official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
2:00.60
2
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+0.26
3
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+0.64
4
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+0.74
5
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+1.05
6
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+1.19
7
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+1.25
8
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.30
8
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.30
10
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+1.49
11
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.53
12
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.68
13
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
+1.75
14
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.84
15
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+1.90
16
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.99
17
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+2.12
18
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+2.17
19
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+2.23
20
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+2.32
21
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+2.38
22
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+2.53
23
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+2.71
24
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+2.75
25
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+2.79
26
MARKIC Gasper
1986
SLO
+2.86
27
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+2.90
28
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+2.92
29
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.95
30
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+3.08
30
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+3.08
32
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+3.43
33
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+3.49
34
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+3.58
35
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+3.65
36
PASQUIER Alexandre
1987
FRA
+3.74
37
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+3.78
38
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+3.86
39
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+3.88
40
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+3.97
41
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+4.08
42
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+4.21
43
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+4.33
44
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+4.36
45
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+4.38
46
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+4.39
47
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+4.41
48
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+4.46
49
GRUGGER Hans
1981
AUT
+4.61
50
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+4.67
51
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+4.69
52
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+5.06
53
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+5.08
54
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
+5.19
55
PATSCHEIDER Hagen
1988
ITA
+5.23
56
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+5.37
57
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+5.38
58
WAGNER Hannes
1986
GER
+5.70
59
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+5.76
60
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+5.86
61
KRIZAJ Andrej
1986
SLO
+5.94
62
FRAVI Jonas
1990
SUI
+6.05
63
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
MDA
+6.06
64
ESTEVE RIGAIL Kevin
1989
AND
+6.13
65
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+6.15
66
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+6.32
67
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+6.45
68
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+6.63
69
KRAMER Manuel
1989
AUT
+6.65
70
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
+6.78
71
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+6.84
72
SIROKI Tin
1987
CRO
+7.06
73
ERICSSON Daniel
1987
SWE
+7.55
74
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+7.64
75
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+8.12
76
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+8.30
77
DRAKE Ed
1986
GBR
+8.55
78
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+8.62
79
VAN BUYNDER Frederik
1988
BEL
+8.64
80
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+11.27
81
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
+11.69
82
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
+13.84
83
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+2:14.34
84
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+5:48.69
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run