official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MONTILLET Carole
1973
FRA
1:23.15
0.00
2
GOETSCHL Renate
1975
AUT
+0.01
0.12
3
OBERMOSER Brigitte
1976
AUT
+0.21
2.60
4
CAVAGNOUD Regine
1970
FRA
+0.33
4.09
5
WIBERG Pernilla
1970
SWE
+0.42
5.20
6
KOSTNER Isolde
1975
ITA
+0.64
7.93
7
FJELDAVLIE Merete
1968
NOR
+0.70
8.67
8
CLARK Kirsten L
1977
USA
+0.77
9.54
9
TURGEON Melanie
1976
CAN
+0.92
11.40
10
REY BELLET Corinne
1972
SUI
+0.98
12.14
11
HEREGGER Selina
1977
AUT
+1.24
15.36
11
BRAUNER Sibylle
1975
GER
+1.24
15.36
13
SUHADOLC Mojca
1975
SLO
+1.37
16.97
14
PUTZER Karen
1978
ITA
+1.38
17.09
15
KOSTELIC Janica
1982
CRO
+1.42
17.59
16
BLASER Karin
1979
AUT
+1.52
18.83
17
SEKINO Fujiko
1975
FRA
+1.65
20.44
18
SCHUSTER Stefanie
1969
AUT
+1.72
21.31
19
DORFMEISTER Michaela
1973
AUT
+1.80
22.30
20
RIESCH Maria
1984
GER
+1.87
23.16
21
GERETY Megan
1971
USA
+1.94
24.03
22
BERTHOD Sylviane
1977
SUI
+2.06
25.52
23
HARGIN Janette
1977
SWE
+2.16
26.76
24
RUIZ CASTILLO Carolina
1981
ESP
+2.20
27.25
25
ZELENSKAJA Warwara
1972
RUS
+2.23
27.62
26
BRACUN Spela
1977
SLO
+2.29
28.37
27
SCHNEIDER Tanja
1974
AUT
+2.32
28.74
28
HALTMAYR Petra
1975
GER
+2.41
29.85
29
JACQUEMOD Ingrid
1978
FRA
+2.44
30.22
29
PIEREN Tanja
1978
SUI
+2.44
30.22
29
GERG Hilde
1975
GER
+2.44
30.22
32
DUMERMUTH Monika
1977
SUI
+2.45
30.35
32
MENDES Jonna
1979
USA
+2.45
30.35
34
BORGHI Catherine
1976
SUI
+2.59
32.08
35
BERGER Silvia
1980
AUT
+2.93
36.29
36
MEILLEUR Karine
1980
FRA
+3.05
37.78
37
ERTL Martina
1973
GER
+3.32
41.13
38
JANYK Britt
1980
CAN
+3.48
43.11
39
MANCUSO Julia
1984
USA
+4.24
52.52
40
MITTERWALLNER Christiane
1974
AUT
+4.79
59.33
41
IMLIG Corinne
1979
SUI
+5.90
73.08
42
BOUCHER Sara-Maude
1979
CAN
+6.20
76.80
Did not finish 1st run
STREET Picabo
1971
USA
TAGLIABUE Elena
1977
ITA
BASSIS Patrizia
1973
ITA
SCHLEPER Sarah
1979
USA
CECCARELLI Daniela
1975
ITA
ALIEVA Olesja
1977
RUS
RECCHIA Lucia
1980
ITA
FORSYTH Allison
1978
CAN
PATUREL Floriane
1980
FRA
GRAUVOGL Alexandra
1981
GER
MERLIN Alessandra
1975
ITA
MEISSNITZER Alexandra
1973
AUT
LEFRANCOIS Anne Marie
1977
CAN
KUENDIG Ruth
1976
SUI
KLEON Barbara
1980
ITA
KAEYHKOE Pia
1979
FIN
Did not start 1st run