  1994  SUI           
   14  220908 GEYER Jai  1990  GBR           
   11  221213 RAPOSO Charles  1996  GBR           
   10  194898 PERRET Alexis  1994  FRA           
   9  491876 PUENTE TASIAS Alex  1994  ESP           
   8  512082 REYMOND Marco  1994  SUI           
   7  511975 MOOSER Marc  1993  SUI           
   5  202487 VETTER Alexander  1993  GER           
   4  491879 SALARICH Joaquim  1994  ESP           
Did not start 1st run
   70  501274 BYLEHN Michael  1987  SWE           
   55  221207 SMITH Oliver  1995  GBR           
   53  520170 DENIZ Serdar  1997  TUR           
   45  60244 DE WIT Thibault  1996  BEL           
   42  221277 KICK Euan  1997  GBR           
   33  422402 MAURSTAD Fredrik  1995  NOR           
   31  220695 CRAWFORD Douglas  1987  GBR           
   19  6531371 TOMLINSON Henry  1995  USA